sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Best Coaching For Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment, Postman and Mail Guard Jobs

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Coaching for Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment, Postman and Mail Guard Jobs Coaching In Delhi, No.1 Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment In Delhi, Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment Entrance exam 2014-15, Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment Institute, Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment Coaching Classes In Delhi.

postoffice Image

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015 had. Fresh batches for Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015

Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015 for 740 Postmen and Mail Guard Posts

Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015 for 740 Postman and Mail Guard Jobs. Delhi Postal Circle, Department of Posts, Office of the Chief Postmaster General has been released a notification for 740 Jobs or vacancies. Interested and eligible candidates can apply on or before 3rd December 2014. Please read the below provided information such as educational qualification, application fees, selection procedure etc. carefully before applying for this job.

Delhi Postal Circle Recruitment 2014-2015 Details:

Important Dates:

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 03-11-2014
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 03-12-2014 by 11:59 Pm
  • Last Date to Pay Fee: 05-12-2014
  • Admit Cards can be download from: 13-12-2014
  • Tentative Date of Written Test: 21-12-2014

Total Number of Vacancies: 740 Posts

Name of the Posts:

1. Postman: 732 Posts

  • New Delhi South West Division: 104 Posts
  • New Delhi West Division: 107 Posts
  • Delhi East Division: 107 Posts
  • New Delhi Central Division: 83 Posts
  • Delhi North Division: 116 Posts
  • New Delhi South Division: 160 Posts
  • Delhi GPO: 30 Posts
  • New Delhi HO: 25 Posts

2. Mail Guard: 08 Posts

  • New Delhi Sorting Division: 01 Post
  • Delhi Sorting Division: 04 Posts
  • Airmail Sorting Division: 03 Posts

Educational Qualification:

Applicants must possess Matriculation from a recognized board or university.

Age:

Age should be between 18 years to 27 years as on 03-12-2014. Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Registration Fee: Rs 100/- for all categories who have registered.

Examination Fee:

The examination fee prescribed for all male applicants in General, OBC and Ex-servicemen categories is Rs 400/- Candidates belonging to Scheduled Cast/Scheduled Tribe /Physically Impaired/Women are exempted for payment of examination fee.

How to Apply:

Interested and Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.indiapost.gov.in from 03-11-2014 by 10.00 hrs to 03-12-2014 by 23.59 hrs. Retain printed copy of application form for future use.

Follow Below Steps for Applying Online:

  • Candidates must scan their photograph & signature; have valid e-mail id & mobile number.
  • Log on to the website www.indiapost.gov.in.
  • Click on ‘Apply Online: Postman/ Mail Guard Recruitment 2014 Delhi circle’.
  • Read the instructions carefully and Click on ‘Apply Online’.
  • Fill all the mandatory details in the application form
  • Submit error free application form.
  • After successful registration, a provisional Unique Registration Number (URN) will be generated.
  • Deposit the fee as mentioned above.
  • Confirmation of fee will be given through SMS after expiry of 3 working days from payment of fee.
  • Click on “Acknowledgment – For Registered candidates only (To Reprint Challan/ To Check Payment Status)” link, login yourself & check your status.
  • Take print out of system Generated Registration Slip for future use.
  • Aptitude Test: The syllabus for aptitude test contains the subjects like English, Mathematics, Reasoning, General Knowledge and analytical ability. The paper will contain the total of 100 questions with 1 marks of each question.  The duration of the exam will be two hours. The total marks for all the subject will be 100.
  • The classification of marks subject wise is given below. 
  • 1) 25 Questions on General Knowledge – 25 marks, 
  • 2) 25 Questions on Mathematics – 25 Marks,
  • 3) 25 Questions on English – 25 marks,

Syllabus for Exam

       4) 25 Questions on Reasoning and Analytical Ability – 25 Marks

 Typing test: The duration of the typing test is 30 minutes containing 450 words of English paragraph and 375 words in Hindi with a minimum speed of 30/25 words.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

81 − 73 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads