sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

adverties

CTET

Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET)

Central board of secondary education (CBSE) conducts Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) for the appointment of candidates as a Primary Teacher in many govt schools. Candidates who are interested and Waiting for CTET  July 2013 may apply via Online mode before 16th April, 2013. Complete Details of CTET 2013 like Eligibility Criteria, How to Apply, Syllabus etc are available below.

CTET 2013 Eligibility Criteria :

CTET 2013 will be conducted for appointment of Candidates in 2 level :
1. Primary Level Teachers (Class 1 to 5)
2. Junior Level Teachers (Class 6 to 8 )


Educational Qualification : 
1. For Class I to V Teachers : Candidates must possess Intermediate (Class 12th ) passed with minimum 50 % marks and  2 yrs Diploma in Elementary Education  or BSTC.

2. For Class VI to VIII Teachers : Candidates must possess Graduation degree from any recognized University and 2 yrs Diploma in  Elementary Education or B.Ed.

The Ministry of Human Resource Development, Govt. of India has entrusted the responsibility of conducting the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) to the Central Board of Secondary Education Delhi.

Application Fee :
A. For Paper I or II : 
1. General and OBC Candidates are required to pay Rs. 500/-.
2. SC/ST/PWD Candidates are required to pay Rs. 250/-.

B. For Both Paper I & II : 
1. General and OBC Candidates are required to pay Rs. 800/-.
2. SC/ST/PWD Candidates are required to pay Rs. 400/-

Selection Process : Candidates will be selected on the basis of marks obtained in Written Exam.


  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads