sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BEST DMRC COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 DMRC COACHING IN DELHI, TOP 10 DMRC COACHING INSTITUTE IN DELHI, DMRC NOTIFICATION, DMRC PREPARATION, DMRC COACHING CLASSES, DMRC TEST PAPER, DMRC SYLLABUS, DMRC EXAM.

Delhi Metro Exam 1

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2015 for 189 Assistant Manager and Executive Engineer Posts | www.delhimetrorail.com

 

DMRC Recruitment 2015

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation. Fresh batches for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Jobs 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Jobs entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi Metro Rail Corporation coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Examination.

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation has been chosen to discharge DMRC Recruitment Notification 189 Executive and Non Executive Govt Jobs Recruitment 2015.

You need to peruse complete recruitment notification after that you could seek this opening. Are you looking most recent govt occupations in Delhi, here the employments for you.

Presently govt employments in Delhi they are enrolling the Job seekers who are suitable for Assistant Manager post, Assistant Corporate Communication and Junior Engineer positions.

Intrigued contenders need to download DMRC online application structure and top off obliged fields in that and submit that structure shutting date of DMRC warning 2015.

This occupation will change your life and your vocation, Are you sitting tight for this kind of government employments then why not seek this occupations, in the event that you are qualified to these DMRC opportunities.

They are taking 189 persons by leading three exams, first they will facilitate composed test this exam comprise of two papers and individuals who will qualify in this test they are elevated to gathering examination after that they will lead an individual question, this choice procedure id for Assistant administrator position.

Also for Assistant Programmer and Stenographer need to go to for composed exam and next ability test finally individual meeting it is trailed by medicinal examination.

Last one Junior Engineer post determination methodology is first they will sort out composed test and individual question next restorative exam. This exam you have to partake.

In the event that you clear this all rounds then you chose for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation employments.

Job Description

 

Organization Name Delhi Metro Rail Corporation
Designation Type Executive Level and Non Executive Level
Number of Vacancies 189
Educational Qualification Graduation in any discipline from recognized University
Age Limit For General Aspirants between 18 years to 28 years as on 1st July 2014
Selection Procedure Based On Performance in Written Test and Personal Interview
Accepting Application Through Offline and Online
Last Date To Apply 14th January 2015
Application Fee Check in Official Notification
Official website www.delhimetrorail.com

 

Eduactional Qualification

Members need to finish their Graduation or MBA in HR, Here we have given few instructive capabilities just, in the event that you need more insights about study capability then we are asked for to research the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Recruitment 2015.

 

Age Limit

Candidates who are going to apply for this recruitment Notification age ought to beneath 18 years or more 28 years as on 01st july 2014.

Selection Process

The choice system will embody two stage forms –personal Interview emulated by Medical examination for competitors chose for Consultancy Office outside Delhi The determination procedure would judge diverse features of learning, aptitudes, experience, skill, bent and physical wellness. The competitors will be shortlisted for Interview, in view of their qualification, involvement in the important field, in the proportion of 1:5

 

Pay scale

  • Rs.52790/ – at Executive Engineer level and Rs.41060/ – at AEN level for officers chose for Delhi Metro Rail Corporation
  • At the base of the pay scale of Rs.20600-46500 (Asst. Engr) or Rs.24900-50500 (Exe.engr), as the case may be, for officers selected/ chose for consultancy meets expectations outside Delhi

 

  • How to Apply
  • Intrigued competitors are obliged to send their application in the recommended arrangement alongside all pertinent records to General Manager (HR), 3 rd Floor, Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi-110001 and your Application should reach before 14th January 2015

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,255 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

58 − 54 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads