sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DELHI’S BEST BSF COACHING INSTITUTE

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Border Security Force (BSF) notifies recruitment: 346 posts

D India no.1 police coaching institute in delhi

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Border Security Force (BSF). Fresh batches for Border Security Force (BSF) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Border Security Force (BSF) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Border Security Force (BSF) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Border Security Force (BSF) Examination.

Border Security Force (BSF) has invited applications for recruitment at the post of constables (GD) under sports quota. The interested and eligible candidates can apply by May 4.

Post details:

Total posts: 346

1. Athletics – 59 Posts

2. Archery – 14 Posts

3. Boxing – 25 Posts

4. Cross Country – 18 Posts

5. Gymnastics – 11 Posts

6. Judo – 17 Posts

7. Aquatic (Swimming, Diving & Water Polo) – 41 Posts

8. Shooting – 29 Posts

9. Weightlifting – 17 Posts

10. Water Sports (Kayaking, Canoeing & Rowing) – 29 Posts

11. Wrestling( Free Style & Greco Roman) – 37 Posts

12. Basketball – 12 Posts

13. Football – 08 Posts

14. Hockey – 08 Posts

15. Handball – 03 Posts

16. Kabaddi – 07 Posts

17. Polo – 01 Post

18. Volleyball – 10 Posts

Post name: Constables (GD)

Male: 241

Female: 105

Eligibility criteria:

Educational qualifications:

The candidates applying for this post should have passed Class 10 from a recognised Board.

Age limit:

The candidates applying for the posts should age between 18 and 23 years.

Sports qualification:

The candidates should have represented a state or the country in the National/International competition in any game/sports. Or the candidates should have represented their university in the inter-university tournaments conducted by inter-university state board. Or the candidates should have represented state schools team in National sports/game for schools conducted by All India School Games Federation.

Physical standards:

Male:

Height: 170 cms, Chest: 80-85 cms

Female:

Height: 157 cms

Weight: Proportionate to height and age as per medical standards.

Selection process:

The candidates will be short listed on the basis of the height test, identity check, checking of testimonials/documents, physical standard test, trial in the respective sports discipline and medical exam.

Pay scale:

Rs 5,200-20,200+Grade pay Rs 2,000

Application process:

In order to apply, the candidates are required to send their duly filled applications to “The Commandant, 25 Bn BSF, Chhawla Camp, Post Office- Najafgarh, New Delhi, Pin code-110071”.

 

This entry was posted in BSF EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,262 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 7 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads