sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

FCI Recruitment 2015, FCI COACHING IN DELHI

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi’s No.1 Food Corporation of India (FCI) Coaching Institute, Best Coaching Classes For Food Corporation of India (FCI) In South Delhi, Top 10 Food Corporation of India (FCI) Coaching Centre In East Delhi / South Delhi, Food Corporation of India (FCI) Syllabus, Test Paper 2015, Exam 2015.

S 02 SSC (LDC, UDC, CGL, FCI) ALL OVER EXAMS

FCI Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 4318 JE, Assistant & Typist Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Food Corporation of India (FCI). Fresh batches for Food Corporation of India (FCI) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Food Corporation of India (FCI) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Food Corporation of India (FCI) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Food Corporation of India (FCI) Examination.

FCI Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 4318 JE, Assistant & Typist Posts: Food Corporation of India (FCI) has issued notification for recruitment of 4318 Junior Engineer (JE) (Civil Engineering/ Electrical Engineering/ Mechanical Engineering), Assistant Grade-II (Hindi), Typist (Hindi) and Assistant Grade-III (General/ Accounts/ Technical/ Depot) vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online from 16-02-2015 to 17-03-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process and how to apply are given below…..

FCI Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 4318

Name of the Posts:

I. North Zone: 1702 Posts

1. J.E (Civil Engineering): 25 Posts

2. J.E (Electrical Engineering): 06 Posts

3. J.E (Mechanical Engineering): 03 Posts

4. AG-II (Hindi): 18 Posts

5. Typist (Hindi): 34 Posts

6. AG-III (General): 334 Posts

7. AG-III (Accounts): 87 Posts

8. AG-III (Technical): 597 Posts

9. AG-III (Depot): 598 Posts

II. South Zone: 1194 Posts

1. J.E (Civil Engineering): 10 Posts

2. J.E (Electrical Engineering): 03 Posts

3. AG II (Hindi): 08 Posts

4. Typist (Hindi): 23 Posts

5. AG-III (General): 125 Posts

6. AG-III (Accounts): 122 Posts

7. AG-III (Technical): 353 Posts

8. AG-III (Depot): 550 Posts

III. East Zone: 473 Posts

1. J.E (Civil Engineering): 06 Posts

2. J.E (Electrical Engineering): 01 Post

3. J.E (Mechanical Engineering): 01 Post

4. AG-II (Hindi): 07 Posts

5. Typist (Hindi): 23 Posts

6. AG-III (General): 129 Posts

7. AG-III (Accounts): 30 Posts

8. AG-III (Technical): 15 Posts

9. AG-III (Depot): 261 Posts

IV. West Zone: 779 Posts

1. J.E (Civil Engineering): 08 Posts

2. J.E (Electrical Engineering): 02 Post

3. J.E (Mechanical Engineering): 01 Post

4. AG-II (Hindi): 11 Posts

5. Typist (Hindi): 08 Posts

6. AG-III (General): 87 Posts

7. AG-III (Accounts): 29 Posts

8. AG-III (Technical): 390 Posts

9. AG-III (Depot): 243 Posts

V. North East Zone: 170 Posts

1. J.E (Civil Engineering): 17 Posts

2. J.E (Electrical Engineering): 04 Post

3. J.E (Mechanical Engineering): 01 Post

4. AG-II (Hindi): 10 Posts

5. Typist (Hindi): 12 Posts

6. AG-III (General): 24 Posts

7. AG-III (Accounts): 28 Post

8. AG-III (Technical): 74 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be 28 years for S.No-1, 2, 3 & 4, 25 years for S.No-5, 27 years for S.No-6, 7, 8 & 9 as on 01-01-2015. Age relaxations are applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Degree in Civil Engineering or Diploma in Civil Engineering for S.No-1, Degree in Electrical Engineering or Diploma in Electrical Engineering for S.No-2, Degree in Mechanical Engineering or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering for S.No-3, Degree of a recognized University with Hindi as the main subject for S.No-4, Graduation or equivalent for S.No-5 for more information refer notification.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on their performance in written test/ skill test.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to pay Rs. 350/- Excluding bank charges but including service tax of Rs. 39/- Service Tax Code (Registration Number) – AAACF0365NST099. No fee for SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-servicemen or Serving Defence Personnel, women candidates.

SBI Internet Banking: Debit/ Credit Cards (The additional bank charges for all such transactions is around Rs 20/- (which may vary) and is to be borne by the candidates in addition to the Application Fee of Rs. 350/-

Through e-challan:  Cash Payment through e-challan at branches of SBI the additional bank charges for Challan Mode is Rs. 60/- , and is to be borne by the candidates. Thus the Total Application Fee in this mode is Rs. 410/- (including bank charges and service tax of Rs. 39/-

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website fcijobsportal.com from 16-02-2015 to 17-03-2015.

Instructions for Applying Online:

Part-I

1. Before applying online, candidates should have valid e-mail id, mobile number and scanned copies of photograph, signature.

2. Log on to the website fcijobsportal.com.

3. Click on Recruitment: 2014-2015.

4. Select the desired zone.

6. Select the appropriate post.

7. Click on click here to apply.

8. Fill all mandatory details.

9. Click on Submit Button.

10. Once a candidate clicks on SUBMIT button a Registered Application Form will be generated having unique Registration Number.

11. After applying online, take print out of application form for future use.

Part-II

12. Payment Reference Number for re-login and making the payment in order to complete his/ her Registration.

13. After making the successful Payment they will immediately be redirected to www.fcijobsportal.com for generation of Registered Application Form.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Submitting Online Applications: 16-02-2015 from 10:00 hrs.

Closing Date for Submitting Online Applications: 17-03-2015 till 24:00 hrs.

Last Date for Making the Payment of Application Fee through SBI Internet Banking: 17-03-2015.

Last Date for Making the Payment of Application Fee by e-Challan at branches of SBI: 18-03-2015.

Availability of Admit Cards on website: 15 days prior to Announced Date of Examination

 

 

This entry was posted in FCI. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads