sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DRDO CEPTAM SR Technical Assistant Recruitment 2018

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DRDO CEPTAM Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2018 – 494 STA Vacancy Apply Online at www.drdo.gov.in

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared DRDO CEPTAM Examination to recruit the eligible candidates for the post of DRDO CEPTAM . This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for DRDO CEPTAM Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in Defence Exam by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our salient features-                                               

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

Defence Research & Development Organization’s Centre For Personnel Talent Management, DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2018 for 494 Senior Technical Assistant posts through DRDO Entry test 2018 will commence on August 4 on drdo.gov.in. Detailed DRDO Senior Technical Assistant 2018 Recruitment notification below.

Defence Research & Development Organization’s Centre For Personnel Talent Management, DRDO CEPTAM has released an official notification in reference to the recruitment of Senior Technical Assistant – B  at 494 open positions through DRDO Entry Test 2018. The online application for DRDO Senior Technical Assistant 2018 Recruitment is scheduled to commence on August 4, 2018 on drdo.gov.in. The last date to apply for DRDO Technical Assistant posts is August 29. Check eligibility, age limit, selection procedure, steps and the direct link to the detailed notification for DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2018 below.

DRDO Entry Test would be conducted, dates for the same would be announced on the website, in two tiers – Tier 1 and Tier 2. The e-admit cards would be made available for the computer-based examination at least two weeks prior to the examination on drdo.gov.in. Tier 1 examination is only for screening purpose while Tier 2 examination would be conducted for provisional selection.

The minimum age to apply for the Senior Technical Assistant posts is 18 years while the maximum age limit is 28 years. The minimum educational qualification required in order to be eligible for the recruitment is different for different postcodes and disciplines. Bachelor’s degree in Science or Three years Diploma in Engineering or Technology or Computer Science, or allied subjects in the required discipline

 

Name of The Recruitment Authority: DRDO,Defence Research & Development Organization,CEPTAM

Employment Location : DRDO Delhi,India

Job Type : Central Govt Jobs Vacancy  under DRDO Recruitment 2018

Mode of Application : Online

 

Name of the Posts & No of Vacancies:

  • Senior Technical Assistant ‘B’ (STA ‘B’) – 494 Posts

 

DRDO Apply Online Start date: 4th August 2018

DRDO Online Application Last Date: 29th August 2018

Official Website: www.drdo.gov.in

No. of Total Posts: 494 vacancies

 

DRDO CEPTAM Senior Technical Assistant Vacancy 2018 –

 

Eligibility Criteria

Candidate must be Indian Citizen with no criminal background for Senior Technical Assistant Jobs .Candidate must be medically fit along with prescribed Age & qualification as follows;

 

Age Limit: 

Candidate should have Minimum 18 to maximum 28 year age as per DRDO CEptam Notification 2018.Age Relaxation are applicable to SC/ST/OBC Candidate as per Central Govt rules of www.drdo.gov.in

 

Qualification:

To apply under DRDO SR Technical Assistant Jobs 2018,Applicant should have passed

  • B.Sc Degree in relevant Subjects from a recognized Board or Equivalent
  • Diploma in Metallurgy/Electrical/Electronics engineering
  • For all other Vacancy refer
  • DRDO Ceptam SR Asst Technica Notification 2018 

 

DRDO CEPTAM 2018 Senior Technical Assistant-

Selection Process

Applicant from all communities need to appeared for DRDO Entry Test-2018 (Tier-I & Tier II) & Verification of Documents .Detailed of Exam Pattern,syllabus and all other latest update can be available at official site. https://www.drdo.gov.in/drdo/ceptam/ceptamnoticeboard.html

DRDO  CEptam Salary/Pay Scale:Candidate who are willing to apply for  Indian Govt  Jobs  will get best salary Rs. 50,000 per month along with other pay perks & benefits as per DRDO CEPTAM recruitment 2018.

Application Fee 2018 – for DRDO SR Technical Posts :Candidate are required to pay an Application fee Rs.100 for General/OBC candidates & NIL for SC/ST/PWD/ESM/Women candidates examination fee. The fee should by pay online using credit Card/Debit Card/Internet Banking.The Fee detailed ,Payment mode and exact amount can be found in pdf link at – DRDO CEPTAM Advt 2018

DRDO CEPTAM Technical Assistant 2018 – Application Form

Indian candidate who are willing to apply under Senior Technical Assistant STA Jobs should have to fulfills the basic criteria prescribed by Govt.Candidate who meeting the Application requirements can submit application form online from the online recruitment portal of https://www.drdo.gov.in/drdo/ceptam/ceptamnoticeboard.html within last date of application mentioned above.

Candidate who are willing to apply Defence Research & Development Organization STA jobs must check the Notification link given below.The detailed Written examination Pattern, Upload/Download Admit Card,Publication of results,syllabus for the Computer Based Test (CBT) ,Exam Centre & all others go through CEPTAM STA Portal.

 

Important Dates:

  • Start date to Online Application – 04/08/2018
  • Last date to apply Online – 29/08/2018
  • Tentative date of DRDO STA Jobs Exam – Update soon

DRDO Sr. Technical Asst, CEPTAM 09 Online Form 2018, DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2018 | drdo.gov.in | 494 DRDO CEPTAM, DRDO Ceptam 09 Sr Technical Assistant Online Form 2018, DRDO CEPTAM-09 Recruitment (2018-2019) – 494 Vacancies, DRDO Recruitment 2018, 494 Senior Technical Notification Out..

This entry was posted in DEFENCE EXAMS. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 65 = 67

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads