sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

adverties

Facilities

Teaching Methodology of SBP INSTITUTE

Teaching methodology of SBP INSTITUTE is highly practical. We believe in Active learning. Each and Every student is given attention in our institute. We plan continuous interactive sessions with faculties/researchers in clarifying the doubts of the students. The interaction between students and teachers is always encouraged so as to provide a very healthy environment for growth and learning. Our team of professionals imparts training and guidance for competitive exams preparation. Our Institute designs specific tests to recognize the temperament and potential of students .Performance evaluation method helps to give clear cut view about the aspirant’s performance in the tests. The input for the exam is as per the level of the student and the performance in the test which guarantee success in every stream of Entrance Tests. The teaching methodology of SBP INSTITUTE generates a sense of confidence among the students. The candidate is given mock exercises and practical test series for preparation of exam. We focus on developing the strong base of the candidates in theoretical knowledge and application of conceptual knowledge which helps them in appearing of the exam Excellent teaching techniques provide the candidate with an infallible approach to success at SBP INSTITUTE.

Our Mission & Vision

Generating excellence in field of education by providing appropriate training and counseling sessions to prepare the youth for the most difficult entrance exams viz. CDS, NDA, AIR FORCE, NAVY etc. Our mission is to provide colors to the dreams of the aspirants by developing faith to achieve the zenith of success in competitive exams. Our vision is to deliver the best to the upcoming youth of our nation to create a better world. To keep them abreast with the latest technology and needs in the field of competitive examinations. Our institute is constantly working on teaching the key strategies to meet the arduous competition and build the future leaders of the nation.

We provides you..

1.    Complete study material in English / Hindi.

2.    Short-cut Techniques in quantitative aptitude
that you will not find anywhere.

3.    Classes on reasoning, quantitative aptitude,
English and general awareness.

4.    Special classes on quantitative aptitude for weak
students.

5.    Special classes for English improvement.

6.   Weekly tests to assess the comprehension level
of the students.

7.   Classes on banking and economy.

8.   Classes on Psychometry and marketing.

9.   Classes on how to answer descriptive paper.

10. Group Discussions.

11. Interview Sessions.

12. Details regarding latest vacancies and  results.

13. Problem solving section (PSS), A one step solution to all your problems.

14. Unlimited speed tests (MOCK PAPERS)  facility.

15. Memory-based papers of PO/Clerk/SO/LIC/ADO etc. Held Previously.

16. Detailed Discussion and analysis of speed-tests.

17. Interactive session with the successful
students.

18.Personality development classes.

We improve the basics because clearing basics improves your efficiency to answer question
and time management is very crucial to take any exam. We improve language, expression and
knowledge.

Remember, success is 99% perspiration and 1% inspiration.


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads