sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

downloads

Free Downloads For Study Materials

ARTIFICER APPRENTICE (AA)
documents
ECONOMICS CURRENT AFFAIRS
documents
NDA SYLLABUS AND NOTIFICATION
documents
Notification-of-Indian-Coast-G
documents
NOVEMBER 2012 CURRENT AFFAIRS
documents
OCTOBER 2012 CURRENT AFFAIRS
documents
SSC CGL NOTICE
documents
DECEMBER 2012 CURRENT AFFAIRS
documents
Budgets Highlights
documents
CTET- CHILD PSYCHOLOGY
documents
dec 2012 current affairs quest
documents
jan 2013 current affairs
documents
feb 2013 current affairs
documents
march 2013 current affairs
documents
gk 1
documents
gk 2
documents
gk 3
documents
gk 4
documents
budget highlights
documents
ssc cgl 21-4-2013
documents
MAY 2013 CURRENT AFFAIRS
documents
APRIL 2013 CURRENT AFFAIRS
documents
june 2013 current affairs
documents
JULY 2013 CURRENT AFFAIRS
documents
May 2016 Current Affairs Bit B
documents
May 2016 Current Affairs Study
documents
Bank of Baroda Notification 20
documents
IBPS Recruitment 2016
documents
RBI Recruitment 2016
documents
IB Recruiment 2016
documents
Hindi Current Affair Feb. 2016
documents
Hindi Current Affairs March 20
documents
Hindi Current Affairs April 20
documents
Hindi Current Affairs may 2016
documents
Hindi Current Affairs june 201
documents
Hindi JULY MONTHS 2016 CURRENT
documents
Current Affair August Months
documents
Hindi Current Affairs August 2
documents
NDA SSB INTERVIEW FIVE DAYS
documents
  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads