sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Police Sub Inspector Coaching In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Delhi Police Coaching In Delhi, Top 10 Delhi Police Sub Inspector Coaching In South Delhi, East Delhi Institute, Our Coaching Centre in Kalkaji / Mahipalpur / Preet Vihar Delhi Police Exam 2015 Preparation Papers, Delhi Police Recruitment Exam Online Practice Test, Police Recruitment Test Papers Online, Online Preparation for Delhi Police Examination, Delhi Police Recruitment Exam, Delhi Police Recruitment Exam 2015 Learning, Delhi Police Constable Recruitment 2015 Exam Preparation, Online Mock Test, Online Practice Test for Delhi Police Recruitment, Delhi Police Recruitment Exam Test Package, How to Prepare for Delhi Police Sub Inspector Exam 2015, Delhi Police Constable Question Paper 2015, Delhi Police Recruitment Exam Questions, Delhi Police Exam Practice Question Papers, Previous year question papers for Delhi Police, free trial test / question papers for Delhi Police.

D DELHI POLICE, UP POLICE COACHING INSTITUTE

SUB-INSPECTOR (EXECUTIVE) IN DELHI POLICE, UP POLICE, MP POLICE, HR POLICE EXAM

Delhi Police SI Entrance Exam Coaching Institute

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for SI Delhi police-Up Police, MP Police-HR Police we impart coaching for SI Delhi police-Up Police, MP Police-HR Police, and Constable. our institute is equipped with sound infrastructure, comprising of all the facilities that are required for providing best quality training. Fresh batches SI Delhi police-Up Police, MP Police-HR Police Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for SI Delhi police-Up Police, MP Police-HR Police entrance exams.

At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized SI Delhi police-Up Police, MP Police-HR Police coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of SI Delhi police-Up Police, MP Police-HR Police Examination.

We have specialist person deployed for each subject to make student specialized. The interested student can collect the prospectus from the reception counter as per the requirement. The value of empowering someone with quality education is something that cannot be measured in terms of money.

Staff Selection Commission holds a combined competitive examination for recruitment of Sub-Inspector (Executive) in Delhi Police.

Age limit 20 to 25 years.

Plan of Examination

General Note about Examination Scheme .The subjects of examination, time allowed and maximum marks for each subject will be:

1. Paper I
Subjects – General Test (a) General Intelligence and Reasoning
(b)General Awareness
(c)Numerical Ability
Duration – 2 Hours 
Marks – 400 Marks

2. Paper II
Subjects – (a) Hindi Language – 100 Marks
(b) English Language – 100 Marks
Duration – 2 Hours
Marks – 200 Marks

Other Information Regarding Plan of Examination: Note: Paper I will be of “Objective-Multiple-Choice Type”.

Details Regarding Selection Procedure

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,139 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

9 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads