sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

DDA Recruitment 2016, Best DDA Coaching in South Delhi

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Coaching in Delhi, Best Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Coaching Classes in Delhi, No.1 Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Coaching Centre in Delhi, Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Syllabus 2016, DDA Test Paper 2016, DDA Notification 2016, DDA Course 2016, No.1 DDA Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 DDA Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Delhi Development Authority (DDA)Notification 2016-17.

5

DDA Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 675 Dy Director, Asst Director & Other Posts

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of Delhi Development Authority (DDA) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Delhi Development Authority (DDA) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Delhi Development Authority (DDA) Examination.

DDA Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 675 Dy Director, Asst Director & Other Posts: Delhi Development Authority (DDA) has issued notification for the recruitment of Dy Director, Asst Director, Assistant Accounts Officer, Legal Assistant, ASO & other vacancies. Eligible candidates can apply online from 21-05-2016 by 10.00 AM to 20-06-2016 by 06.00 PM. Other details selection process & how to apply are given below…

DDA Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 675

Name of the Posts:

  1. Dy. Director (Public Relation): 01 Post
  2. Dy. Director (Planning): 07 Posts
  3. Asst. Director (Planning): 12 Posts
  4. Assistant Director (Ministerial): 15 Posts
  5. Assistant Accounts Officer: 80 Posts
  6. Legal Assistant: 24 Posts
  7. Assistant Section Officer (ASO): 80 Posts
  8. Sectional Officer (Horticulture): 101 Posts
  9. Junior Engineer (Civil): 240 Posts
  10. Junior Engineer (Elect./ Mech.): 59 Posts
  11. Junior Hindi Translator: 06 Posts
  12. Stenographer Grade ‘D’: 30 Posts
  13. Patwari: 20 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should not be exceed 40 years for Post 1 & 2, 35 years for Post 3, 30 years for Posts 4-8 & 11, between 18 to 27 years for Post 9, 10 & 12, between 21-27 years for Post 13 as on closing date of submission of Applications. Age relaxation is applicable of 5 years for SC/ ST, 3 years for OBC, 10 years for PwD, 15 years for SC/ ST Persons with Disabilities, 13 years for OBC Persons with Disabilities. For more information refer the corrigendum.

 

Educational Qualification: PG Diploma or Degree in Journalism/ Mass Communication/ Public Relation/ Advertisement or equivalent from a recognized University or Institute for Post 1, Bachelor’s Degree in Planning/ Architecture/ Civil/ Municipal Engineering for Post 2 & 3, Master of Business Administration or equivalent with specialization in Personnel, HR, Industrial Relation, Real Estate/ Urban Management, Finance & Marketing for Post 4. For more details refer corrigendum.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Computer Proficiency Test or Skill Test.

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 500/- through challan deposited in any branch of SBI by Cash for that they should print the system generated Pay-in-Slip next day after the completion of Step-I and can deposit the fee at the counter of SBI Branch.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.dda.org.in from 21-05-2016 by 10.00 AM to 20-06-2016 by 06.00 PM.

Instructions to Apply Online:

  1. Before applying online candidates should have scanned copies of photo & signature.
  2. Log on to the website “www.dda.org.in”.
  3. Click on Jobs.
  4. Click on “link for candidates to apply for different posts in recruitment of staff in DDA 2016″.
  5. Read all the instructions carefully & click to apply online.
  6. Fill all the details carefully & submit the form.
  7. Take a print out of online of online application for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online 21-05-2016 by 10.00 AM
Last date for completing Step 1 in Online Registration 14-06-2016 by 06:00 PM
Last Date to Deposit Fee 17-06-2016 up to business hours
Last Date for Completing Step 2 in Online Registration 20-06-2016 by 06.00 PM
Tentative Month of Examination August 2016 onwards

 

This entry was posted in DDA EXAM, Govt. Job. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

44 − = 34

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads