sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

CRPF Constable/Tradesman Recruitment 2014

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

CRPF Constable/Tradesman Recruitment 2014 State wise 791 Vacancy (Apply Online)

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Central Reserved Police Force (CRPF)  had. Fresh batches for Central Reserved Police Force (CRPF) Exam 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Central Reserved Police Force (CRPF) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Central Reserved Police Force (CRPF)  coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Central Reserved Police Force (CRPF)  Examination.

D cisf, crpf, bsf, itbp, ssb best coaching

Central Reserved Police Force (CRPF)  Recruitment 2014  Notification for 791 Vacancies of Constable Technical and Tradesman Posts apply Online www.crpf.nic.in Central Reserve Police has finally Announced New notification for CRPF Recruitment for Constable of Technician and Tradesman posts of Male/Female Candidates from the various states in Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Karnataka, Tamilnadu, Maharashtra, and  Gujarat, are  you looking for CRPF 2014 Job at various states can be applied through at www.crpf.nic.in.

Central Reserved Police Force CRPF 2014 has conducts Recruiting examination for Constable/Tradesman, Posts which will held on 01 March 2015 (Sunday) at various examination centre allotted for states wise like AP, Telangana, Karnataka, TN, Maharashtra, Gujarat,

Apply for CRPF Recruitment 2014 for constable of Technical, and Tradesman Posts, for Male/Female candidates, all interested people may apply for CRPF Recruitment 2014 for 791 various states wise vacancies need to fill in online application form may send before last date of 20 December 2014

As per official Notification was released by www.crpf.nic.in for various states to filling up CRPF Technical Trdesman  Recruitment 2014 they are 791 male/female vacancies of Technical and Tradesman Posts so job finder never missed huge oppurchinity which states of CRPF was inviting online application for Andhra Prades, kerala, karanataka, Tamilnadu, telangana, maharatra and finally Gujarat nearly 06 states, those who are live this states can be apply for it So candidates know further details for CRPF Recruitment 2014 Constable/Tradesman/Posts Exam dates, educational Qualification, How to apply, CRPF Official Address, online application, Notification, Selection Stages, application fee, are being below

CRPF Constable Vacancy 2014 Details

Name of Posts

  • Constable
  • Technical & Tradesman
  • CRPF 2014 Vacancies in Maharashtra -217 Posts
  • CRPF 2014 Vacancies in Gujarat -112 Posts
  • CRPF 2014 Vacancies in Kerala -60 Posts
  • CRPF 2014 Vacancies in AP & Telangana-158 Posts

CRPF Exam date 2014-2015

  • Last Date of Online Application for submission – 12/12/2014
  • Date of CRPF Written exam – 01/03/2015
  • Date of Released Admit card-20/02/2014

Educational Qualification:

  • Candidates must have passed in 10th or 12th std from recognized State board or matriculation

Age Limit:

  • Candidates age should between 21 to 27 years as on 01/01/2014 the relaxation will be applicable as per govt rules

How to apply:

  • all interested candidates wish to apply for CRPF Recruitment for Constables, Tradesman Posts who want this with fill application form in all required information may send before on 12 Dec 2014 at official Address

 

CRPF Recruitment 2014

State wise Vacancies of CRPF Technical Tradesman Constables 2014

Vacancies for Candidates belonging to Andhra Pradesh & Telangana State: 158 Posts

Vacancies For Candidates Belonging to Karnataka State: 112 Posts

Vacancies for Candidates belonging to Tamil Nadu State: 132 Posts

Vacancies for Candidates Belonging to Kerala State: 60 Posts

Vacancies for Candidates Belonging to Maharashtra State: 217 Posts

Vacancies for Candidates Belonging to Gujarat State: 112 Posts

Pay Scale:

The recruitment Constables will get Monthly Pay Scale Rs.5200-20200/- with Grade pay Rs.2000/

Eligibility Criteria for CRPF Recruitment 2014

Age Limit:

Post Name Age limit
Constable (DVR) 21-27 years
Constable (other Trades) 18-23 years

Education Qualifications:

Post Name                   Qualifications
Constable (DVR) Matriculation and Transport Vehicle driving license and pass the driving test
Constable (other Trades) Matriculation pass and ITI certificate issued by National Council for Vocational
Training approved by DGET

 

Physical Measurement:

Height:- (For male:-170 Cm’s, For Female:- 157 Cm’s)

Chest:- (Un expanded:-80 Cm’s, Expanded:-85 Cm’s)

Application Fee:

General/OBC categories – Rs.50/-
SC/ST/PWD/Ex. Serviceman candidates – Nil
Payment Mode – Indian Postal Order (IPO)/Demand Draft/ Banker’s Cheque
Deposit Way – Deputy Inspector General of Police

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

4 + 3 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads