sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Polytechnic Entrance Exam 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Polytechnic Coaching In Delhi 2015, No.1 Polytechnic Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Top 10 Coaching Classes In East Delhi, Delhi Polytechnic CET Exam 2015, Polytechnic Test Paper 2015, Polytechnic Entrance Exam 2015.

Polytechnic

Delhi Polytechnic Syllabus 2015, CET Entrance Exam Sample Question Paper Pattern, Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015 Application Form

SBP INSTITUTE we provide coaching institute for Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015. Fresh batches for Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015 Examination.

Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015 Application Form

Overview-

Name of the exam- Delhi Polytechnic CET 2015

Name of the conducting body- The delhi polytechnic education board

Application Mode- Online

Exam level- All india level

Application fee-

The general candidate will have to pay an amount of Rs. 1000 for the application fee and the other candidates will have to pay an amount of Rs. 500 for the application fee that is to be paid at the time of the application form.

Qualification-

The qualification for the test is that the student must have a class 12th certificate from any recognized board. For more information on this topic the student are advised to check on the official website of the institute and also on the prospectus of the same for better understanding.

Age-

The age of the candidate who wish to take the admission in the institute should not be less than 17 years and there is no such restriction on the maximum age of the candidate.

Apply For CET 2015

How to apply-

The candidate can apply online on the official website of the institute by following the easy steps given below-

 

1. Open the official website of the institute www.cetdelhi.nic.in

2. Click on online application form

3. Choose your course Accordingly.

4. Enter all the relevant details in the prescribed manner, the candidates are advised to read all the important instruction given online on the official site before filling up the application form.

5. Click on submit

6. Pay the fee

Now the candidate can print out the hard copy of the application form for future references.

Important Dates-

Starting of the application process- February 2015

The last date of the submission of the application form- April 2015

The date of the written test- May 2015

Admission process- June 2015

Delhi Polytechnic Syllabus 2015

Dear viewers of ejobshub.blogspot.com welcome to Delhi Polytechnic syllabus 2015 page. Here on this page our team experts are providing you complete information of Delhi Polytechnic Entrance exam (CET) syllabus 2015.

Government of NCT of Delhi Department of Training and Technical Education every year is conducts common entrance test for admission in various government polytechnic college of Delhi. In 2015 Delhi Polytechnic entrance exam (CET) is going to conducts very earlier in upcoming days.

Candidates who had been applied for Delhi Polytechnic entrance exam now they need a well built syllabus for better preparation. Every candidate who will appear in entrance exam want to prepare himself before exam.

The aim of our team through this page is that you can get an idea of your exam before appear in it. As you know with the help of any exam syllabus candidates can get idea “how will be my exam paper?” it benefit are seen you during your exam.

Trough ejobshub blog this page candidates can prepare to themselves in efficient way. Be sure this exam syllabus of Delhi polytechnic entrance will help you very much during your exam. Syllabus of any exam is plays a key role in exam preparation.

Delhi Polytechnic Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Dear aspirants you can prepare to yourself for Delhi Polytechnic entrance exam 2015 as per given below syllabus & exam pattern –

S. No.

Subjects

No. of Questions

1.

Mathematics

60

2.

Chemistry

30

3.

Physics

30

Total

120

Delhi Polytechnic entrance exam question paper will be MCQs. There are total 120 question will be asked from applicants.

Delhi polytechnic CET exam 2015 selection procedure – First of all candidates will be shortlisted as per their eligibility for written exam. Only shortlisted candidates will appear in entrance exam which will conduct in upcoming days. After that written exam successful candidates can take admission in various polytechnic colleges of Delhi.

For written exam better preparation ejobshub blog team expert members are providing you effective and easy tips for your written exam. These tips will help you very much during your exam. Please look these tips once time before appear in Delhi polytechnic entrance exam.

This entry was posted in Polytechnic. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

2 + 5 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads