sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

CRPF Recruitment 2017 – 2945 Constables Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Coaching in Delhi, Best Coaching Classes for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)  Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best Coaching Centre for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) in Delhi, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Syllabus 2017, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Test Paper 2017, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Notification 2017, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Course 2017, No.1 Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Examination 2017, CRPF Recruitment 2017 – 2945 Constables Posts.

bsf,cisf,delhi police

CRPF Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 2945 Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) Posts

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of CRPF Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 2945 Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) Posts and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized CRPF Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 2945 Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) Posts coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of CRPF Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 2945 Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) Posts Examination.

CRPF Recruitment 2017 – Apply Online for 2945 Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) Posts: Directorate General, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) has issued a notification for the recruitment of 2945 Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) (Male/ Female) vacancies in various states on regular basis. Eligible candidates can apply online from 31-01-2017 to 01-03-2017. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee & how to apply are given below…

 

CRPF Vacancy Details:

Total No.of Posts: 2945

Name of the Posts: Constables (Technical & Tradesmen) (Male/ Female)

  1. Bihar: 189 Posts
  2. Chhatisgarh: 79 Posts
  3. Jharkhand: 108 Posts
  4. Madhya Pradesh:121 Posts
  5. Odisha: 73 Posts
  6. Uttrakhand: 22 Posts
  7. Uttar Pradesh:343 Posts
  8. West Bengal:213 Posts
  9. Sikkim: 01 Post
  10. Punjab: 99 Posts
  11. Himachal Pradesh: 14 Posts
  12. Jammu Region (J&K): 42 Posts
  13. Kashmir Valley (J&K):71 Posts
  14. Delhi: 48 Posts
  15. Haryana: 39 Posts
  16. Rajasthan: 125 Posts
  17. Chandigarh (UT): 04 Posts
  18. Assam: 140 Posts
  19. Meghalaya: 50 Posts
  20. Arunachal Pradesh: 15 Posts
  21. Tripura: 26 Posts
  22. Mizoram: 07 Posts
  23. Manipur: 37 Posts
  24. Nagaland: 95 Posts
  25. Telangana: 100 Posts
  26. Andhra Pradesh: 137 Posts
  27. Karnatka: 138 Posts
  28. Kerala: 106 Posts
  29. Tamilnadu: 200 Posts
  30. Pondicherry (UT): 02 Posts
  31. Goa: 03 Posts
  32. Maharashtra: 183 Posts
  33. Gujrat: 115 Posts

 

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 21-27 years for CT/ DVR, 18-23 years for all other posts (CT/ Tech & Trades except CT/ DVR) as on 01-01-2017. For age relaxation details refer the notification.

 

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Minimum matriculation/ Xth class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board, or university recognized by the Central or State Govt, “Transport Vehicle (Heavy)” driving license and pass the driving test at the time of recruitment for CT/ DVR, matriculate or 10 class pass in 10+2 examination system from a recognized board or equivalent,02 years Industrial Training Institutes (ITI) certificate in Mechanic Motor Vehicle recognized by National or State Council for Vocational training or any other recognized institution and one year practical experience in the field of concerned trade for CT/ MMV & matriculation/ Xth class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board, or university recognized by the Central or State Govt, must be proficient and worked in respective trades for all Tradesmen & for other refer the notification.

 

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Physical Standards Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Documentation, Written Examination, Trade Test & Medical Examination.

 

Application Fee: Candidates should pay Rs. 100/- for General & OBC candidates through online using Net Banking, Credit card/ Debit Card of any bank or Offline using SBI Challan (Challan other than SBI will not be accepted) up to 20-02-2017. No fee for Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe, Ex-Servicemen & women candidates.

 

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www.crpf.nic.in from 31-01-2017 to 01-03-2017.

 

Important Dates:

Starting Date for Online Application: 31-01-2017

Last Date for Online Application: 01-03-2017.

Last Date for Fee Payment through Challan: 20-02-2017.

Date of Written Examination: 14-05-2017.

 

 

This entry was posted in Govt. Job. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,296 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 1 = 5

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads