sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

FAQ

SUPPER BRILLIANT POINT

Latest Notifications: Banks

Recruitment Board  Post name  Qualification        
RBI Assistant Any Degree

SSC

Advt Date Exam Name Last Date
03/11/2018 Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff  Exam-2018 (Paper-I) [Not issued as per schedule] 03/12/2018
05/03/2019 Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Exam-2018 (Tier-I) 05/04/2019
22/04/2019 Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Exam-2019 (Paper-I) 22/05/2019
08/07/2019 Exam for Selection Posts Phase–VII 27/07/2019
01/08/2019 Combined Jr Hindi Translator in Subordinate Office/ Hindi Pradhyapak Exam–2019 (Paper-I) 28/08/2019
17/09/2019 Rectt of SI in CAPFs, ASI in CISF & SI in Delhi Police Exam-2019 (Paper-I) 15/10/2019
17/09/2019 Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’ Exam-2019 15/10/2019
01/08/2019 Junior Engineer (Civil, Electrical & Mechanical) Exam-2019 (Paper-I) 28/08/2019
31/10/2019 Combined Graduate Level Exam-2019 (Tier-I) 28/11/2019
12/12/2019 Combined Higher Secondary (10+2) Exam-2019 (Tier-I) 10/01/2020

UPSC

Advt Date Exam Name Last Date
20/03/2019 IES/ ISS Exam 2019 16/04/2019
20/03/2019 Combined Geo-Scientist & Geologist Exam 2019 16/04/2019
10/04/2019 Combined Medical Service Exam 2019 06/05/2019
24/04/2019 CAPF (ACs) Exam 2019 20/05/2019
12/06/2019 CDS Exam (II) 2019 08/07/2019
07/08/2019 NDA & NA Exam (II) 2019 03/09/2019

Railways

Recruitment Board Post Name Qualification

Other All India 

Andaman & Nicobar

Recruitment Board  Post name  Qualification        
.

Andhra Pradesh

Recruitment Board Post Name Qualification
APPSC Group-IV Intermediate
APPSC VRO/ VRA

Arunachal Pradesh

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
Arunachal Pradesh PSC Circle Officers 101
Arunachal Pradesh PSC Arunachal Pradesh Civil Services (APCS) 42

Assam

Recruitment Board Post Name Qualification Vacancies
Education Dept, Assam Assam TET D.El.Ed, B.Ed 16,000

Bihar

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
Bihar School Examination Board Urdu Teachers 27,000

Chhattisgarh

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
CG Professional Examination Board Patwari 200
CGPSC Deputy Collector 450

Chandigarh

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
Chandigarh Education Department Art & Craft Teachers 2138
Chandigarh Administration Clerk, Steno, Staff Nurse, Coach & Doctors 1137

Delhi

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
Delhi Police Constable 15,000

Gujarat

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
GPSC Assistant Professor 554

Haryana

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
HSSC Police Personnel 15,000
HSSC Teachers 10,000
Haryana Sports Council Yoga Trainers & Volunteers 1,000

Himachal Pradesh

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
HPSSSB JE, Fitter, Lab Asst, Draftsman, Surveyor, Pump Operators, Asst 1209
HP State Electricity Board Technical Staff 660
Panchayati Raj Dept, HP Panchayat Assistant 200

Jharkhand

Recruitment Board Post Name

Jammu & Kashmir

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies

Karnataka

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
KPSC Clerk, Teachers 22,000
KPSC AE, Jr Engineers 1900
Karnataka Police Sub-Inspectors 1500
Karnataka Police Constables 21,000

Kerala

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
DHS, Kerala Staff Nurse 721
Kerala Health Department Asst Surgeon, Lab Technician 340

Madhya Pradesh

Recruitment Board Post Name
MPPSC Doctors
MP Police Constables & SI
MPPEB Class – III Recruitment Test 2016 for Department of Skilled Development
MPPEB Group-01 Combined Post Graduate Level (Sub Group -2) Recruitment Test
MPPEB Group-3 (Diploma level) Combined Recruitment Test
MPPEB Group-06 Workshop Director and Other Equal Technical Cadre Posts Recruitment Test
MPPEB Group-01 Combined Post Graduate Level (Sub Group -1) Recruitment Test
MPPEB Platoon Commander Recruitment Test for Home Guard Department
MPPEB Group-02 Combined Graduate Level (Sub Group -4) Recruitment Test

Maharashtra

Recruitment Board Post Name Qualification Vacancies
MPSC Clerk 450
MSCE TET D.Ed/ B.Ed .

Manipur

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
Manipur Police SI & Constable 6,500

Odisha

Recruitment Board Post Name Qualification Vacancies
OPSC OAS Any Degree
OPEPA Sikshya Sahayak 14087

Punjab

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
Punjab Police Police Personnel 4,000
Punjab Health & Family Welfare Dept Staff Nurses 673
Punjab Health & Family Welfare Dept Multipurpose Health Workers 919

Rajasthan

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
Secondary Education, Rajasthan Principal, Lecturer, Sr Teacher, Laboratory Asst 2452
Rajasthan Prison Dept Prison Guards 925
RSMSSB Veterinary Doctors 900
RSRTC Drivers & Conductors 1167
RPSC 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher 3224

Telangana

Recruitment Board Post Name Qualification Vacancies
TSPSC Group-3 Any Degree
TSPSC Group-1 Any Degree
TSPSC Assistant Engineer 1,000
TSPSC Jr Assistant/ Typist 400
TSPSC Deputy Surveyors 273
TSPSC JL 700
TSPSC AEO 200
TSPSC Doctors, Nurse, ANM 6,831
TSGENCO Jr Lineman, Executive Director 13,357
TSSPDCL Foreman, Line Inspectors, Lineman, Accounts, Tester 2,336

Tamilnadu

Recruitment Board Post Name Qualification Vacancies
TNPSC Group-VIIA Services (EO Grade-I) . 2
TNPSC Group-IV Services . 1788
TNPSC VAO 12th Std 494
TNUSRB Sub Inspector (SI) Any Degree .

Uttar Pradesh

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
UPPSC Group-C 65,000
UPSSSC Accountant 5,300

Uttarakhand

Recruitment Board Post Name Vacancies
UKPSC Nurse 900

 


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads