sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Haryana Police 2018 Recruitment, 7110 Posts, Exam Dates Released

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Haryana Police exam dates announced for SI and Constable posts @hssc.gov.in;

The Haryana Staff Selection Commission has rolled out a vacancy notification via hssc.gov.infor the Haryana Police Recruitment of 7110 candidates at Constable & Sub-Inspector (SI) posts. The candidates, who desire to grab these Haryana Police Jobs 2018 are humbly advised to submit their duly filled Haryana Police Application Form 2018 before last date i.e. 22nd October 2018. The newly offered Haryana Police Vacancies 2018 are undeniably some ravishing opportunities for all the eligible candidates, by which they can grab a reputed government job in an esteemed department.

Haryana Police 2018 Recruitment (Re-Open) Details:

Examination Name Haryana Police Exam 2018
Organized by Haryana Police Department
Exam Mode Offline
Name of Posts Constable (General Duty), Sub-Inspector (SI)
Total Number of Vacancies 7110
Apply Mode Online
Official Website www.hssc.gov.in

Vacancy Details

Male Constable (General Duty) 5000
Female Constable (General Duty) 1147
IRB Male Constable (General Duty) 500
Sub-Inspector (Male) 400
Sub-Inspector (Female) 63

 

Important Dates

Haryana Police Notification 2018 Release Date 16th April
Haryana Police Apply Online Dates 28th April to 4th June 2018
Haryana Police Application Form 2018 Re-Open Dates 16th October to 22nd October 2018
Last Date to Pay Fee 25th October
Haryana Police Admit Card 2018 Release Date 10-15 Days Before Exam Date
Haryana Police Sub-Inspector Exam Date 25th November 2018
Haryana Police Constable (General Duty) Exam Date 8th, 9th, 16th December 2018
Haryana Police IRB Male Constable Exam Date 23rd December 2018
Haryana Police Result Date Update Soon
Eligibility Criteria
Educational Qualification:
  • For Constable Posts- Higher Secondary (12th Pass) from a recognized board.
  • For Sub-Inspector Posts- Graduation in any stream from a recognized university.
Age Limit:
  • For Constable Posts- 18-25 Years
  • For Sub-Inspector Posts- 21-27 Years
Application Fee
General (Male, Female Non Resident of Haryana)
  • For Constable- Rs 100/-
  • For SI- Rs 150/-
General (Female of Haryana Resident)
  • For Constable- Rs 50/-
  • For SI- Rs 75/-
SC/BC (Male) of Haryana State
  • For Constable- Rs 25/-
  • For SI- Rs 35/-
SC/BC (Female) of Haryana State
  • For Constable- Rs 13/-
  • For SI- Rs 18/-
Ex-Serviceman of Haryana Nill.

Selection Process

Tier 1 Written Exam
Tier 2 Physical Screening Test (PST)
Tier 3 Physical Measurement Test (PMT)

The Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) has released the exam date for the post of Sub Inspector (Male), Sub Inspector (Female), Male Constable (General Duty), Female Constable (General Duty) and Indian Reserve Battalions of Haryana State against Advt. No. 3/2018.

HSSC SI and Constable Exam: Important dates

  • The HSSC SI and Constable Exam is scheduled to be conducted on 02, 23 and 30 December 2018.
  • HSSC SI and Constable Exam: Shift timings and paper pattern
  • Haryana Police and Constable Exam will be organized in morning and evening shifts
  • Timing for the computer based written exam morning session is 10.30 am to 12.00 noon and for the evening session it will be from 3.00 pm to 4.30 pm
  • Haryana Police SI and Constable Exam will have 100 multiple choice questions and the duration of the exam will be of 90 minutes
  • Question will be based on the subjects like General Studies, General Reasoning, Mental Aptitude, Science, English, Hindi
  • The candidates who will qualify the test will be called for Physical Screening Test (PST) and Physical Measurement Test.

Detailed scheduled Haryana Police SI and Constable Exam:

Sub Inspector(Male)

  • Date of examination: December 2, 2018 (Sunday) Morning session
  • Date of admit card download: November 26, 2018

Sub Inspector (Female)

  • Date of examination: December 2, 2018 (Sunday) Evening session
  • Date of admit card download: November 26, 2018

Male Constable (General Duty)

  • Date of examination: December 23, 2018 (Sunday) Morning session and Evening session
  • Date of admit card download: December 15, 2018

Female Constable (General Duty)

  • Date of examination: December 30, 2018 (Sunday) Morning session
  • Date of admit card download: December 24, 2018

Indian Reserve Battalions of Haryana State

  • Date of examination: December 30, 2018 (Sunday) Evening session
  • Date of admit card download: December 24, 2018

Haryana Police exam dates announced for SI and Constable posts @hssc.gov.in, Haryana Police SI, Constable exam schedule released @ hssc.gov.in: , HSSC Haryana Police Constable, SI Exam Date 2018, Haryana Police exam dates announced for SI and Constable posts , Haryana Police 2018 Recruitment, 7110 Posts, Exam Dates Released, HSSC 2018 – Constable & SI Exam Date Announced, Haryana Police SI, Constable exam schedule released, Haryana SSC HSSC Constable SI Exam Date 2018, Haryana Police Constable Admit Card 2018-19….

 

This entry was posted in Haryana Police Exam. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 6 = 12

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads