sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Polytechnic (CET) 2017 Exam Date

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi Polytechnic (CET) 2017- Application Form, Exam Date

c-12-ctet-dsssb-coaching-centre-in-delhi-copy

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of Delhi Polytechnic (CET) Common Entrance Test 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi Polytechnic (CET) Common Entrance Test 2017 coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Indian Delhi Polytechnic (CET) Common Entrance Test 2017 Examination.

Delhi Polytechnic 2017- Department of Training and Technical Education, Delhi is the concerned authority Delhi Polytechnic (CET) 2017 responsible to conduct Common Entrance Test (CET) for aspirants looking admission to full-time Diploma programs in Polytechnics. The exam is usually conducted in the month of June every year; 2017 aspirants can obtain the application form in the month of March, 2017.

Eligibility Criteria- Delhi Polytechnic 2017

Test No. Minimum Eligibility Criteria
Test 1 Pass in class 10th or its equivalent exam with 35% marks in aggregate (Science, Mathematics and English) from Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Test 2 Pass in class XII or its equivalent with 45% marks (40% for SC/ST) in aggregate (best three subjects along with English) from Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Test 3 Pass in class XII or its equivalent with 45% marks (40% for SC/ST) in aggregate (best three subjects along with Hindi)from Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)
Test 4

 

Pass in class XII or its equivalent with 45% marks (40% for SC/ST) in aggregate in Chemistry, Physics, Mathematics or Biology
Test 5 Pass class 12th vocational engineering stream with 60% marks in aggregate from Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) Or, Class 10th pass along with ITI in Engineering stream from ITIs/ITCs with securing at least 60% marks in aggregate.

 

Important Dates

Sl. No Events of the Test Respective Date
1. Online application form submission begins March 2017
2. Deadline for submission of application form April, 2017
3. Release date of admit card One week before commencement of the test
4. Examination date June, 2017
5. Publication of the result June, 2017

 

How to Apply for Delhi Polytechnic 2017?

Candidates will be allowed to apply for Delhi Polytechnic CET 2017 in online mode by following the website http://cetdelhiexam.nic.in/.

It is the only duty of applicants to ensure their eligibility before they apply for the exam.

If any student is detected ineligible at any stage, he/she will be barred from the exam at the same time.

You need to fill separate application for each test.

Application fee- Rs 400/- + Rs 15/- bank charges + (service tax).

Submission of the fee can be done either through debit card/ credit card/ net banking or e-challan at any branch of corporation bank in India.

Fee once paid is not going to be refunded under any circumstances.

Delhi CET 2017 Exam Pattern and Syllabus      

 

Important highlights of the Delhi CET 2017 exam pattern are as follows:

There will be 150 questions in total containing four alternatives for each.

Candidates are instructed to mark the right answer by using only black ball pen in the OMR answer sheet.

There will be 210 questions in total in case you are appearing for Pharmacy program out of which 150 questions need to be solved.

There will be four marks given for every correct answer and one mark gets deducted for every wrong attempt.

Taking about the total marks specified for the paper will be 600.

There will be negative marks for each wrong attempt i.e. 1 marks get deducted for every wrong attempt.

Allotted exam centre won’t be changed under any circumstances.

The test is going to be held at Delhi only.

Language mode (Test 1, 4 and 5)- English & Hindi; Language mode (Test 2)- English only and Language Mode (Test 2 )- Hindi only.

Syllabus- CBSE board class 12th syllabus of Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics.

Admit Card

Updated information regarding release of the admit card will be available at our portal and http://www.cetdelhiexam.nic.in. Registered candidates would be capable to download their admit card from the aforesaid website by using their roll no. Please keep your admit card preserve properly till the admission process gets completed as no duplication admit card will be issued to you.

 

Delhi Polytechnic 2017 Result

The inter-se rank of qualified candidates will be declared by the Controller of examination. Admission to the diploma programmes would be done on the basis of inter-se merit ranking. Candidates can check their respective result from the official link i.e. http://www.cetdelhi.nic.in.

 

Counselling

Counselling process will be conducted based on candidates’ inter-se merit ranking. Counselling procedure will include following major activities:

Processing Fee submission;

Online registration;

Choice filling process (online);

Seat allotment result;

Enrolment Formalities

 

Do not worry!

SBP INSTITUTE PVT. LTD. prepares students for the Delhi Polytechnic CTE Entrance Examination and we have been able to deliver good rank holders in past as well.

 

Visit to your nearest SBP INSTITUTE BRANCH and start your preparations now!

 

All the Best!

SBP Institute family.

Delhi Polytechnic CTE Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for Delhi Polytechnic CTE Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Delhi Polytechnic Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for Delhi Polytechnic in Delhi, Delhi Polytechnic Syllabus 2017, Delhi Polytechnic Test Paper 2017, Delhi Polytechnic Notification 2017, Delhi Polytechnic Course 2017, No.1 Delhi Polytechnic Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Delhi Polytechnic Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Delhi Polytechnic Examination 2017.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Govt. Job, Polytechnic Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 75 = 80

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads