sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

CTET Online Registration Started 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Coaching in Kalkaji, Govindpuri, CTET Online Registration Started 2016, Khanpur, Badarpur, Sangam vihar, Tughlakabad, Mahipalpur, South Delhi/ Delhi, Best Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Coaching Classes in Delhi, No.1 Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Central Teacher Eligibility Test Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Central Teacher Eligibility Test Coaching Centre in Delhi, Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Syllabus 2016, Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Test Paper 2016, Central Teacher Eligibility Test Notification 2016-17, Central Teacher Eligibility Test Course 2016-17, No.1 Central Teacher Eligibility Test Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Notification 2016-17.

b.el.ed

CTET 2016 Application Form, ctet.nic.in, CBSE CTET Sept 2016 Exam Date, Online Registration Started.

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Examination.

CTET 2016 Application Form: Central Board of Secondary Education is going to organize the Central Teacher Eligibility Test & the 10th edition of CTET 2016 will held on 18th September 2016. Candidates who are going to appear in the examination are notifying that you have to fill the CTET 2016 Application Form for September month exam which will available from 22nd June 2016 on the official website www.ctet.nic.in. Eligible applicants will able to deposit payment of application fee 18th July 2016. Detailed notification are describing below here.

CTET 2016 Application Form Detailed schedule of test to be conducted in September has been published candidates are advised to visit CTET website.

About CTET: The Central Board of Secondary Education or CBSE will be organized the CTET 2016 on 18th September 2016 for 10th edition in which large numbers of candidates will appear. The exam is taken to allow candidates who want to make their career in teaching field to fulfill their dream of teaching. Central Board of Secondary Education is the central board of education in India which is located at the New Delhi, India. It is established to control and owns the education system in the affiliated schools. It grants affiliation to the schools across the country and conducts the exam and provides certificate to the qualified candidates. Candidates who want to get appear in the exam have to apply online from the official website till January 2016. More information is discussed below.

CTET 2016 Eligibility Criteria:

Qualification: Candidates must have cleared the 10+2 education with minimum 50% Marks and have qualified the 2 Years Diploma in the Elementary Education.

Age Limit: There is No any Age Restrictions for applying for the CTET 2016.

Important Dates Schedule:

Start date for online registration: 22nd June 2016

Last date for submit of application: 18th July 2016

Correction in Application form allow between: 20th July to 25th July 2016

Last date for payment of fee: 19th July 2016

Date for issue admit card: 17th August 2016

Examination date: 18th September 2016

Paper II- 9.30 AM – 12.30 Noon.

Paper I- 2.00 PM -4.30 PM

Date of declare result on or before: 2nd Week of November 2016

CTET 2016 Application Form, Online Registration:

Candidates have to fill the Online Application from the official website www.ctet.nic.in, and then follow the details below:

Firstly, go to the above link.

Now click on Proceed to Apply Online.

Now fill the Online Application with the accurate information.

Upload your scanned passport sized photograph and signature at the given place.

Now pay the Application Fee of Rs.600/- for General and Rs.300/ for SC/ST for Paper I and II, and Rs.1000/- for General and Rs.500/ for SC/ST for both Paper I and II.The Fee will be pay either through Bank Challan and Debit or Credit Card.

Now click on submit button and get a print out of the Confirmation Page for further references.

Examination Fee:

Category Only Paper I or II Both Paper I or II
General/OBC Rs 600/- Rs 1000/-
SC/ST/PH Rs 300/- Rs 500/-

 

CTET 2016 Sept Exam Pattern: The CTET 2016 paper will be of Multiple Choice Questions which will carry one mark for each question and there will be no negative marking for the wrong answer. The Paper I will be for Classes I to V and Paper II will be for classes VI to VIII. The Paper will include the subjects like Child Development and Pedagogy, Mathematics and Environmental Studies and Social Studies or Social Sciences.

CBSE CTET September 2016 Application Form:

Candidates can get the CTET Application Form 2016 from the official website which is to be submitting till the last date 18th July 2016. Candidates can check the website for more details. Here we will keep updating about the CTET 2016 Application Form, if you are associated then be with us and keep checking us for latest updates.

 

 

This entry was posted in CTET Exam, Govt. Job. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

8 + 2 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads