sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Goa Naval Area Recruitment 2018 – 121 Cook, Tradesman Mate

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

HQ Goa Naval Area Various Vacancies Online Form 2018

Name of the Post: HQ Goa Naval Area Various Vacancies Online Form 2018

Total Vacancy: 121

Brief Information: HQ Goa Naval Area invites applications for the recruitment of Telephone Operator, Fireman, Cook, Tradesman Mate & Other vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.

 

HQ Goa Naval Area

Various Vacancies 2018

Important Dates

·         Starting Date for Apply Online: 26-06-2018

·         Last Date to Apply Online: 13-07-2018

Age Limit (as on 01-01-2018)

·         For Sl No 1 to 3, 7 to 10: 18 to 25 Years

·         For Sl No 4: 18 to 30 Years

·         For Sl No 6: 18 to 35 Years

·         For Sl No 5: 18 to 27 Years

·         Age relaxation is admissible as per rules.

 

Education Qualification:   

 Candidates   should    have    Completed  10th  Standard from a recognized Board / Institution & ITI (Relevant Trade). For further Details Candidates can check the official notification.

Vacancy Details

 

S. No Post Name Total
1 Telephone Operator 03
2 Fireman 02
3 Cook 04
4 Mechanic Skilled 03
5 Multi Tasking Staff 17
6 Lascar 05
7 ICE Fitter Crane 03
8 Tradesman Skilled 07
9 Boot Maker/Equipment Repairer & Book Maker 01
10 Tradesman Mate 76

 

Apply Mode:

  •   Online

 

How to Apply: 

Applicants should apply only through online in the website: http://hqgnanavyciviliansrect.com between 26-06-2018 to 13-07-2018.

Selection Process:

 Candidates will be selected based on the Shortlisting of Applications, Written Examination.

 

Pay Scale: 

Rs.21,700/- to Rs.56,900/-

Note: For more Pay Scale details, Candidates can check the official notification.

 

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Apply Online 26-06-2018
Last Date to Apply Online 13-07-2018

INDIAN NAVY Best Classes in Delhi,INDIAN NAVY Batches for Exam, INDIAN NAVY Exam Top Classes in Delhi, INDIAN NAVY Classes in Delhi, INDIAN NAVY 2018 Exam Pattern, INDIAN NAVY 2018 Notification, Best Coaching for INDIAN NAVY in Delhi, No.1 Institute for INDIAN NAVY in South Delhi, Notification 2018, Top 10 Coaching in Delhi for INDIAN NAVY, India’s No.1 Coaching Classes in Delhi for INDIAN NAVY, Best Classes for INDIAN NAVY Exam, INDIAN NAVY Best Classes.

This entry was posted in INDIAN NAVY. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads