sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DELHI POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE MINISTERIAL & WIRELESS OPERATOR

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi Police coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Sub-Inspector (SI) ,Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI) & Head Constable in Delhi Police.

Ranked and listed in the top notch Delhi Police coaching institute in Delhi, SBP INSTITUTE takes the lead in providing quality and systematic preparation, which will help aspirants to prepare for ASI, SI, and Constable job examination. At SBP INSTITUTE, we provide the Delhi Police entrance examination aspirants with best course study material, mock test papers, custom – designed study material on Quantitative Aptitude (Numerical Aptitude), General Intelligence and Reasoning, General Awareness (GK) and Current Affairs, and English Comprehension. There is no requirement for English Comprehension for appearing in Delhi Police Constable competitive Examination, and we have designed separate coaching model for it.

DETAILS OF DELHI POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE

Delhi Police invite  applications for the recruitment  posts of Head Constable (Assistant Wireless Operator / Tele-Printer Operator) and Head Constable (Ministerial) with it.

Age Limitation

Eligible candidates who want to apply for Delhi Police Wireless Operator Recruitment they must be above 18 years and below 27 years & apply for Delhi Police Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment they must be above 18 years and below 25 years. Relaxation in age will applicable for reserved category as per Govt. Standards.

Educational Qualification

Candidates must have passed in 12th class with science or math subject from reputed University/Institution/Board. Candidates should have good knowledge of Computer.

Pay Scale-

Candidates will recruit at Rs. 5200-20200/- with Rs.2400/- Grade Pay.

Selection Procedure:

Selection of the candidates would be done through various tests like Physical Endurance & measurements, Written Test, Trade Test, Typing Test on Computers and Computer Test.

Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) for Male Candidates for both the posts

(i) 1600 metres Race 7 minutes (Qualifying) Those qualifying will appear in the following tests:
(ii) Long jump 12½ feet (12′ 6”) To be achieved in one of the three chances given
(iii) High jump 3½ feet (3′ 6”)

Physical Endurance Test (Qualifying) for Female Candidates for both the posts

(i) 800 metres Race 5 minutes (Qualifying) Those qualifying will appear in the following tests:
(ii) Long jump 9 feet To be achieved in one of the three chances given
(iii) High jump 3 feet

Tests for the Posts of Head Constable (Assistant Wireless Operator / Tele-Printer Operator)

Written Test:

All candidates qualifying the physical endurance & measurement tests shall be put through a written test of one and half hour (1½) duration. The question paper shall be of objective type which shall carry 90 marks and will include questions on General Knowledge (20 marks), General Science (25 marks), Mathematics (25 marks) and Reasoning (20 marks).  The paper shall be bilingual – in English & Hindi.

Trade Test:

Qualifying the trade test shall be compulsory for candidates to be eligible for appearing in the typing
test. As part of the test candidates in groups will be given a dictation, both in Hindi and English languages. They will
also be required to read a passage from the given text both in Hindi and English.

Typing Test on Computer:

Candidates qualifying the trade test will be required to appear for a typing test on
computer in English language which will be compulsory. The typing test shall be of 10 minutes duration and will
carry maximum 10 marks.

Note:-    All original documents / certificates would be checked at the time of typing test. Candidates will also be required to submit attested photo copies of all the documents/certificates.

Tests for the Posts of Head Constable (Ministerial)

Written Test:

All candidates qualifying the physical endurance & measurement tests shall be put through a written test of one and half hour (1½) duration. The question paper shall be of objective type which shall carry 100 marks and will include questions on General Knowledge (25 marks), Arithmetic (25 marks), Reasoning (25 marks) and English (25 marks). The question paper of General Knowledge, Arithmetic and Reasoning will be bilingual (English and Hindi).

Typing Test on Computer:

Candidates within the range of merit of written test — equal to five (5) times the
number of vacancies in each category – sshall be allowed to appear for a typing test on computer in English / Hindi
language. The typing test shall be of 10 minutes duration and will carry maximum 25 marks.

Computer Test:

The computer test will be conducted on word-processing software (MS-Word etc.) which will be of qualifying nature. The candidates will be given 10 minutes time to format the typed passage in the same way as it is in the supplied hand-out and to print the passage in the printer.  Out of the 10 marks for the formatting 20 features carrying ½ marks each, the candidates should secure at least 06 marks to qualify.

Note:-    All the original documents/certificates would be checked at the time of computer test.

Candidates will also be required to submit attested photo copies of all the documents/certificates.

  DELHI POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE  SYLLABUS

Delhi Police have recently conducted physical tests for the post of head constable ( ministerial ) now the next stage is a written exam which is going to be conducted in few days . Let us take a look on the syllabus for this written exam –

The written exam consists total 100 marks , you have to complete all the answer in 1 hour and 30 minutes .

There will be 100 questions .

The question paper will be of objective type . ( You will be given option to choose )

The question paper will be available in both languages ( English & Hindi )

Question papers is divided in 4 parts, syllabus is following

General Knowledge (Total 25 questions having 25 marks)

Arithmetic (Total 25 questions having 25 marks)

Reasoning (Total 25 questions having 25 marks)

English (Total 25 questions having 25 marks)

This entry was posted in Latest News, Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

One comment on “DELHI POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE MINISTERIAL & WIRELESS OPERATOR

  1. Your blog is really great! Your blog is great for anyone who wants to understand this subject more. I hope your blog write the more the better!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,936 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 80 = 86

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads