sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Recruitment (Technical & Tradesmen)

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Recruitment, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Technical & Tradesmen Coaching In Delhi, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Institute In Delhi, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Notification, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Vacancies, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Test Paper, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Coaching Classes In Delhi, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Entrance Exam 2014-15, Central Reserve Police Force Job.

D cisf, crpf, bsf, itbp, ssb best coaching

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Recruitment – 946 Constable (Technical & Tradesmen) Vacancies – Last Date 20 December 2014

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) had. Fresh batches for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Examination.

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) invites application for the post of 946 Constable (Technical & Tradesmen) who are ordinarily resident of West Bengal, Bihar, Chatisgarh, Jharkhand,
Odisha, Uttar Pradesh, Uttrakhand and Madhya Pradesh. Apply before 20 December 2014.

Job Location : All India

Job Details :

Post Name : Constable (Technical & Tradesmen)

  • Total Number of Vacancy : 946 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs.5200-20200/-
  • Grade Pay : Rs.2000/-

Name Of State &  Number Of Posts :

  1. Bihar : 157 Posts
  2. Chattisgarh : 84 Posts
  3. Jharkhand : 105 Posts
  4. Madhya Pradesh : 92 Posts
  5. Odisha : 52 Posts
  6. Uttar Pradesh : 286 Posts
  7. Uttrakhand : 17 Posts
  8. West Bengal : 153 Posts

Eligibility Criteria :

  • Educational Qualification : Matric or equivalent from a board, or university recognized by the Central or State Govt.
  • For CT/Driver : Candidates Should possess Transport Vehicle driving license and pass the driving test at the time of recruitment.
  • For CT/Fitter : Candidates Should possess 02 year ITI Certificate in Mechanic Motor Vehicle issued by National Council for Vocational Training approved by DGET, Ministry of Labour, GOI Or Diploma in Automobile issued by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) approved by Ministry of Human Resource Development, which is an apex body.
  • For Tradesmen : Candidates Must be proficient in respective trades.
  • Nationality : Indian

Age Limit :

  • For CT/Driver : 21 to 27 Years
  • For All Other posts : 21 to 23 years

Application Fee : Application fee worth Rs 50/- only is required to be paid by means of crossed IPO/Demand Draft/ Banker’s Cheque drawn in favour of the Deputy Inspector General of Police of concerned application receiving centre by the male candidates belonging to General and OBC categories. Candidates belongs SC & ST category, all female candidates and Ex-Servicemen are exempted from payment of application fee.

How to Apply : Eligible and desirous candidates may apply in prescribed application form duly completed in all respects and after affixing latest passport size photographs be sent to the authorities, as mentioned below, located within the State of domicile of the candidate so as to reach there on or before  20.12.2014. It should be superscribed on the envelope that “Application for the post of Constable (Tech & Trades) In CRPF – 2014”.

 

 State of Domicile  Details of Application Receiving Centres Authority in whose Name IPO/DD/Banker’s Cheque to be drawn
Chattisgarh THE DY. INSPECTOR, GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CRPF, BHRANI, P.O. : GANIYARI, DIST. BILASPUR, STATE : CHATTISGARH, 49501 DIGP, GC, CRPF , BILASPUR.
Bihar THE DY. INSPECTOR, GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CRPF, P.O. JHAPHAN, VIA. UMANAGAR, DIST. MUZAFARPUR, BIHAR – PIN CODE- 842 04 DIGP, GC, CRPF , MUZAFARPUR
Jharkhand THE DY. INSPECTOR, GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CRPF, AT: SEMBO, PO: DHURWA, DIST: RANCHI, JHARKHAND- PIN-83404 DIGP, GC, CRPF, RANCHI
Madhya Pradesh THE DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CRPF, BHOPAL, VIL & POST- BANGRASIA, TALUKA- HUZUR, DISTT- BHOPAL,
(MADHYA PRADESH) PIN CODE 462 045
DIGP, GC, CRPF BHOPAL.
Odisha THE DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CENTRAL, RESERVE POLICE FORCE, POST OFICE – GC, CRPF CAMPUS, BHUBANESWAR, (ODISHA) PIN – 751 01 DIGP, GC, CRPF , BHUBANESWAR.
Uttar Pradesh THE DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CENTRAL, RESERVE POLICE FORCE, RAMPUR, UTAR PRADESH, PIN CODE –
24901
DIGP, GC, CRPF, RAMPUR.
 Uttrakhand THE DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE, SULTANNAGRI, GOLAPAR, KHERA GAON, KATHGODAM, DISTT- NAINITAL (UTTARAKHAND) PIN CODE- 263 126. DIGP, GC, CRPF, KATHGODAM.
 West Bengal  THE DY. INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, GROUP CENTRE, CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE, POST OFICE – SHUSRUTA NAGAR, SILIGURI, DISTT – DARJELING (WEST BENGAL) PIN CODE– 734012 DIGP, GC, CRPF, SILIGURI.

Important Dates to Remember :

  • Last Date for Submission of Application : 20.12.2014

 

CRPF Recruitment – 11 Specialist Doctors & General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO) Vacancies – Walk-in-Interview 22 December 2014

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) invites application for the post of 11 Specialist Doctors & General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO)  in CRPF hospitals on Contractual Basis. Walk-in-Interview 22 December 2014.

Job Location : All India

Job Details :

  • Post Name : General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO)
  • No. of Vacancy : 06 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs.57672-64009/- (Per Month)
  • Post Name : Specialist Doctors
  • No. of Vacancy : 05 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs. 47775-53025/- (Per Month)

Eligibility Criteria:

  • Educational Qualification :
  • For General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO) : A recognized medical qualification included in the first or Second schedule or Part II of the Third Schedule (other than that licentiate qualifications) to the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956
  • For Specialist Doctors : A recognized medical qualification included in the first or second Schedule or Part II of the Third Schedule  to the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956 and Post-Graduate Degree/Diploma in the concerned Specialty.
  • Nationality : Indian
  • Age Limit : 67 years

How to Apply : Interested candidates may appear for Interview along with original & photocopies of all relevant documents (like Graduate & Post Graduate Degree, age proof and experience certificate etc.) and application in plain paper super scripting the name of the post applied for and five passport size recent photographs at the time of Interview.

Venue of Interview: Composite Hospital, CRPF, Silchar at GC Campus, Udarband, Dayapur, Silchar (Assam).

Important Dates to Remember:

  • Date of Walk-In-Interview: 22/12/2014 at 9.00 AM.

 

21 Specialist Doctors & General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO) Vacancies – Walk-in-Interview 29 December 2014

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) invites application for the post of 21 Specialist Doctors & General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO) in CRPF hospitals on Contractual Basis. Walk-in-Interview 29 December 2014.

Job Location: All India

Job Details:

  • Post Name : General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO)
  • No. of Vacancy : 17 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs.47775-53025/- (Per Month)
  • Post Name : Specialist Doctors
  • No. of Vacancy : 04 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs. 57672- 64009/- (Per Month)

Eligibility Criteria :

  • Educational Qualification :
  • For General Duty Medical Officers (GDMO) : A recognized medical qualification included in the first or Second schedule or Part II of the Third Schedule (other than that licentiate qualifications) to the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956
  • For Specialist Doctors : A recognized medical qualification included in the first or second Schedule or Part II of the Third Schedule  to the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956 and Post-Graduate Degree/Diploma in the concerned Specialty.
  • Nationality : Indian
  • Age Limit : 67 years

How to Apply : Interested candidates may appear for Interview along with original & photocopies of all relevant documents (like Graduate & Post Graduate Degree, age proof and experience certificate etc.) and application in plain paper super scripting the name of the post applied for and five passport size recent photographs at the time of Interview.

Venue of Interview: Composite Hospital, CRPF, Guwahati at GC Campus, PO Amerigog, Guwahati.

Important Dates to Remember:

  • Date of Walk-In-Interview: 29.12.2014 at 9.00 AM.

 

CRPF Recruitment – 791 Constable (Technical & Tradesmen) Vacancies – Last Date 20 December 2014

Applications were invited through advertisement published For the 791 posts of Constable (Technical & Tradesmen) in following; apply before 20/12/2014.

Job Location: All India

Job Details:

Post Name: Constable (Technical & Tradesmen)

  • Total Number of Vacancy : 791 Posts
  • Pay Scale : Rs.5200-20200/-
  • Grade Pay : Rs.2000/-

Name Of State & Number Of Posts:

  1. Andhra Pradesh & Telangana: 158 Posts
  2. Karnataka : 112 Posts
  3. Tamil Nadu : 132 Posts
  4. Kerala : 60 Posts
  5. Maharashtra : 217 Posts
  6. Gujarat : 112 Posts

Eligibility Criteria:

Educational Qualification: Matric or equivalent from a board, or university recognized by the Central or State Govt.

  • For CT/Driver:- Should possess “Transport Vehicle” driving license and pass the driving test at the time of recruitment.
  • For CT/Fitter Should possess 02 year ITI Certificate in Mechanic Motor Vehicle issued by National Council for Vocational Training approved by DGET, Ministry of Labour, GOI Or Diploma in Automobile issued by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) approved by Ministry of Human Resource Development, which is an apex body.  For Tradesmen Must be proficient in respective trades.
  • Experience For CT/ Fitter only Must have one year experience. Wards of CRPF personnel who have undergone training in ITIs run by CRPF are exempted from one year practical experience. Their technical knowledge and aptitude for the job will be considered for their enrolment in CRPF.

Nationality : Indian
Age Limit : 21 to 27 Years

Application Fee : Application fee worth Rs 50/- (Rupees fifty) only is required to be paid by means of crossed IPO/Demand Draft/ Banker’s Cheque drawn in favour of the Deputy Inspector General of Police of concerned application receiving centre by the male candidates belonging to General and OBC categories.

How to Apply : Eligible and desirous candidates should send their applications in the proforma given in Appendix-A. Application forms duly completed in all respects and after affixing latest passport size photographs be sent to the authorities, as mentioned below, located within the State of domicile of the candidate so as to reach there on or before 1700 hrs on 20/12/2014. It should be superscribed on the envelope that “Application for the post of Constable (Tech & Trades) In CRPF – 2014”.

 State of Domicile  Details of Application Receiving Centres Authority in whose Name IPO/DD/Banker’s Cheque to be drawn
Andhra Pradesh & Telangana The Digp, Group Centre, Crpf, Keshovgiri, Hyderabad, Telengana, Pin-500005 The DIGP, GC CRPF Hyderabad
Karnataka The DIGP, Group Centre, CRPF, Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka –Pin-560064 The DIGP, GC CRPF Bangalore
Kerala The DIGP, Group Centre, CRPF, Pallipuram (Po), Thiruvananthapuram (Dist), Kerala – Pin-695316 The DIGP, GC CRPF Pallipuram
Tamil Nadu The DIGP, Group Centre, CRPF, Avadi, Chennai, Tamilnadu- Pin-600065 The DIGP, GC CRPF Avadi
Maharashtra The DIGP, Group Centre, CRPF, Talegoan Pune, Maharashtra-Pin- 410 507 The DIGP, GC CRPF Pune
Gujarat The DIGP, Group Centre, CRPF,Chiloda Road, Gandhinagar, Gujrat- Pin-382042 The DIGP, GC CRPF Gandhinagar

Important Dates to Remember:

  • Last Date to Apply : 20/12/2014

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

64 − = 54

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads