sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DRDO Admit Card 2018 Ceptam 09 | Download DRDO Hall Ticket

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DRDO CEPTAM 9 Admit Card 2018 – DRDO Senior Technical Assistant B Exam Date

DRDO CEPTAM 9 Admit Card 2018:  Defense Research and Development Organisation will release DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Admit Card 2018 soon. The concerned authority will release the admit for those who have submitted their form. While downloading DRDO CEPTAM 2018 Admit Card make use of correct details only. DRDO CEPTAM 9 Admit Card will release online on the website drdo.gov.in. The information such as Registration number, DOB/Password is important. Check the website regularly in order to get the latest update on DRDO CEPTAM 9 Hall Ticket 2018.

Particulars Dates
DRDO Technical Assistant Online Application Date 04/08/2018 to

13/09/2018

DRDO Technical Assistant Admit Card Release Date 30th November 2018
DRDO Technical Assistant Exam Date 15/12/2018 to 18/12/2018

DRDO Senior Technical Assistant ‘B’ Selection Process 2018

The Selection Process for Defence Research & Development Organisation STA-B  involves few rounds to screen the eligible contenders. They are as follows

  • Computer-Based Test.
  • Preliminary Document Verification.
  • Document verification

The CEPTAM 09 Exam is a two-tier Computer-based exam. The tier-1 CBT will is an objective type multiple choice questions test only. The Tier 2 Test will be a subject-specific examination.

(Defense Research & Development Organisation) DRDO STA-‘B’ Exam Pattern 2018

The DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Test Pattern gives you an idea of concepts to cover etc. In fact, you can estimate the examination scheme and max. marks and test duration etc. from DRDO Senior Technical Assistant – ‘B’ Paper Pattern 2018.

 

Tier Mode of Examination Concept Names No. of Questions Total Marks Exam Duration
I CBT for Screening Quantitative Ability/Aptitude 150 150 120
General Intelligence & Reasoning Ability
General Awareness
English Language (Basic Knowledge)
General Science
II CBT for Provisional Selection Test Specific to the subject of postcode 100 100 90

Essential ID Proofs to carry besides DRDO Admit Card Ceptam 09 2018

  • Voter ID.
  • Aadhar Card.
  • Ration Card.
  • PAN Card.
  • College ID.
  • Bank Passbook.
  • Passport
  • Any Valid ID Proof issued by Gazetted Officer.

Information enlisted on DRDO Ceptam Admit Card 2018

  • Name of the Aspirant.
  • Father Name.
  • Date of Birth.
  • Gender(Male/Female).
  • Examination Centre Code.
  • Test Centre.
  • Space for Invigilator’s Signature.
  • Space for Candidate’s Signature.
  • Guidelines to follow during the Exam.
  • Applicant’s Photograph.
  • Enrollment Number.

How to download the DRDO CEPTAM 9 Techincal Assistant Exam Admit Card 2018

We have mentioned all the steps required in the process of downloading the DRDO CEPTAM 9 STA Admit Card. Aspirants can follow these steps to get their hall ticket. As it is mandatory for all candidates to bring hall tickets to the examination center. The exam officials will not allow any candidate to sit for the examination without a printed copy of admit card. Below are the steps to download the DRDO CEPTAM 9 Admit Card 2018 for your exam.

  • Firstly, visit the official site of the Defence Research & Development Organisation i.e.  www.drdo.gov.in
  • Search for the desired link to download DRDO Ceptam 09 Admit Card on the home page screen.
  • Later, click on that link.
  • Fill the required details like Registration Number, Date of Birth during the time of Login.
  • Verify the details printed and hit the Submit Button.
  • A new page will open displaying the DRDO Admit Card Ceptam 09.
  • Finally, take a hard copy of DRDO Ceptam 2018 Admit Card and keep it safe for future use.

 

DRDO CEPTAM 9 Admit Card 2018 – DRDO Senior Technical Assistant B Exam Date, DRDO Ceptam Admit Card 2018 – CEPTAM 9 STA B Hall Ticket, DRDO Ceptam 9 Admit Card 2018 Download Senior Technical Admit card, DRDO Admit Card 2018 Download CEPTAM 09 STA-B Tier-1 Exam Date, CEPTAM 9 Admit Card 2018 DRDO Ceptam 9 Exam Date, DRDO CEPTAM 9 Admit Card 2018 – Download CEPTAM 9 Hall Ticket, DRDO CEPTAM 9 Admit Card / Hall Ticket 2018 | www.drdo.gov.in , DRDO Ceptam 9 Admit Card 2018 | STA-B Hall Ticket, Ceptam Exam Date….

 

This entry was posted in DEFENCE EXAMS. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

49 − 39 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads