sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

COSMOS Bank Recruitment 2018 Manager, Clerk, Officer Vacancy

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Cosmos Bank: Pune & Mumbai, Nashik and Kolhapur, 5-15 Years PQE, Apply by Oct 14

Cosmos Bank, a 109 years old Multistate Scheduled Co-Operative Bank having its presence in 7 states with a business setup which is the second largest amongst Co-operative Banks in India, is inviting applications from the eligible candidates for the post of Sr. Law Officer and Legal Assistant.

 

Legal Assistant:

Location: Pune & Mumbai, Nashik and Kolhapur

Age Limit: Not more than 35 years.

Qualifications: LLB/LLM

Experience: At least 5 years Experience in Legal Department of a Bank or with a Law firm with specialization in Banking and Property matters.

Candidates should also have experience in handling matters of Banking litigation including consumer complaints, Section 138 of Negotiable Instruments Act matters, SARFAESI Act, Debt Recovery Tribunals, co-operative court, arbitration, scrutiny of title documents and drafts of guarantees, indemnities, joint consortium and inter-se agreements, mortgages, legal notices and thorough knowledge of the provisions of the Stamps Act and Registration Act; Negotiable Instruments Act, Banking Regulation Act, Co-operative Societies Act and related Statutory Laws and also fluency in local language and local laws.

How to Apply

Eligible candidates may apply through email only on or before 14.10.2015. Email address for Legal Assistants recruitment – legalassistants2015@cosmosbank.in

 

Sr. Law Officer:

Location: Pune & Mumbai

Age Limit: Not more than 45 years.

Qualifications: LLB/LLM

Experience: At least 15 years Experience in Legal Department of a Bank or with a Law firm with specialization in Banking and Property matters.

Candidates should also have experience in handling matters of Banking litigation including consumer complaints, Section 138 of Negotiable Instruments Act matters, SARFAESI Act, Debt Recovery Tribunals, co-operative court, arbitration, scrutiny of title documents and drafts of guarantees, indemnities, joint consortium and inter-se agreements, mortgages, legal notices and thorough knowledge of the provisions of the Stamps Act and Registration Act; Negotiable Instruments Act, Banking Regulation Act, Co-operative Societies Act and related Statutory Laws and also fluency in local language and local laws.

How to Apply

Eligible candidates may apply through email only on or before 14.10.2015. The Email address for Sr. Law Officers recruitment is – srlawofficers2015@cosmosbank.in

cosmos bank recruitment 2018, Sr. Law Officer Vacancy at Cosmos Bank, Senior Associate Advocate Legal Advisor Legal Officer , Legal Job Vacancies at Cosmos Bank, Pune , Mumbai and Nashik,Latest Bank Jobs Recruitment Notifications Bank Jobs for Legal, Advocate, Lawyer and Freshers….

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,218 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 80 = 84

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads