sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Haryana Patwari Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019 – 1327 Posts @ hssc.gov.in

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Haryana Patwari & Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019 – 1327 Vacancies – hssc.gov.in

Haryana Patwari Gram Sachiv recruitment 2019 is expected to be out soon for total 1327 vacancies of HSSC Gram Sachiv and Canal Patwari. The HSSC Patwari Online Form 2019 is likely to be active on 21st March 2019. The Haryana SSC Canal Patwari exam date will be released with the release of the HSSC Patwari notification 2019. Please note that the last date to apply online is expected to be on 23rd April 2019.

हरियाणा कर्मचारी चयन आयोग ने 1327 पदों पर Canal Patwari & Gram Sachiv की भर्ती के लिए एक अधिसूचना जारी की है। इच्छुक उम्मीदवार 21 मार्च 2019 से आवेदन कर सकते हैं। आवेदन करने से पहले पूर्ण अधिसूचना पढ़ें ।।

Haryana Patwari Recruitment 2019: Important Dates

Events Expected Dates
HSSC Patwari Online Form 2019 Begins 21.03.2019
Last Date to Apply Online 23.04.2019
Last Date to Pay Fees 23.04.2019
Admit Card Download Date 10 days before exam
Haryana Patwari Exam Date 2019 N/A
Haryana Gram Sachiv Exam Date 2019 N/A
Result N/A

HSSC Vacancy 2019 for Patwari/Gram Sachiv

Haryana Patwari Vacancy 2019

Gen SC BCA BCB SBC EBPG ESM Gen ESM SC ESM BCA ESM BCB OSP Gen OSP Res. Total
214 151 120 67 89 98 63 18 18 27 09 18 892

Haryana Gram Sachiv Vacancy 2019

Gen SC BCA BCB SBC EBPG ESM Gen ESM SC ESM BCA ESM BCB OSP Gen OSP Res. Total
110 74 59 33 43 43 30 09 09 13 04 08 435

HSSC Application Form 2019

The Haryana HSSC Canal Patwari, Gram Sachiv Online Form 2019 is expected to be out on 21st March 2019. We will update the direct link to apply for both Canal Patwari and Gram Sachiv as soon as it is out. You can also apply online through the official site of Haryana Staff Selection Commission- hssc.gov.in.

Application Fees

Male Female
Gen SC/ST/OBC Gen SC/ST/OBC
100/- 50/- 25/- 13/-

Salary

Haryana Patwari Salary 2019

 

Pay Scale

Current salary 7th pay commission
Rs 5200-20200 Rs 10300-34800
Grade Pay Rs 2000-3200

 

Haryana Gram Sachiv Pay Scale

 

Pay Scale

Current salary 7th pay commission
Rs 5200-20200 Rs 9300-34800
Grade Pay Rs 1900-3200

 

Eligibility for HSSC Gram Sachiv/Patwari

Educational Qualification

  • Canal Patwari: You must be Class 10 or High School passed from a government recognized university
  • Gram Sachiv: You must be 10+2 or Intermediate passed from a government recognized university

Age Limit

Post Name Minimum Age Maximum Age
Canal Patwari 18 42
Gram Sachiv 17 42

Selection Process

Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam.

HSSC Patwari/Gram Sachiv Syllabus

We will update the exam pattern and syllabus for the HSSC Gram Sachiv and Canal Patwari as soon as the notification is out. Till then, stay tuned.

Admit Card

The admit card will be released on the official site of Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC) for both Gram Sachiv and Canal Patwari. To download the admit card you need a valid registration and password. 

Result

The result will be available on the official site after the completion of the written exam. You can check the result for Haryana Patwari Recruitment 2019 through the official site of HSSC.

 

HSSC Patwari Online Form 2019 | Apply for 1327 Sachiv & Patwari ,Haryana Patwari & Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019 – 1327 Vacancies, HSSC Haryana SSC Gram Sachiv, Canal Patwari Online Form 2019, HSSC Recruitment 2019-Haryana Canal Patwari,Gram Sachiv 1327 posts, Haryana HSSC Canal Patwari, Gram Sachiv Online Form 2019, HSSC Canal Patwari & Gram Sachiv 1327 Post Online Form 2019 , Haryana Patwari Gram Sachiv Recruitment 2019: 1327 Vacancy…

This entry was posted in HSSC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,500 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

45 − = 38

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads