sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Coaching In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Coaching In Delhi, Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Coaching Centre In South Delhi, Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Entrance Exam, Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Syllabus, Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Institute In Delhi Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Notification & recruitment Exam 2014-15

D indian police coaching centre

Gujarat Police Bharti 2014 – Apply Online for 8450 PSI, ASI & Constable Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Posts Examination had. Fresh batches for Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Posts Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Posts entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Posts coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Gujarat Police Bharti PSI, ASI & Constable Posts Examination.

Gujarat Police Bharti 2014 – Apply online for 8450 PSI, ASI & Constable Posts: Gujarat Police has delivered notification for the direct recruitment of 8450 Police Sub Inspector (PSI), Assistant Police Sub Inspector (ASI) & Police Constable Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online through the website from 21-11-2014 at 09:00 am to 13-12-2014 till 11:59 pm (Mid Night). For more details like age limit, qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are mentioned below…

Gujarat Police Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 8450

Name of the Post:

1. Police Sub Inspector (PSI) Unarmed: 500 posts

2. Assistant Police Sub Inspector (ASI) Unarmed: 800 posts

3. Police Constable Unarmed: 5650 posts

4. Police Constable Armed: 1500 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 18-28 years for S.No. 3 & 4 posts, 20-30 years for S.No.2 post, 21-30 years for S.No.1 post. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Graduation or its Equivalent from a recognized university for Sub Inspector (PSI) and Assistant Police Sub Inspector (ASI), Higher Secondary (12th Class) or its Equivalent from a recognized education board for for Police Constable.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Physical Efficiency Test, Written Test (Objective Type) & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates has to pay Rs.100/- + Postal Charges for General candidates. SC, ST, SEBC & Ex-Serviceman candidates are exempted from Fee.

How to Apply: Interested candidates can apply online through the website ojas.guj.nic.in or ojas1.guj.nic.in from 21-11-2014 at 09:00 am to 13-12-2014 till 11:59 pm (Mid Night).

Instructions to apply online:

1. Before applying online candidates need to scan their photograph & signature.

2. Candidates log in to the website ojas.guj.nic.in or ojas1.guj.nic.in

3. Click on “Apply Online” -> “Apply Now”

4. Application form will be appeared and enter the personal details, educational details.

5. Now click on “Save”, application number will be generated, retain it for further use.

6. By using application number and date of birth edit the application form and click on confirm button, upload scanned photograph & signature.

7. Click on confirm button and conformation number will be generated.

8. Take the printout of Fee Payment Challan and pay the fee as per the instructions given in the notification.

9. Candidates take the printout of application form for future reference.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online: 21-11-2014 at 09:00 am on wards.

Last Date to Apply Online: 13-12-2014 till 11:59 pm (Mid Night).

Gujarat Police PSI Syllabus Details:

It contains total two paper

Paper 1: is of Gujarati Language and it contains total 75 Marks. Questions in this section will be of Gujarat Grammar, Verbal Ability, Vocabulary, Comprehension etc.

 Paper 2: This section is of English Language which also contains total 75 Marks and question in this section will be of English Grammar, Verbal Aptitude, Vocabulary, Comprehension, Idioms etc.

 Paper 3: This part contains question of General Knowledge and marks will be 100. Topics is included like Current Affairs, Psychological Matters etc.

 Paper 4: Fourth papers will be of General Laws and it contains 100 marks. This part contains 100 Marks. It covers topic such as Constitution of India, Criminal Procedure Code 1973, Indian Penal Code 1860, Evidence Act 1872, Gujarat Police Act 1951 and more topics etc.

 Gujarat Police ASI Syllabus: For more details just go through official site.

 Gujarat Police Armed/Unarmed Constable Syllabus: This part contains question of General Knowledge, Current Affairs, Psychology, History, Geography, Sociology, Science, Constitution of India, Criminal Procedure Code 1973, Indian Penal Code 1860, Evidence Act 1872.

 Selection:

Selection will be made on basis of written test, physical test and personal interview.

Interview Information:

All selected candidate will have to face interview section

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 17 = 24

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads