sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

adverties

HEAD CONSTABLE

Delhi Police Head Constable

Delhi-Police

SBP institute has started separate batches for Delhi Police Head Constable. Here we not only focus on syllabus but also discuss the strategy to clear the exam. Delhi Police Head Constable come regularly to motivate and guide the students. So interested candidates can join India’s leading institute and make their future bright.

Here SBP institute is sharing information regarding Delhi Police Head Constable interested candidates can read this before start their preparation.

 

Delhi Police Head Constable Physical Test Details 2019: The Delhi Police Department will be requiring for the candidates every year to appoint for the police post. The recruitment of the Delhi Police post will be announced at every year without fail. The person, who wants to join in the police post, can make use of it. The police department job will be providing the recruitment for many posts.

 

Delhi Police Head Constable Physical Test Details

Delhi Police Head Constable Physical Test Details 2019 are available for those who are applying for Delhi Police Job. Among that, they will provide the recruitment post for the constable post also. The person, who is seeking to get the constable post, can make use of the recruitment after announcing. The Delhi Police department will announce the date of the recruitment within short days.

 

There are several number of vacancies are available to appoint for the constable post. So, both men and women can make use of this recruitment post to get the job. Here we are provide Delhi Police HC Physical Details for candidates. The person has to apply for the recruitment post either by two methods. One is about getting the form and fills the methods and other is about the online application.

 

Most people will think to apply their post by using the online application. If they want to use the online application method, they have to make sure about the online websites. The online websites of the Delhi Police department will be www.delhipolice.nic.in. So, they can logon to this website to know about the details and also they can apply for the post.

 

Selection Process of Delhi Police Constable Post

The candidates who are filling the application for the constable post should know about the selection process for Delhi Police Head Constable of it. They can get the information on the online websites itself. There are three methods to take part in the selection process. They are nothing but the Delhi Police details for physical endurance test, medical test and the written test. The candidate should undergo all three methods without fail. If they did not get pass mark in any one of the exam, they will be disqualified to get the post. So, the candidates should make sure about the requirements of the post and then they have to prepare according to that.

 

Physical Test of the Delhi Police Head Constable Post

The physical endurance test is the primary test to be considered. The candidate will be asked to attend the physical test in the earlier stage. Some of the requirement for the constable posts is given below. The requirement will be varied from male candidate and female candidate.

ss

Male Candidate:

  • Height of the candidate should be 170 cm. and for the SC/ST the height should be 165 cm.
  • Weight of the candidate of minimal range should be 50kg.
  • Length of the chest should be 81 t 85 cm. and for the SC/ST candidate it should be 75 cm.
  • In race average score should be 1.6 km within 7 minutes.
  • In long jump, the average score should be 12.5 feet and high jump should be 3.5 feet.

 

Female Candidate:

  • Height of the candidate should be 157 cm. and for the SC/ST it should be 155 cm.
  • Wight of the candidate should have minimum range of 40 kg.
  • In race average score should be 1.6 km within 8 minutes.

ss

In long jump, the average score should be 10 feet and high jump should be 3 feet.

 


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads