sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 1572 MTS, Executive Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DFCCIL Jobs 2018: Apply Online for 1572 Executive, Junior Executive & MTS Posts

 

DFCCIL recruitment 2018 – Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India recruiting 1572 candidates to fill their MTS, Executive job in All over India. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest DFCCIL job notification 2018 fully, Before applying to this job. Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) career is comes under the Government job. This is the best opportunity for the job hunters who are looking for the Career in DFCCIL. Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India organization job applications are collected by online mode, through http://dfccil.gov.in/dfccil_app/home.jsp.

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) MTS, Executive Recruitment 2018

DFCCIL inviting the MTS, Executive job online applications from 01.08.2018 to 31.08.2018. The interested and eligible candidates can able to apply for this job easily. Do not miss the wonderful career opportunity in Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India. The detailed information on DFCCIL latest job notification 2018 has been given below. The job hunters are requested to read below the DFCCIL job selection process, eligibility, salary, age limit and applications fee in our Tamilan Jobs website. Aspirants stay tuned in this page for upcoming changes in DFCCIL MTS, Executive job 2018. For more accurate information on this DFCCIL job notification, check their official website http://dfccil.gov.in/dfccil_app/home.jsp.

 

DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 Notification Highlights

Organization Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India
Starting Date 01.08.2018
Job type Central Government Jobs
Job Location All over India
Vacancies 1572
Apply mode Online
Official Website http://dfccil.gov.in/dfccil_app/home.jsp
Last Date 31.08.2018

 

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) Job Vacancy Details

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment. They give huge surprise to the candidates. They invites 1572 Candidates to fill their vacancies. You can check their job vacancy details by below.

Total Vacancies: 1572


DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 Detailed Vacancies

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India requires following posts to fill their vacancies. Check the latest job vacancy details below DFCCIL 2018.

Executive

Executive (Civil) – 82

Executive/ Electrical – 39

Executive/ Signal and Telecommunication – 97

Executive/ Operating (Station Master & Controller) – 109

 

Junior Executives

Junior Executive (Grade-III)/ Civil (Artisan) – 239

Junior Executive (Grade-III) / Electrical – 68

Junior Executive (Grade-III)/ Signal and Telecommunication – 42

 

Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)

MTS (Grade-IV)/ Civil (Track man) – 451

MTS (Grade-IV)/ Electrical (Helper) – 37

MTS (Grade-IV)/ S&T (Helper) – 06

MTS (Grade- IV)/ Operating – 402

 

DFCCIL 1572 MTS, Executive Eligibility Details

As per the recent Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) notification 2018, the eligibility details for the MTS, Executive job has given below. Its is very important to check you qualification for this opportunity. If you have less qualification, you may not able to apply for this career. Here below you can find age limit and educational qualification required for DFCCIL MTS, Executive job 2018.

 

DFCCIL Notification 2018 Educational Qualification

Candidates are requested to check their education qualification required for various Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) job opportunities.

 

Executive

Executive (Civil)

  • Diploma# (3 years) in Civil Engg/ Civil Engg (Transportation)/Civil Engg (Construction Technology)/ Civil Engg (Public Health)/ Civil Engg. (Water Resource) with not less than 60% marks in aggregate from institute recognized either by Central/State Govt. or AICTE or Technical Boards I Universities established by Central/State Govt. Candidates appearing or awaiting results on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply

Executive/ Electrical

  • Diploma # (3 years) in Electrical I Electronics I Power Supply/ Instrumentation and 18 _ 30 Control/ Industrial Electronics/Electronic Instrumentation/Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/Power Electronics with not less than 60% marks in aggregate from Institute recognized either by Central/State Govt. or AICTE or Technical Boards /Universities established by Central/State Govt. Candidates appearing or awaiting results on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply

Executive/ Signal and Telecommunication

  • Diploma # (3 years) In Electrical/ Electronics/ Microprocessor/TV Engineering/Fiber Optic Communication/ Telecommunication/ Communication/Sound & TV Engineering/Industrial Control/ Electronic Instrumentation/Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Information Science & Technology/ Computer Application /Computer Engineering I Computer Science/ Computer Technology with not less than 60% marks in aggregate from institute recognized either by Central/State Govt. or AICTE or Technical Boards/Universities established by Central/State Govt. Candidates appearing or awaiting results on the losing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

Executive/ Operating (Station Master & Controller)

  • Graduation# with not less than 60% marks in aggregate from a recognized university/ Institute. Candidates appearing/or awaiting results on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

 

Junior Executives

Junior Executive (Grade-III)/ Civil (Artisan)

  • Matriculation with not less than 60% marks in aggregate plus minimum 02(two) year du ration Course Completed Act Apprenticeship/IT! approved by SCVT/NCVT in the trade o Welder I Blacksmith I Fitter/ Mechanic Motor Vehicle Motor Driver-cum- Mechanic with not less than 60% marks in aggregate. Candidates appearing o awaiting results of 1 Oth/ITI on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

Junior Executive (Grade-III) / Electrical

  • Matriculation with minimum 60% marks in aggregate plus minimum 02 (two) yea duration Course Completed Act Apprenticeship/ITI approved by SCVT/NCV in the trade o Electrical/Electrician/ Wireman/Electronics with not less than 60% marks in aggregate. Candidates appearing o awaiting results of 1 Oth/ITI on

Junior Executive (Grade-III)/ Signal and Telecommunication

  • Matriculation with not less than 60% marks in aggregate plus minimum 02 (two) year duration Course Completed Act Apprenticeship/IT! approved by SCVT/ NCVT in the trade of Electronics/ Communication f Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with not less than 60% marks in aggregate. Candidates appearing or awaiting results of 1 Oth/ITI on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

 

Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)

MTS (Grade-IV)/ Civil (Track man)

  • Matriculation plus minimum one year duration Course completed Act Apprenticeship/IT! Approved by NCVT/SCVT with not less than 60% mark in aggregate in ITI Candidates appearing/or awaiting results of ITI/NAC on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

MTS (Grade-IV)/ Electrical (Helper)

  • Matriculation plus minimum one year duration Course completed Act Apprenticeship/IT! Approved by NCVT/SCVT with not less than 60% mark in aggregate in ITI Candidates appearing/or awaiting results of ITI/NAC on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

MTS (Grade-IV)/ S&T (Helper)

  • Matriculation plus minimum one year duration Course completed Act Apprenticeship/ITI approved by NCVT/SCVT with not less than 60% mark in aggregate in ITI. Candidates appearing/or awaiting results of ITI/NAC on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

MTS (Grade- IV)/ Operating

  • Matriculation plus minimum one year duration Course completed Act Apprenticeship/ITI approved by NCVT/SCVT with not less than 60% mark in aggregate in ITI. Candidates appearing/or awaiting results of ITI/NAC on the closing date of application are NOT eligible to apply.

DFCCIL MTS, Executive Age limit

To apply Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India job, the candidates required to attain following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. check the age limit details below.

  • For Post Junior Executives – 18 Years to 30 Years
  • For Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) – 18 Years to 33 Years

Age Relaxations

  • SC/ST: 5 Yrs
  • OBC: 3 Yrs
  • Persons with Disabilities: 10 Yrs
  • SC/ST PWD: 15 Yrs
  • OBC PWD: 13 Yrs

For more reference kindly check the DFCCIL official notification 2018.

DFCCIL Application fees, Exam fees, Salary & Selection Process

Application Fees

To apply for the 1572 MTS, Executive job in Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. The payment mode may be both online/offline. Here below the caste wise application fee payment details are given below.

  1. Executive (Gen/OBC): Rs. 900/-
  2. Executive (UR/OBC): Rs. 700/-
  3. MTS/ Unskilled (UR/OBC): Rs. 500/-
  4. SC/ ST/ PH/ Ex. Servicemen candidates: Nil

 

Salary details

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) 1572 MTS, Executive Job salary details has been given below. The candidates can check various salary information below.

Executive – Rs. 12,600 – 32,500/-

Junior Executives – Rs. 10,000 – 25,000/-

Multi Tasking Staff – Rs. 6,000 – 12,000/-

 

Selection Process

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) may follow the following process to select the candidates. For Accurate information check the official website.

  1. Written exam
  2. Personal Interview
  3. Document Verification

 

How to apply for Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL)  Recruitment for MTS, Executive Job?

Step 1: Visit DFCCIL official website – http://dfccil.gov.in/dfccil_app/home.jsp

Step 2: Search for MTS, Executive notification link in careers/ Advertisements/ News page.

Step 3: Download or view the official notification in their official website itself.

Step 4: Check and verify your eligibility to DFCCIL Recruitment 2018. If you are not eligible for the job notification, ignore and leave space for others.

Step 5: Go through online application link “Apply Now”

Step 6: Create your registration on DFCCIL and Fill all correct details.

Step 7: Apply for the 1572 MTS, Executive job by clicking apply button

Step 8: Upload your scanned copy of photo and signature to their application form

Step 9: Ensure the given details are correct and accurate.

Step 10: Submit the application

Step 11: Make the payment, if DFCCIL asks. Others wise ignore this step

Step 12: Take print your application form for future use.

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) Important dates for MTS, Executive Vacancies

The following important dates need to be remembered by the Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) candidates.

Starting Date 01.08.2018
Last Date 31.08.2018

 

DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 | 1572 DFCCIL MTS & Executuve Vacancy, DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 – Apply 1572 MTS, Executive Jobs, DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 | 1572 DFCCIL MTS & Executuve Vacancy, DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online 1572 MTS & Executive Post, DFCCIL Recruitment 2018 – 1572 MTS, Executive Posts | Apply Online

 

This entry was posted in Railways Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

5 + 4 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads