sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DSSSB – Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Recruitment 2013 For dsssb recruitmentVarious Posts

DSSSB Vacancy – Applications are invited for the post of Special Education Teacher, Librarian, Assistant Teacher (Nursery), TGTs (English, Maths, Natural Science, Social Science & MIL), Staff Nurse, Nurse ‘A’ Grade , Nurse Grade ‘A’ , Junior Social Education Teacher. Read more details here:

Total Vacancies – 3758

Special Education Teacher – 927 posts
Librarian – 382 posts
Assistant Teacher (Nursery) – 445 posts
TGTs (English, Maths, Natural Science, Social Science & MIL) – 381
Staff Nurse – 1362
Nurse ‘A’ Grade – 225
Nurse Grade ‘A’ – 26 posts
Junior Social Education Teacher – 10 posts

Application Fee – Rs.110

Qualification –
Special Education Teacher: ( i) Graduate with B.Ed. (Special Education) or B.Ed. with a two years Diploma in Special Education or Post Graduate Professional Diploma in Special Education OR any other equivalent qualification approved by Rehabilitation Council of India.( ii) Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) conducted by CBSE.
Library: (i) Degree from a recognized University or equivalent. (ii) Bachelor’s Degree or equivalent Diploma in Library Science from a recognized university/institute or equivalent. (iii) Experience of two years in a Library/Computerization of a library or one year certificate in Computer application from a recognized institute or equivalent.
Asistant Teacher: (i) Senior Secondary School (Class Twelve) Certificate OR intermediate OR its equivalent with at least 45% marks from a recognized board/ university. 2. Diploma/ Certificate in Nursery Teacher Education Programme of a duration of not less than two years OR B. Ed (Nursery) from a recognized institute. 3. Must have passed Hindi at secondary level.
Staff Nurse: i) Matriculation or its equivalent. 2) ‘A’ Grade certificate in Nursing from a recognized institution. ii) Certificate in Midwifery. iv) Should be able to speak Hindustani fluently.
Nurse A Grade: a) Matric pass from a recognized university/board or equivalent b) ‘A’
Grade Nurse & Midwife from a recognized institute c) Registered with Nursing Council as ‘A’ grade Nurse & Midwife.
Nurse Grade A: i) Matric from recognized institution or equivalent ii) Diploma in General Nursing from recognized institution iii) Candidate must be registered with recognized Nurses Registration council.
Junior Special Education Teacher: Qualification: i) Matriculation or its equivalent from any University / Board. ii) One year Diploma course from ITI or any recognized institute in various Trade

Last Date – Closing date for submission of OMR applications is 20/03/2013

How to apply? – The candidate must apply in the prescribed OMR application form available at DSSSB and DC (Revenue) offices at North-East, North, North West, West, South & South West. The applications should be sent to Secretary, Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board, FC-18, Institutional Area, Karkardooma, Delhi-92 so as to reach him on or before the prescribed last date.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

One comment on “DSSSB – Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board

  1. This is a really good read for me, thank you!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

39 − 33 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads