sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

CSPHCL Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 132 Jr Engineer Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

CSPHCL Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 132 Jr Engineer Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited (CSPHCL) had. Fresh batches for Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited (CSPHCL) Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited (CSPHCL) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited (CSPHCL) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited (CSPHCL) Examination.

SBP PreparationPoster

CSPHCL Recruitment 2014 – Apply Online for 132 Jr Engineer Posts: Chhattisgarh State Power Holding Company Limited (CSPHCL) has released notification for the recruitment of Junior Engineer (T&D)/ (Civil) – Trainee vacancies. Eligible candidates may apply online on or before 01-12-2014 for Step-I registration & on or before 09-12-2014 for Step-II registration. Other details like educational qualification, how to apply are given below…

CSPHCL Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 132

Name of the Posts: Junior Engineer (T&D)/ (Civil) – Trainee

1. Electrical: 124 Posts

2. Information Technology: 02 Posts

3. Computer Science: 02 Posts

4. Civil: 04 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be minimum of 19 years and maximum of 35 years for UR, 40 years for OBC/ SC/ ST Male candidates, 45 years for UR/ OBC/ SC/ ST Female candidates, as on 03-11-2014. Age relaxation is applicable for Ex-Servicemen as per rules of Government of Chhattisgarh.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess 3 years Engineering Diploma in Electrical/ Information Technology/ Computer Science/ Civil discipline from any Government recognized Institute.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on written test.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 700/- (Rs. 500/- for SC/ ST candidates of Chhattisgarh state) deposited through pre-printed Challan only. Transaction charges of the bank shall be borne by the candidates. A transaction/ Journal number will be given by the respective bank after depositing the fee. The fee Challan deposit details shall be automatically uploaded in the second step of online application form after 48 hrs.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply Online through the website http://www.cseb.gov.in/, on or before 01-12-2014 for Step-I registration & on or before 09-12-2014 for Step-II registration.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1. Log on through the website http://www.cseb.gov.in/.

2. Click on “Recruitment” and select the appropriate post, then Sign up with your valid email ID. After sign up system will generate user name and password and sent to your email id.

3. Now candidate has to login again as a registered user and fill the details in the application for completion of Step 1.

4. On completion of Step-I, a message will be received in candidate’s registered email id conveying their registration and a link for printing the bank Challan to deposit the application fees. The candidate should take a print of the bank Challan.

5. Now candidates have to pay Fee to any branch of State Bank of India on all bank working days (after minimum 24 hrs of Step 1 completion).

6. The Bank will return to the candidate one copy of bank Challan after accepting the examination fee as a token of receipt. The copy of Challan will contain a transaction/ journal number.

7. Candidate may check and confirm their payment status after 48 hours of the deposit of the application fees, Only on confirmation of payment of fees the candidate will be able to access Step 2 of application.

8. Scan the copies of latest photograph of size between 20kb-50kb & dimensions of 150W x 200H pixels and signature of size between 10kb-20kb & dimensions of 140W x 60H pixels.

9. After the registration is confirmed by the system after completion of Step-II, a system-generated e-mail

will be sent to candidates registered e-mail id (also check mail in spam box). The mail will contain a copy of information filled by the candidate. The candidate should keep a copy of this application form.

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Registration of Online Application: 10-11-2014 (1000 Hrs.).

Last Date for Completion of Step-I of Online Registration: 01-12-2014 (1800 Hrs.).

Last date for depositing examination fee at State Bank of India: 05-12-2014 (Till closing of business hours).

Last Date for Completion of Step-II of Online Registration: 09-12-2014 (1800 Hrs.).

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

89 + = 96

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads