sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Police Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DELHI’S BEST DELHI POLICE COACHING CENTRE, BEST DELHI POLICE SUB INSPECTOR COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 HEAD CONSTABLE COACHING IN DELHI, TOP 10 CONSTABLE COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, ASI, SUB INSPECTOR COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, DELHI SYLLABUS, DELHI POLICE TEST PAPER 2015, DELHI POLICE ENTRANCE EXAM 2015.

D DELHI POLICE, UP POLICE COACHING INSTITUTE

Delhi Police Recruitment 2015 Constable, Head Constable, Sub Inspector – Apply Online

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Constable, Head Constable, Asst. Sub-Inspector. Fresh batches for Constable, Head Constable, Asst. Sub-Inspector Examination 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Constable, Head Constable, Asst. Sub-Inspector entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Constable, Head Constable, Asst. Sub-Inspector coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Constable, Head Constable, Asst. Sub-Inspector Examination.

Hello friends welcome on our website. This page is designed for you by our website team to give the information of Delhi Police recruitment. As we all know Delhi Police frequently uploads many recruitment notices on its official website. Delhi Police always provides good number of vacancies to the candidates.

Candidates in huge number apply for Delhi Police. Dear job hunters as soon as we receive any update related to any recruitment from Delhi Police we will immediately upload on our website. This web page is designed to inform you the various posts’ selection method; eligibility conditions, pay scale, mode of selection etc. read this full page for better information.

Delhi Police Constable, Sub-Inspector Recruitment 2015 Overview:

Posts name:

Inspector

Sub Inspector

Assistant Sub Inspector

Asst. Sub – Inspector

Head Constable

Constable

 

Salary details: for constable, head constable, Asst. Sub-inspector posts salary will be in between 5200-20200. For reaming posts salary will be in between 9300-34800 per month.

Application fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 100 for application form. This can be paid either online method or offline method it depends on you. Candidates can submit the application fee through demand draft which will be in favor of “Dc/ Recruitment Cell, New Delhi Police Line, Delhi”. Reserved category candidates are exempted from application fee.

Eligibility criteria: Eligibility criteria for every post are given below:

Eligibility for constable post:

Educational criteria: candidates those who wish to apply for this post must have cleared 10th or 12th class from any recognized board. Candidates who belongs to reserved category, sons or daughters of retired polices officers of Delhi Police, drivers their minimum qualification required is 9th class.

Age criteria: candidates must be in between 18-21 years old. 5 years’ of relaxation for reserved category candidates, sportsman, ex- servicemen.

Candidates’ height must be at least 170 CM. 5 CM relaxation for hilly area residents.

Candidates’ chest must be in between 81 to 85 CM. 5 CM relaxation for hilly area residents.

Candidates those are applying for this post must be free from any major disease or defect. Candidates do not have colorblindness. Their vision must be 6/10.

 

Eligibility for Sub Inspector (Executive Male) post:

Educational criteria: candidates must be graduate then only you are eligible for this post and relaxation is allowed for reserved category candidates in the qualification.

Age criteria: candidates must be in between 20-25 years old. 5 years’ of relaxation for reserved category candidates, Tribes and departmental candidates.

Candidates’ height must be at least 170 CM. 5 CM relaxation for hilly area residents.

Candidates’ chest must be in between 81 to 85 CM. 5 CM relaxation for hilly area residents.

Candidates those are applying for this post must be free from any major disease or defect.

 

Eligibility criteria for Head Constable post:

Educational criteria: candidates must have cleared 12th class from any recognized board.

Age criteria: Age criteria: candidates must be in between 18-25 years old. 5 years’ of relaxation for reserved category candidates, Tribes and departmental candidates, ex- servicemen.

Candidates should have rapid typing skills. Candidates’ typing must be so much that they can type 30 words of English and 25 words of Hindi in a minute.

Candidates those are applying for head constable post must be free from any major disease or defect. Candidates do not have colorblindness. Their vision must be 6/10.

 

Eligibility criteria for Sub Inspector (Stenographer) post:

Educational criteria: candidates must be graduate then only you are eligible for this post and relaxation is allowed for reserved category candidates in the qualification.

Age criteria: candidates must be in between 18-25 years old. 5 years’ of relaxation for reserved category candidates, Tribes and departmental candidates.

Candidates should also have the knowledge of accounts and office working procedure along with drafting knowledge.

Candidates should have rapid typing skills if they want Sub Inspector post. Candidates’ typing must be so much that they can type 40 words of English and 30 words of Hindi in a minute.

Candidates those are applying for this sub inspector post must be free from any major disease or defect.

Method of selection: Candidates those who wish to apply for various posts’ in Delhi Police have to face the following hurdles:

Written examination

Physical test

Interview

Only those who perform well in each of the above hurdle will be selected by Delhi Police Recruitment Board.

How to apply for Delhi Police Recruitment 2015:

Eligible and interested should apply for Delhi Police. Candidates need to fill the application form. Application form will be available online and offline mode. Candidates download the application form from the official website of Delhi Police which is www.delhipolice.nic.in. Search for the link “recruitment”. Then you can select the application form for which post you want to apply. Fill the application form and download it. Attach all the required documents and send it to the required address

Note: Dear candidates’ selection in Delhi Police is a great achievement. If you have any queries related to this web page you can comment in the comment box.

How to make career in Delhi Police

www.sbpinstitute.in understands the restlessness of such candidates who are thinking about How to make career in Delhi Police. Dear aspirants now you will get the satisfactory information through this article. The content is wholly related to tips and tricks towards making career in central government police (Delhi Police).

Dear job grabbers if you desire to join Delhi Police then first of you must know about first step of recruitment cycle. In this way read the details of all posts offered by Delhi Police to full fill the requirement of department at a certain time.

In next step you need to aim on a post and find 360’ details about that. Now match eligibility criteria within applicants to the selected post. If you are less in physical measurement then prepare to make body balance till the next exam of Delhi Police held.

In this stage search the entire info about selection procedure whether it is written exam, interview, endurance test, medical examination etc. After become sure start preparation and don’t see day and night during preparedness for Delhi Police.

The exam of Delhi Police generally conducts for the posts of Constable, Head Constable and Sub Inspector. So dear guys you need to study according to Delhi Police examination Syllabus associated with latest Exam Paper Pattern. A PDF file type format like content will be always available there enough time before the exam.

This depicted syllabus is the key to the door of success. When candidates unlock the door from this key they seem to be the part of Delhi Police. Everyone requires help to beat the questions with right answers if you will study properly. To do this miracle make a schedule and focus on all the topics which are published here as a study material for exam.

Always keep in touch with any or many experienced persons who have already joined Police force especially Delhi Police. Such advice helps to find out the brightest path of the career. Run on this track and achieve the goal of your life as you are preparing for that hopefully.

Hey dear competitors if you are actually indulged in preparation for DP exam then press paddle of that cycleand with race. Now you may ready for all questions’ answers. Content published here will help you to motivate before the exam.

If visitors want to read more such articles keep visiting our portal and time to time we upload such types of articles for the aspirants. All the visitors are informed that if they have any problem related to posts then ask their query in our comment box given below; we will try to give satisfactory solution to your problem as soon as possible.

Note: Candidates are requested to visit this link latest details about the recruitment news in Delhi Police: Full Information

Delhi Police Syllabus 2015:

Subjects: These are the subjects which will cover entire exams:

General Awareness

Numerical Ability

English comprehension

General Intelligence & Reasoning

 

General Awareness: This is most important part in case of weightage and includes past and day to day happenings around the country.

Current Affairs (National and International)

Major Financial/Economic News

Budget and Five Year Plans

Who is who?

Sports

Books and Authors

Awards and Honors

Science – Inventions and Discoveries

Abbreviations

Important Days

International and National Organizations

 

Numerical Ability: This part of Exam includes all basic arithmetic ability.

Number System

HCF, LCM

Simplification

Decimal Fractions

Ratio and Proportions

Unitary Method

Percentage

Time and Distance

Time and Work

Profit and Loss

Average

Simple and Compound Interest

Mensuration (2D and 3D)

Algebra

Data Interpretation

 

English Comprehension: You need to do special focus on this section.

Grammar

Literature

Authors and their Literary Works

 

General Intelligence & Reasoning: This part includes the following sections:

VERBAL:

Number Series

Alphabet Series

Test of Direction Sense

Coding-Decoding

Number Ranking

Arithmetical Reasoning

Problem on Age Calculation

Blood Relations

Analogy

Decision Making etc.

 

NON-VERBAL:

Non Verbal Series

Mirror Images

Cubes and Dice

Grouping Identical Figures

Embedded Figures etc.

Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Pattern:

 

Paper No. Parts Test section Number of question Total marks Paper duration
Paper I Part ‘A’ General intelligence & reasoning 50 50 02 hours (10:00 am – 12:00 noon)
Part ‘B’ GK & Awareness 50 50
Part ‘C’ Numerical Ability 50 50
Part ‘D’ English comprehension 50 50
Grand Total 200 200

 

Paper II: For this see below section

Test section Number of question Total marks Paper duration
English language & comprehension 200 200 02 hours (02:00 pm – 04:00 pm)

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,233 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

49 + = 54

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads