sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DELHI POLICE CAPFs, S.I, ASI Coaching In Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

DELHI POLICE CAPFs, S.I, ASI Coaching In Delhi, SSC COACHING IN DELHI, ASI COACHING IN EAST DELHI, CISF COACHING IN SOUTH DELHI, DELHI POLICE S.I, ASI COACHING CLASSES IN SOUTH DELHI, NO.1 ASI COACHING, TOP 10 S.I COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, ASI, S.I TEST PAPER 2015, S.I, ASI SYLLABYUS 2015, DELHI POLICE S.I, ASI COURSE 2015.

D DELHI POLICE UP POLICE SI ASI EXAMS COACHING INSTITUTE

SSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 2902 SI (Delhi Police, CAPFs) & ASI (CISF) Posts

We at SBP INSTITUTE work hard to develop a course structure that can be swallowed by all young and mature minds without any hesitation and trauma. Training students for challenging and extraordinary jobs is always challenging. We at SBP INSTITUTE work hard to prepare young mind for this coveted job. It is the only coaching institute which keeps in mind the best skills to be developed for the premiere job. Converting a cadet into an officer is no more a minimal task. It requires pre- training for the actual test to qualify for the written test .We groom aspirants for the hard work that one needs to perform.

SSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 2902 SI (Delhi Police, CAPFs) & ASI (CISF) Posts: Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has delivered notification for the recruitment of 2902 Sub Inspector (in CAPFs) & Assistant Sub Inspector (in CISF) & S.I. (Executive) Male in Delhi Police Vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online on or before 26-04-2015 up to 05:00 pm (Part-I Registration) & 28-04-2015 up to 05:00 pm (Part-II Registration). Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

SSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 2902

Name of the Post:

1. Sub Inspector in CAPFs: 1706 posts

2. ASI in CISF: 1101 posts

3. S.I. (Executive) Male in Delhi Police: 95 posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 20-25 years as on 01-01-2015. Age relaxations are applicable as per the rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized university or Equivalent and also carry a valid Driving License for LMV (Motor cycle and Car) (For Sub Inspector in Delhi Police Male candidates).

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on their performance in written test, Physical Endurance and Standard Test, Medical Examination & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates should have to pay the fee of Rs. 100/-through online mode and offline mode. Fee is exempted for all Women candidates and candidates belonging to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and Ex-Servicemen eligible for reservation as per Govt. orders.

Online Mode: Candidates should have to pay the fee online through the available website on ssconline.nic.in & ssconline2.gov.in. The candidates submitting their applications on-line should pay the requisite fee only through State Bank of India either in the form of challan or online payment through SBI Challan/ Net Banking/ Credit and Debit cards.

Offline Mode: Candidates can pay the fee offline by means of “Central Recruitment Fee Stamps (CRFS)”only.CRFS stamps are available at the counter of all Post Offices of the country.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply through online or offline mode.

Online Mode: Candidates can apply online through the website ssconline.nic.in and ssconline2.gov.in by filling all the mandatory details on or before 26-04-2015 up to 05:00 PM (Part-I Registration) & 28-04-2015 up to 05:00 PM (Part-II Registration).

Offline Mode: Eligible candidates can apply also through Offline on or before 28-04-2015 up to 05:00 PM, Only candidates belonging to the States of Assam, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, J&K, Jammu and Kashmir, Lahaul and Spiti District and Pangi Sub Division of Chamba District of Himachal Pradesh, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep and for candidates residing abroad to concerned Regional Office on or before 05-05-2015.

Instructions for Online Application:

1. Log on to ssconline.nic.in

2. Select appropriate advertisement link.

3. Online application consists of two parts i.e., Part-I Registration and Part-II Registration.

4. Applicants must fill basic information in Part-I Registration and submit error free application.

5. After completion of Part-I Registration, candidates must pay the fee as through online/ offline mode.

6. Now continue with Part-II Registration, Enter all the details regarding fee, upload scanned copy of photograph and signature

7. Submit error free application form.

8. Emails will be received by the candidates on completion of Part-II Registration. Copy of email and copy of challan must be retained for future purpose.

Important Dates:

Last Date for Part-I Registration: 26-04-2015 up to 05:00 pm.

Last Date for Part-II Registration: 28-04-2015 up to 05:00 pm.

Last Date for Receipt of Application through Offline: 05-05-2015.

Date of Exam: 21-06-2015

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Delhi Police Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 62 = 65

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads