sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2017-18

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2017-18 DP Multi Tasking Staff Exam Date

Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2017-18 Delhi Police Multi Tasking Staff Hall Ticket/ Call Letter 2017-2018 Download Admit Card of MTS (Civilian) Exam 2018 Check Delhi Police MTS Exam Pattern Application Status 2019.

About Recruitment :

Delhi Police has Recently announce about the Recruitment of 707 Posts of Multi Tasking Staff. Many Interested and Eligible Candidates is Applying for Rasoiya (Cook), Water Career, Safai Karamchari (Cleaner), Mochi (cobbler), Dhobi (Washerman), Darji (Tailor), Daftari (Ministerial), Maali (Gardener), Naai (Barber) and Badai (Carpenter) Posts Under MTS. The Process for Applying in these Posts is Conducted Online. The Application Process is Started from 17.12.2017. Candidates Can Check the Details Information about the Recruitment from the Below Provided Link.

About Exam :

Number of Eligible Candidates Filled there Online Application Form and Now they are waiting for there Exam. Soon the Date of Examination Will be Provided on the Official Website of Delhi Police. More Details are Provided Below.

Admit Card :

Admit Card is must important to enter in the Exam center Premises. All Those candidates who are waiting for the Delhi Police Multi Tasking Staff Exam Admit Card/ Call Letter, should be in touch with the website. Without Admit Card no one Candidates Will be allowed to give the Exam. The Admit Card will be available on the Official Website Only it will not send to the Candidates. Candidates Should download their admit card through the Official Website or With the help of the Link provided Below.

Selection process :

  • Written Exam
  • Trade Test

Exam Pattern : The Exam Pattern will be as Follows:

  • The Exam Will be Written Type.
  • The Exam Will be Bilingual (English & Hindi).
  • The Exam Will be of 100 Marks/ Questions.
  • Each Question Will be of One Marks.
  • The Time Duration For the Exam Will be 90 Minutes.

Note: No Information About the Negative Marking is provided yet. So Candidates Should Check the Instruction in Question Paper.

How to Download Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018?

  • Visit the official website i.e. delhipolice.nic.in
  • Or you can also click the link given below
  • Enter the asked information like Registration Number, Date of Birth, and City Name
  • The DP MTS Admit Card 2018 will be displayed on the screen
  • Take out a hard copy for future reference

Pre-requisites to Download Delhi Police Admit Card 2018

To download the Admit Card for Delhi Police MTS Post from the official website, the candidate will be needed following credentials mentioned below.

  • City Name
  • Registration Number
  • Date of Birth


Vacancy Details:
 A lot of opportunities are offered by Delhi Government every time at the release of Delhi Police Recruitment 2018. This year, a total of 707 MTS Vacancies released to fill up the vacant posts.

Documents to be carried in Delhi Police MTS Exam 2018

  • Delhi Police MTS Call Letter 2018
  • Voter’s Id/ Aadhar Card with a Photo/ PAN Card/ Passport/ Driving License/ Bank Passbook

DP MTS Call Letter 2018

The Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 is expected to be released on the official website in April 2018. All the Candidates will be able to download Call Letter with the help of above-given link. Delhi Police Recruitment Board is the exam conducting authority. Therefore, the candidate who’ve successfully submitted the application form will be able to download DP MTS Call Letter 2018 soon. For further more information about Delhi Police MTS Call Letter release date updates and upcoming news, stay tuned with us.

 

Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2017-18 DP Multi Tasking Staff Exam Date, Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 Exam Date DP Multi Tasking Staff, Download Delhi Police Admit Card 2018, Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 delhipolice.nic.in MTS Exam Date, Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018, Multi-Tasking Staff Call Letter, Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 DP MTS Exam Date 2018, Delhi Police MTS Admit Card 2018 » Exam Date & Application Status….

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

9 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads