sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Haryana Police Constable & SI Recruitment 2018: 7110 Vacancies

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Haryana Police Constable & SI Recruitment 2018: 7110 Vacancies

Hssc exam 950-355

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared Haryana Staff Service Commission (HSSC) conducts all India Level Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of Haryana Staff Service Commission (HSSC) This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Haryana Staff Service Commission (HSSC) So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Haryana Staff Service Commission (HSSC) by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

Haryana Constable & SI Recruitment 2018:

Haryana Staff Service Commission (HSSC) has released 7110 vacancies for Male Constable, Female constable and Sub-Inspector (Male & Female) posts. Some vacancies are re-advertised against these posts no recruitment process could be initiated and the same were cancelled by the Haryana Staff Selection Commission.

Note: Candidates will be exempted from the payment of application fee and age who had applied against Advt. No. 8/2015, Cat. No. 5, Advt. No. 7/2017, Cat. No. 1 & 2, Advt. No. 5/2017 Cat. No. 1 & 2 and Advt. No 3/2013. However, such candidates will have to apply afresh in the revised application form along with proof of depositing the application fee.

 

Start Date to Apply Online: 28th April 2018

Last Date to Apply Online: 28th May 2018 (till 11:59 PM)

Closing Date for Deposit of Fee: 30th May 2018 (till 11:59 PM)


Total Number of Vacancies: 7,110 Vacancies

  1. Male Constable: 5000 [Re-advertised] 
  2. Female constable: 1147 [Re-advertised]
  3. Male Constable (India Reserve Battalions of Haryana): 500 [Re-advertised] 
  4. Sub-Inspector(Male): 400 [Re-advertised] 
  5. Sub-Inspector(Female): 63


Age Limit:

For Constable:

  • Minimum Age: 18 years 
  • Maximum Age: 25 years

For Sub-Inspector:

  • Minimum Age: 21 years 
  • Maximum Age: 27 years

Note: Age will be calculated as on 1st April 2018.

Pay Scale:
For Constable:
Rs.21,700-69,100
For Sub-Inspector:
Rs.35,400-1,12,400

 

Educational Qualification:

For Constable:

  • Candidate must passed 10+2 or its equivalent from a recognized education Board/Institution.
  • Hindi/Sanskrit up to Matric standard or higher education.

For Sub-Inspector:

  • Candidate must possess graduate degree from any recognised university or its equivalent.
  • Hindi/Sanskrit up to Matric standard or higher education.


Fee Details:

Sr. No Category of Post General   SC/ BC candidates of Haryana State Only
    Male Female Non Resident
Of Haryana
Female Of Haryana Resident Male Female
1 Cat No. 1,2 &3 Rs 100 Rs 50 Rs 25 Rs 13
2 Cat No. 4 & 5 Rs 150 Rs 75 Rs 35 Rs 18
3 Ex Servicemen Of Haryana No Charge
             

 

HSSC Constable & Sub-Inspector Examination Structure:

 

  1. Knowledge Test
  Subjects No. Of Questions Duration
1 General Studies 100 Questions
(each question
carries 0.80 marks)
90 minutes
2 General Science
3 Current Affairs
4 General Reasoning
5 Mental Aptitude
6 Numerical Ability
7 Agriculture
8 Animal Husbandry
9 Other relevant fields/trades
10 Computer
    Total Marks: 80 marks  
  • There will be NO Negative Marking for wrong answers.
  • The medium of examination shall be Hindi except where the knowledge of English Language.
  • The pattern of examination is same for both constable & Sub-Inspector But level of Examination is different.
  • For Constable: Level of Examination will be of 12th standard.
  • For Sub-Inspector: Level of Examination will be of graduate level.

 

  1. Physical Screening Test:
  Candidates Test Distance Qualifying Time
1. Male 2.5 km 12 minutes
2. Female 1.0 km 6 minutes
3. Ex-serviceman 1.0 km 5 minutes

 

  • This test will be of qualifying in nature.
  • Only the candidates who qualify the standards prescribed for PST shal1 be allowed to take part in the further process of selection.
  1. Physical Measurement Test:
    Height Chest
General Categories Male 170 cm 83 cm un-expanded minimum with expansion of 4 cm
Female 158 cm nil
Reserve Categories Male 168 cm 81 cm un-expanded minimum with expansion of 4 cm
Female 156 cm nil

 

  1. Scrutiny of Documents
    Additional Qualifications: 10% weightage
    Miscellaneous: 10% weightage


Note: The printed copy of the online application form with necessary certificates must be brought at the time of scrutiny of documents.

Haryana Police Constable & SI Recruitment 2018: 7110 Vacancies, Best Coaching for Haryana SSC in Delhi, No.1 Coaching for Haryana SSC in South Delhi 2018, Delhi’s No.1 Institute for Haryana SSC, India’s No.1 Coaching for Haryana SSC, Best Syllabsu Haryana SSC, Test Series for Haryana SSC, Haryana SSC Course 2018, Haryana SSC Notification 2018.

This entry was posted in HSSC Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

65 − 55 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads