sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Police Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi Police Recruitment 2015, Delhi Police Syllabus & Delhi Police Coaching

D DELHI POLICE, UP POLICE COACHING INSTITUTE
SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, and Constable and Head Constable. Fresh batches for Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable and Head Constable 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable and Head Constable Entrance exams.

At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination.

SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable and Head Constable coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable and Head Constable Examination.

Application for are invited in prescribed format by Delhi Police for the recruitment of Inspector, Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable and Head Constable.

Aspirants who want to make their career in Delhi Police; it is a golden opportunity for them. Dear viewers if you are eligible and interested in this recruitment, you can apply only through a prescribed format of application form. Any other mode of application form similarly will be rejected. Aspirant’sapplication form will accept on or before last date 2015. Below ejobshub.blogspot.in team members are providing you complete information in efficient and easy way related to Delhi Police recruitment 2015 –

Anticipated posts name with number of vacancies detail –

  • Inspector
  • Sub- Inspector
  • Assistant Sub Inspector
  • Asst. Sub – Inspector
  • Head Constable
  • Constable

Unforgettable dates to keep in mind for application form –

Application form submission last date – 2015

Required eligibility criteria for Delhi Police job seekers –

 

Eligibility for Constable (Executive) Male

Age

18 – 21 years

Relaxable upto the age of 26 years for SC/ST candidate

-Sportsmen of distinction

-Ex-Servicemen, as per rule 28 of the (Appointment and Recruitment) rule, 1980

Height

170 CM

Relaxable by 5 centimeters for residents of Hill areas e.g. Gurkhas, Gardhwalis

Chest

81 to 85 CM

Relaxable for 5 centimeters for

-Residents of Hill areas

-Scheduled Tribes

Educational Qualification

Matric/ Higher Secondary, 10th or 10+2

Relaxable upto 9th pass for

-Bandsmen, Buglers, mounted constables, drivers

-Sons/daughters of deceased/retired police personnel of Delhi Police.

Physical Standard

Sound state of health, free from defect/deformity/disease, vision 6/12 without glasses both eyes, free from colour blindness

No Relaxation Permissible

Eligibility for Sub-Inspector (Executive) Male

Age

20 – 25

Relaxable by 5 years for

-Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes & Departmental candidates

Height

170 CM

Relaxable by 5 centimeters for

-Residents of hill areas e.g. Gurkhas, Garhwalis

Chest

81 – 85 CM

Relaxable by 5 centimeters for residents of hill areas.

Educational Qualification

Degree from a recognized University

No Relaxation

Physical Standard

Sound health free from defect/deformity/disease

No Relaxation

Eligibility for Head Constable (Ministerial)

Age

18 – 25 years

Relaxable for 5 years for:-

-Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribes & Departmental candidates

-Ex-servicemen as per rules prescribed by the Govt. of India

Academic Qualification

Higher Secondary or equivalent

Professional Attainment

30 words per minute speed in English Typing and 25 in Hindi

Physical Standard

Sound state of health free from defect/deformity/disease, vision 6/12 with or without glasses both eyes, free from colour blindness

No Relaxation

Eligibility for Assistant Sub-Inspector (Stenographer)

Age

18 – 25 Years

Relaxable by 5 years for

-SCs/STs & Departmental candidates

-Ex-servicemen as per rule prescribed by G.O.I.

Academic Qualification

Graduation

Professional Attainment

Speed in shorthand & typing

80/40 words per minute (English)

80/30 words per minute (Hindi)

Preference

Working knowledge of

-Accounts & Office procedure

-Knowledge of drafting and office procedure

Physical Standard

Sound state of health free from defect/deformity/disease vision 6/12 with or without glasses both eyes, free from colour blindness

No Relaxation Permissible

Delhi Police Recruitment 2015 Overview:

Required qualification for both posts – Dear viewers there are different eligibility for each post so please see the official advertisement or above tables regarding to eligibility criteria.

Pay scale – Aspirants will appoint at Rs. 9300-34,800 pay band for post number to 3. All other remaining posts candidates will appoint at Rs. 5200-20,200 pay band.

Method of selection – Applicants selection will vary physical test, written exam and personnel interview performance. Dear viewer ejobshub.blogspot.in team below is providing you some important tips for you written exam and interview. Please look that one time, I am sure these points will help you very much in written test and interview.

Details of required application fee – Applicants should remit Rs. 100 as application fee. Delhi police application fee payment must be remit by a bank Demand Draft in favour of “Dc/ Recruitment Cell, New Delhi Police Line, Delhi”. Once you remitted application fee payment, it shall not be refunded. SC/ ST and Ex Serviceman applicants are exempted from payment of application fee.

How you can apply – Dear job seekers if you are eligible then don’t wait of last date. If you are clever applicants then apply now through a prescribed format of application form. Aspirant’s application form must be accepted latest on last date. Application form format will be printed in the employment news paper. Your application form is also available in the official website of Delhi Police which is www.delhipolice.nic.in and delhipolicerecruitment.nic.in. Dully filled application form should be sent along with applicants all relevant certificates attested photocopies and application fee DD which address will be in official advertisement.

Delhi Police Syllabus 2015

Dear aspirants if you are going to join the exam of Delhi Police to be Constable then you need to study according to Delhi Police Syllabus 2015 with Constable Exam Paper Pattern. A PDF file type format like content is available for the visitors of this web page.

This syllabus will help you to beat the questions with right answers if you will study properly. Make a schedule and focus on all the topics which are published here as a study material for exam.

Delhi Police Syllabus 2015 along with exam paper pattern for Constable is given below by the popular web portal that is ejobshub.blogspot.in. Further details are also available on this web page as a link of PDF file of syllabus and other navigation links to navigate you for right content related to beat the exam to be a teacher in a school of college to live prosperous life.

Delhi Police Syllabus 2015 Overview:

Hey dear aspirants if you are seriously involve in preparation for DP exam then press the trigger of the mind so that you may get ready for all questions’ answers. Content published below here will help you more in achieving good grades.

Subjects: These are the subjects which will cover entire exams:

  • General Awareness
  • Numerical Ability
  • English comprehension
  • General Intelligence & Reasoning

General Awareness: This is most important part in case of weightage and includes past and day to day happenings around the country.

  • Current Affairs (National and International)
  • Major Financial/Economic News
  • Budget and Five Year Plans
  • Who is who?
  • Sports
  • Books and Authors
  • Awards and Honors
  • Science – Inventions and Discoveries
  • Abbreviations
  • Important Days
  • International and National Organizations

Numerical Ability: This part of Exam includes all basic arithmetic ability.

  • Number System
  • HCF, LCM
  • Simplification
  • Decimal Fractions
  • Ratio and Proportions
  • Unitary Method
  • Percentage
  • Time and Distance
  • Time and Work
  • Profit and Loss
  • Average
  • Simple and Compound Interest
  • Mensuration (2D and 3D)
  • Algebra
  • Data Interpretation

English Comprehension: You need to do special focus on this section.

  • Grammar
  • Literature
  • Authors and their Literary Works

General Intelligence & Reasoning: This part includes the following sections:

VERBAL:

  • Number Series
  • Alphabet Series
  • Test of Direction Sense
  • Coding-Decoding
  • Number Ranking
  • Arithmetical Reasoning
  • Problem on Age Calculation
  • Blood Relations
  • Analogy
  • Decision Making etc.

 

NON-VERBAL:

  • Non Verbal Series
  • Mirror Images
  • Cubes and Dice
  • Grouping Identical Figures
  • Embedded Figures etc.

How To Prepare For Exams – Last Minute Study Tips For Exams

Delhi Police Constable Exam Paper Pattern:

Paper No. Parts Test section Number of question Total marks Paper duration
Paper I Part ‘A’ General intelligence & reasoning 50 50 02 hours (10:00 am – 12:00 noon)
Part ‘B’ GK & Awareness 50 50
Part ‘C’ Numerical Ability 50 50
Part ‘D’ English comprehension 50 50
Grand Total 200 200

 

Paper II: For this see below section

Test section Number of question Total marks Paper duration
English language & comprehension 200 200 02 hours (02:00 pm – 04:00 pm)

Message: All the visitors are informed that if they have any problem related to posts then ask their query in our comment box given below; we will try to give satisfactory solution to your problem as soon as possible. Don’t forget to like our facebook pages and follow us on Google plus for all kinds of recruitments notifications.

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

32 − = 26

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads