sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

CRPF Recruitment for 139 Constable (GD & Tradesmen) Vacancy

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

CRPF Recruitment – Apply For Constable (GD & Tradesmen) – 139 Posts

The Central Reserve Police Force board releases the CRPF Constable Recruitment 2018 on @ crpf.gov.in. Candidates who are interested in these jobs, those ones register your names on before the last date of 31st August 2018. These CRPF Application Forms are available on 02nd August 2018 on their official site.

This CRPF Recruitment announces the 139 vacancies for the posts of Constable (GD & Tradesmen). These CRPF Jobs application process totally based on the online mode and the CRPF Constable Registration Forms are obtainable in this page. You can also check the CRPF Constable Official Notification here.

CRPF CONSTABLE RECRUITMENT 2018

Hello to the aspirants. Candidates get reday, suppose you want to start your carrier in the central govt job. Because of one latest central govt job notification was waiting in this page for the interested candidates. The CRPF Recruitment is released by the officials of Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) in recently for the 139 posts. The officials wish to take the constable candidates in different departments like GD & Tradesmen. Postulates who are waiting for this  CRPF Constable Recruitment, those contenders start your CRPF application process. Already mots of the candidates start their application process and refer the eligibility details for the application process. So use this opportunity without missing.

CRPF Recruitment 2018 – Recruitment Rally for 139 Constable (GD & Tradesmen) Posts in CRPF, Chattisgarh on Temporary Basis. Candidates are invited by Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) to attend walk-in-interview to be held on 27 Aug 2018 07:00 AM for 139 vacancies.

Total Vacancies: 139

Important Dates

Notification Date 03 Aug 2018 07:00 AM
Walk-in Date & Time 31 Aug 2018 07:00 AM

 

Age Limit

For Gen/ UR Candidates 18 — 28 years (As on 01/08/2018)
Relaxation ( in Upper age limit ) 05 years for SC/ST candidates
03 years for OBC candidates

 

Job Location

Districts of Bijapur, Dantewada, Sukma & Narayanpur of Chhattisgarh State.

 

Qualification

  1. The candidate must be a citizen of India.
    2. The candidate must have passed 10th/ Matriculation examination or its equivalent.

 

Technical Knowledge for CT/ Tradesmen :-

Name of Posts Technical Knowledge
Bugler Playing of Bugle.
Cobbler/ Mochi Having Knowledge of his Trade, Polishing of Shoes, handling of tools, cutting of leather, repair and stitching of shoes. Making of new shoes.
Cook Cooking of Chapati & Rice Negetable /Dal /Sambhar/ idli etc. cooking of Meat/Fish /Egg/ Kheer.
Water Carrier Washing of utensil, kneading of Atta for making chapattis and cutting of vegetable etc.
Safai Karmachari Sweeping of floors, open area and cleaning of toilets, bathrooms etc.
Barber Handling of tools, hair cutting and shaving.
Washer-man Washing of clothes, Ironing of Khaki cotton Uniform, woolen and TC Uniform.

PST and PET Eligibility

Physical Standard Test (PET) :-

Candidates Height (Minimum) Chest
Male 153 Cm Min 74.5 Cm (Minimum Expansion 5 Cms)
Female 140.5 Cm Not applicable

 

Physical Efficiency Test (PED) :-

Test For Male For Female
For the rank of Constable (GD)
Race 05 Kms. race in 24 minutes 1.6 Km. (1 Mile) race in 08 minutes & 30 seconds.
For the rank of Constable (Tradesmen)
Race 1.6 Km. (1 Mile) race in 10 minutes. 1.6 Km. (1 Mile) race in 12 minutes.

 

Vacancy Details

Name of the Posts Gender Total
CT/GD Male 85
Female 18
CT/Tradesmen
CT/Barber Male 7
Female 2
CT/Cook Male 5
Female 2
CT/Mochi Male 1
CT/Safai Karmchari Male 5
Female 4
CT/Water Carrier Male 5
Female 3
CT/Washer man Male 2
  Total  139 Posts

 

Pay Scale

₹5200-20,200 plus Grade Pay ₹2000 (level – 3 i.e revised ₹21,700 – 69,100 as per 7th Central Pay Commission).

 

Selection Process

The selection will be on the basis Written exam.

 

How to Apply

Eligible candidates may appear for interview along with duly filled application form in prescribed format (attached below) and self-attested copies all relevant documents & certificates and original documents for verification. The walk-in interview will be held at following venue & date:-

Place and Tentative Date of Recruitment :-

Name of District Venue Date and time
CT/GD CT/Trades-man
Bijapur Sports Stadium, Bijapur 20 to 25 Aug 2018 07:00 AM 28 to 31 Aug 2018 07:00 AM
Dantewada Police Lines, Karli, Dantewada
Sukma 150 BN, CRPF HQ at Dornapal, Sukma
Narayanpur Shaskiya Balak Ucchatar Madhyamik Vidyalaya Ground, Narayanpur (CG) (Also known as Parade Ground, Narayanpur)

CRPF RECRUITMENT 2018: Apply for 139 Constable, CRPF Rally Recruitment 2018 – GD Constable & Tradesman 139 Post, CRPF Recruitment for 139 Constable (GD & Tradesmen) Vacancy, CRPF Recruitment – Apply For Constable (GD & Tradesmen) , CRPF Constable Recruitment 2018, CRPF Recruitment 2018,Constable (Tradesmen),139 Posts, CRPF CT/GD & CT/Tradesman Application Form 2018

This entry was posted in CRPF Exam. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

45 − 42 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads