sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi’s Best LIC Coaching Centre

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi’s Best LIC Coaching Centre, Delhi’s No.1 LIC Coaching Institute, Top 10 LIC Coaching Classes, LIC Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Best LIC Coaching Institute in East Delhi, LIC Syllabus 2015, LIC Test Paper 2015, LIC Entrance Exam 2015.

LIC ADO Exam Eligibility Details & LIC ADO Selection Procedure Details

LIC AAO

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) coaching in Delhi. SBP institute provide regular coaching course for Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC). Complete syllabus Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) exam is covered in 3 months which includes regular unlimited doubts classes up to exam. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. Our teaching staff offers the congenial atmosphere for the candidates appearing in the Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) exams that are conducted by Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) Exam.

LIC ADO Eligibility DetailsLife Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) is the largest Life Insurance Company in India having 2048 Branches and 109 Divisional Offices. LIC recruits Apprentice Development Officers in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under nine different Zones. The following are the eligibility details…

Eligibility Criteria:

Nationality: The candidate should be an Indian Citizen.

Age limit: The minimum age limit is 21 years and maximum 30 years.

Relaxation of Upper Age Limit:

Sr.No Category Age Limit
1. SC/ST Candidates 35
2. OBC Candidates (Other than those in the creamy layer). 33
3. LIC Employee who is not a member of a SC or a ST or OBCs 42
4. LIC Employee who is a member of an OBCs(Other than those in the creamy layer). 45
5. LIC Employee who is a member of a SC or ST. 47
6. LIC Agent who is not a member of SC or ST or OBCs. 37
7. LIC Agent who is a member of an OBCs(Other than those in the creamy layer). 40
8. LIC Agent who is a member of a SC or a ST. 42
9. Ex-serviceman 30, increased by the number of years of service in the armed forces subject to maximum age of 45 years for OBCs  and 47 years for SC/ ST and Maximum of 42 years in other than SC, ST, OBC cases.

Educational Qualification:
i. For Employees category and Agents category: Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.
ii. For Other Category: Bachelor’s Degree of a University in India established under a statute or a foreign university approved for the purpose or the Fellowship of Insurance Institute of India, Mumbai.
iii. Preference may be given to those applicants who possess Masters Degree in Business Administration in Marketing or Post Graduate Diploma in Marketing from a University in India established under Statute or by an Institute approved by All India Council for Technical Education or a recognized Institution.

Note: Recognized Institution means such Institution as may be recognized by any State Government or the Central Government.

LIC ADO Selection Procedure Details

LIC ADO Selection Procedure Details: Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) is the largest Life Insurance Company in India having 2048 Branches and 109 Divisional Offices. LIC recruits Apprentice Development Officers in the jurisdiction of the various Divisional Offices under nine different Zones. The selection process details are mentioned below…

Selection Procedure: The selection procedure contains three Stages.

  1. On-line Test
  2. Interview
  3. Medical Examination

 

  1. Online Test:
  2. On-line test will be of objective type, multiple choice of two hours duration comprising of the following two papers:
  3. Test of Reasoning and Numerical Ability
  4. General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special emphasis on Grammar and Vocabulary.
  5. Candidate must pass in each paper separately and also obtain minimum marks in the aggregate of the two papers to qualify for the interview. The minimum marks to be obtained in each paper and in the aggregate shall be decided by LIC of India.

iii. The marks obtained by the candidate in each paper and in the aggregate shall be arrived at after deduction of the marks for wrong answers.

 

  1. Interview: Candidates who successful in the Online test will be called for an Interview. Candidate who does not obtain the minimum qualifying marks in the Interview shall be disqualified for further selection.

 

  1. Medical Examination: Selected candidate will be appointed as Apprentice Development Officer subject to him/her being found medically fit by the Medical Examiner authorized by LIC for the purpose.

 

 

This entry was posted in LIC EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 84 = 85

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads