sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Polytechnic CET Entrance Exam 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi Polytechnic Entrance Exam 2015, Delhi Polytechnic Coaching In Delhi, Delhi Polytechnic Institute In South Delhi, Delhi Polytechnic Syllabus 2015, Delhi Polytechnic Test Paper 2015, Delhi Polytechnic CET Notification 2015, Polytechnic Course 2015.

Polytechnic

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Delhi polytechnic CET 2015. Fresh batches for Delhi polytechnic CET 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Delhi polytechnic CET 2015 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi polytechnic CET 2015 coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Delhi polytechnic CET 2015 Examination.

POLYTECHNIC CET Delhi 2015

Delhi polytechnic common entrance test commonly known as CET Delhi 2015 is an entrance examination conducted by Department of Training & Technical Education, Delhi for the admission to various polytechnic courses in various private and government colleges of Delhi. The Delhi polytechnic CET 2015 is conducted for admission to diploma courses, these courses can be technical or non technical. Every year thousands of students appear for Delhi polytechnic CET exam.

Application Forms

The Delhi polytechnic application form 2015 has been announced officially. The candidates can apply online from the official website of Department of Training & Technical Education i.e. www.cetdelhi.nic.in. The application forms for Delhi polytechnic CET 2015 will be available from 30th March 2015 to 20th April 2015. Candidates are advised to keep checking the page for updates information like Delhi polytechnic admit card 2015 and DET Delhi result 2015.

Eligibility Criteria

The candidates appearing for Delhi polytechnic CET 2015 must fulfill the eligibility criteria, before appearing in the examination. The details of the eligibility conditions are mentioned below:

The candidates applying for technical courses like Engineering, Architecture, Medical laboratory and technology, Garment fabrications etc. the minimum qualification is passed class 10th with 35% aggregate in Science, Math’s and English.

The candidates applying for Modern Office Practice (English) the minimum eligibility criteria is passed 10+2 from any stream (having English as a compulsory subject) with minimum aggregate of 45% (40% in case of SC/ST). The candidate must have scored passing marks in English.

The candidates applying for Modern Office Practice (Hindi) the minimum eligibility criteria is passed 10+2 from any stream (having Hindi/Sanskrit as a compulsory subject) with minimum aggregate of 45% (40% in case of SC/ST).

The candidates applying for Pharmacy the minimum eligibility criteria is passed 10+2 with minimum 45% marks (40% in case of SC/ST) in aggregate of Physics, Chemistry Biology or Mathematics. These subjects are compulsory and candidates must have secured minimum passing marks in these subjects.

Candidates should be below 21 years of age for diploma courses and 24 years for 10+2 vocational engineering and ITI passed students. The relaxation in age is given as per Indian government rules.

Delhi Polytechnic CET Exam Pattern

The examination will be held on 6th and 7th June 2015 for all five tests. The candidates appearing for the Delhi Polytechnic exam must understand the exam pattern thoroughly so that they can score well in the examination. The exam pattern for the Delhi polytechnic CET is mentioned below:

There will be total of 5 test conducted in Delhi Polytechnic CET. The candidates have to attempt for the test as per the course they are appearing for.

The candidates applying for diploma courses (Class 10thlevel):

Test 1 Engineering courses, Architecture, Beauty culture, Art for drawing teachers etc. Math’s- 50questionsPhysics-40questionsChemistry-30questionsBiology- 15 questionsEnglish- 15 questionsTotal- 150 questions
Test 2 Modern Office Practice (English) CurrentAffair-45Logical &AnalyticalAbility-45Grammar and Comprehension- 45Total- 150 questions
Test 3 Modern Office Practice (Hindi) CurrentAffair-45Logical &AnalyticalAbility-45Grammar and Comprehension (Hindi)- 45Total- 150 questions
Test 4 Diploma in Pharmacy Physics- 45questionsChemistry- 45 questions Math’s/ Biology – 60 questions eachTotal- 210 questions (candidates have to attempt only 150)

The candidates applying for lateral entry 10+2 or ITI Passed students to the full-time diploma courses:

Test 5 Lateral Entry to Diploma Courses Math’s- 60 questions Physics- 60 questions
Chemistry- 30 questions

Each question will carry 4 marks and for every wrong answer one mark will be deducted.

Paper 1, 2, 3, 5 will consist of 250 questions each and paper 4 (Pharmacy) will consist of 210 question and the candidates have to attempt 150 questions, attempting 60 either from Math’s or Biology.

The time duration for every test is 2.5 hours. The candidates appearing for art based test have to appear in Test 1 and another aptitude test for 1.5 hours duration.

Students may get the official notification from the down list:

CET-Delhi-p2015

From the above article the candidate can get, all the information regarding CET Delhi 2015. If you have any queries regarding CET Delhi you can ask from our experts, by leaving your comments below.

 

This entry was posted in Polytechnic Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 9 = 1

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads