sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DSSSB Notification & Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DSSSB NOTIFICATION, DSSSB COACHING IN DELHI, DSSSB RECRUITMENT, DSSSB EXAM 2015, DSSSB PREPARATION, DSSSB INSTITUTE, DSSSB COMPETITION EXAM, DSSSB SYLLABUS, DSSSB TEST PAPER, DSSSB COURSE, DSSSB SELECTION 2015.

C 5 DSSB BEST COACHING INSTITUTE

DSSSB Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 1223 PET, Supervisor & Other Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB). Fresh batches for Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) Exam 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) Examination

DSSSB Recruitment 2015 – Apply online for 1223 PET, Supervisor & Other Posts: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has posted employment notification for the recruitment of 1223 Physical Education Teacher (PET), Supervisors Gr II (Female Only), Drawing Teacher, Domestic Science Teacher, Music Teacher, Stenographer Grade III and other vacancies under various departments of Govt of NCT of Delhi. Eligible candidates may apply online from 26-12-2014 to 25-01-2015 by 05.00 PM. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

DSSSB Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 1223

Name of the Posts:

1. Assistant Store Keeper: 12 Posts

2. Librarian: 03 Posts

3. Technician: 04 Posts

4. Assistant Engineer (Civil): 03 Posts

5. Pharmacist: 11 Posts

6. Staff Nurse Grade ‘B’: 02 Posts

7. Technical Assistant (Hindi): 03 Posts

8. Field Assistant: 07 Posts

9. Ship Modeling Instructor (Male Only): 01 Post

10. Ship Modeling Store Keeper (Male Only): 02 Posts

11. Swimming Coach: 07 Posts

12. Swimming Life Guard: 07 Posts

13. Librarian (Special Drive for Physically Disabled Persons): 09 Posts

14. Music Teacher: 62 Posts

15. Drawing Teacher: 202 Posts

16. Domestic Science Teacher: 117 Posts

17. Physical Education Teacher: 424 Posts

18. Stenographer Grade III: 47 Posts

19. Supervisors Gr II (Female Only): 290 Posts

20. Manager (Civil): 01 Post

21. Deputy Manager (Traffic): 03 Posts

22. Manager (Electrical): 01 Post

23. Deputy Vigilance Officer: 01 Post

24. Deputy Security Officer: 01 Post

25. Labour Welfare Officer: 02 Posts

26. Senior Scientific Assistant (Lie Detection): 01 Post

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website http://dsssbonline.nic.in from 26-12-2014 to 25-01-2015 by 05.00 PM.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Registration: 26-12-2014.

Last Date for Online Registration: 25-01-2015 by 05.00 PM.

Last Date for Depositing Fees through SBI Challan: 27-01-2015.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 4 = 4

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads