sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

Delhi Police HC 2019 554 Posts – Apply Online – Link Activate on -14/10/2019

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

-Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment 2019 – 554 HC (Ministerial) Posts, Apply Online..

Delhi Police recruitment 2019 notification out! Delhi Police has now officially released the 554 vacancies for Delhi Police Head Constable posts at the Delhi Police official site delhipolice.nic.in. The Delhi Police Head Constable recruitment 2019 will take place to select both Male and Female Head Constables (Ministerial) (Group C) in Delhi Police department. 

The online application for Delhi Police recruitment 2019 will start from 14th Oct 2019. The last date to apply online for Delhi Police Head Constable is 13th November 2019. We’ll update the direct link of registration as soon as it gets activated.

However, Delhi Police exam date 2019 is yet to be announced for Delhi Police Head Constable written exam. Meanwhile, you can check Delhi Police Head Constable syllabus, salary, qualification, exam pattern, selection process, application form, fee & admit card

Delhi Police Recruitment 2019: Important Dates

Event Dates
Delhi Police Recruitment 2019 Apply Online 14th October 2019
Last Date to Apply for Delhi Police Head Constable 13th November 2019
Delhi Police HC Admit Card 2019 Download  To be out soon
Delhi Police Head Constable Exam Date 2019 To be out soon

Delhi Police Head Constable Vacancy 2019

The Delhi Police Head Constable Vacancies has been released for a total of 554 posts for various categories under the official notification. Below you can have a look at the category-wise distribution of Delhi Police Head Constable Vacancies 2019:

Name of the Post No. of Vacancies
General EWS OBC SC ST Total
Head Constable (Ministerial) Male 140 37 86 56 53 372
Female 69 18 42 27 26 182
Total 209 55 128 83 79 554

Delhi Police Head Constable Online Form 2019

The apply online link for the Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment 2019 will be activated from 14th October 2019 onwards, as per the official notification. We will post the direct link to apply online for the Delhi Police Head Constable 2019. Stay updated to get the latest details about Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment. 

Application Fees for Delhi Police Head Constable 2019

Category Fees
Women (SC/ST/General) exempted
General  ₹ 100

Delhi Police Head Constable Salary 2019

The in-hand salary of Delhi Police Head Constable is ₹ 25500 – 81100 plus usual and admissible allowances. The Delhi Police Constable Salary is based on the 7th Pay Commission. The pay matrix level is 4.

Delhi Police Head Constable 2019: Eligibility

Educational Qualification 

  • To apply for Delhi Police Head Constable 2019, you must have passed class 12 from government recognized board
  • Candidates failing to fulfil the acquired educational qualification, need not apply.

Professional Requirement

  • Speed in English in Typing on Computer – 30 words per minute. or
  • Speed in Hindi Typing on Computer – 25 words per minute.

Age Limit Criteria for Delhi Police Head Constable

Minimum Age Limit Maximum Age Limit
18 Years 25 Years

Physical Standards for Delhi Police Head Constable

Post/Category Height Chest
Constable (Executive) Male Gen/Others: 165 cm ST: Relaxable by 5cms Gen/Others:  78cm-82cm ST: Relaxable by 5cms 
Constable (Executive) Female Gen/Others: 157 cm SC/ST: Relaxable by 5cms

Delhi Police Recruitment 2019: Selection Process

The selection for the 554 Delhi Police Head Constable Vacancy will be based on the following: 

  • Written Test – 100 marks
  • Physical Endurance Test/ Physical Efficiency Test (PET) – Qualifying
  • Typing Test on Computer – 25 marks
  • Computer (formatting) Test – 25 marks
  • Medical Test

Delhi Police Head Constable Exam Pattern 2019

The exam pattern of both the Written Test and Physical Efficiency test is given below for your knowledge. A total of 90 minutes will be allowed to complete the written examination. There will be no negative marking of the answers. Also, the question paper will be available in both Hindi and English languages, except for the English language exam.

Written Test 

Sections No. of Questions Marks
General Intelligence 25 25
English Language 25 25
Quantitative Aptitude 20 20
Computer Fundamentals, MS Word, MS Excel, etc. 10 10
General Awareness 20 20
Total 100 100

Physical Endurance Test (PET)

After completing the Written Test, candidates including (ex-serviceman) will then have to appear for the Physical Endurance Test, also known as PET.

Age Slot 1600 Mts Race  Long Jump High Jump
Upto 30 Years 7 mins 12’6″ 3’6’’
Above 30 Years (Upto 40 Years) 8 mins 11’6″ 3’3’’
Above 40 Years 9 mins 10’6″ 3’

Delhi Police Head Constable Syllabus 2019

The syllabus of Delhi Police Head Constable written test is given below. This syllabus is based on the previous year notification. We will update the syllabus if the exam conducting board changes the syllabus for the Delhi Police Constable recruitment 2019. 

Delhi Police Head Constable General Intelligence Syllabus 

  • Semantic Analogy
  • Venn Diagrams
  • Symbolic Analogy
  • Emotional Intelligence
  • Social Intelligence
  • Word Building
  • Coding and decoding
  • Problem Solving
  • Critical Thinking
  • Spatial visualization
  • Arithmetic reasoning
  • Verbal & Non-verbal series
  • Figure Series
  • Embedded Figures
  • Arithmetical number series, etc

Delhi Police Head Constable General Awareness Syllabus 

  • Environment around us
  • Current events 
  • Questions relating to India and its neighbouring countries 
  • Geography
  • Economic Scene
  • History
  • Culture
  • Indian Economy
  • General Polity
  • Indian Constitution
  • Scientific Research

Delhi Police Head Constable Quantitative Aptitude Syllabus  

  • Number Systems
  • Algebra
  • Geometry
  • Mensuration
  • Time and Distance
  • Ratio and Proportion
  • Averages
  • Computation of Whole Numbers
  • Profit, Loss and Discount
  • Partnership
  • Decimals and Fractions 
  • Percentages
  • Interest
  • Ratio and Time
  • Time and Distance
  • Time and work
  • Trigonometry
  • Statistical Charts

Delhi Police Head Constable English Language Syllabus

  • Comprehension Passage
  • Cloze Test
  • Synonyms and Antonyms
  • Fill in the Blanks
  • Spot the Error
  • Spelling Correction
  • Idioms and Phrases
  • One Word Substitution
  • Active passive voice
  • Para Jumbles

Delhi Police Head Constable Computer Awareness Syllabus 

  • Basic of Computers
  • Shortcuts & Basic knowledge of MS Word 
  • Word Processing
  • MS Excel
  • Communication
  • Generations of computer
  • Computer Abbreviations
  • Internet and web browsers

Delhi Police Admit Card 2019

The admit card for the Delhi Police Head Constable written test will be out 10-15 days before the exam date. We will post the direct link to download the admit card as soon as it is out officially. Till then stay tuned! 

Delhi Police Constable 2019 Result 

After the successful completion of the Delhi Police Head Constable exam, the result will be declared. The candidates who whop come within the range of merit of Computer-based examination equal to 20 times the number of vacancies will be called for the PET.

 

Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment 2019: 554 posts, Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment 2019 -, Delhi Police Head Constable Vacancy 2019: Apply Online, Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment 2019 | 554 Posts, Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment 2019 – 554 Vacancies, Delhi Police 554 Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment 2019, Delhi Police Recruitment (2019) – 554 Vacancies for HC, Delhi Police Head Constable Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online, Delhi Police Head Constable 2019 Apply Online for 554 Post…

 

This entry was posted in DELHI POLICE EXAMS. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,602 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

7 + 1 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads