sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037

Coal India Mining Sirdar 2019 – 5580 Recruitment

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Coal India Supervisor Recruitment 2019 Apply for 5580 Officer Jobs at www. coalindia.in

कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड (Coal India) -5580 ओवरमैन, माइनिंग सिरदार, सेकेंड ग्रेड मैनेजर, सर्व ऑफिसर और इलेक्ट्रिकल सुपरवाइजर

The Coal India Manager Officer Jobs Notification has been dispatched by the Coal India Limited for the various positions such as Second Grade Manager, Overman, Mining Sirdar, Serve Officer and Electrical Supervisor. Candidates who are looking for the Central Government Jobs  then they must apply because 5580 vacancies are available. Interested candidates should apply online at the recognized site i.e. www.coalindia.in.

Coal India Limited is inviting the Coal India Supervisor Application Form for full fill the 5580 Overman Manager Officer Jobs. Aspirants who have completed their educational qualification and searching for the government jobs then utilize this opportunity and apply by sending the Coal India Limited Online Application Form before the last date. www.coalindia.in Notification 2019

Name of the Organization Coal India Limited
Name of the Available Posts Second Grade Manager, Overman, Mining Sirdar, Serve Officer, and Electrical Supervisor
Total Number of Positions 5580 Vacancies
Employment Location All Over India
Employment Category Central Government Jobs
Coal India Official Website www.coalindia.in

Coal India Limited Vacancy 2019

Posts Name Total Vacancies
Second Grade Manager 908 Post
Serve Officer 158 Post
Electrical Supervisor 1264 Post
Overman 1613 post
Mining Sirdar 1630 Post

Coal India Mining Sirdar Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Coal India Limited is all set to conduct the Coal India Examination/ Interview to find out the eligible and skilled candidates for the available posts. Candidates who want to apply for the examination they should be eligible according to the following eligibility criteria.

Age Criteria

  1. Candidate age should be greater than 18 years to be eligible for the 5580 Coal India Over man Manager Officer Jobs.
  2. Age relaxation will be provided as per the government rules and regulations.

Coal India Required Qualification

  1. Candidates should be qualified for the Graduation Degree and Post-Graduation Degree from an authorized University.
  2. Aspirants can download the Coal India Supervisor Jobs Advertisement for more details.

Coal India Selection Process

Coal India Limited will recruit the candidates on the basis of below rounds:-

  1. Written Examination
  2. Personal Interview

Coal India Overman Manager Recruitment 2019 Apply Online

  1. First of all, candidates should open the Coal India official website.
  2. Then, go to the career zone and search the Coal India Second Grade Manager Jobs Notification.
  3. Now have a look at the required details and download the Coal India Supervisor Application Form.
  4. Fill up the application form and attach the Xerox copies of the related certificates.
  5. Collect the printout of the application form and click on the submit button.

 

Coal India Mining Sirdar Recruitment 2019 5580 Vacancy, Coal India 5580 Supervisor Recruitment 2018 Apply Online, CIL Recruitment 2019 Apply Online, Coal India Jobs 5580 Vacancies 2019, Coal India Recruitment 2019 CIL Current 5580…

This entry was posted in Coalfields Limited Exam. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,602 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

41 + = 51

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which organisation to publish anthology of Guru Nanak Dev writing in world languages?
    A)FAO
    B)UNDP
    C)UNESCO
    D)IFC

    Answer C

    2.Recently Union government has decided to set up how many Ayush Health and Wellness Centres across India?
    A)14500
    B)13000
    C)11500
    D)12500

    Answer D

    3.Who has been appointed as the chairperson of the committee of the Parliamentary Committee on Finance?
    A)Jayant Sinha
    B)PKSinha
    C)Juan Oram
    D)Vijay Reddy

    Answer A

    4.Which state government announced the formation of an expert committee to suggest a comprehensive urban development strategy for the state?
    A)Andhra Pradesh
    B)Maharashtra
    C)Uttar Pradesh
    D)Assam

    Answer A

    5. Which state government has launched Jan Soochna Portal?
    A)Maharashtra
    B)Odisha
    C)Rajasthan
    D)Bihar

    Answer C

    6.Recently Which organisation formed committee to formulate steps to stop illegal groundwater extraction?
    A)Ministry of Tribal Affairs
    B)UNESCO
    C)UNO
    D)National Green Tribunal

    Answer D

    7.The fifth edition of the International Ramayana Festival began in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Kanpur
    D)Gorakhpur

    Answer A

    8.Which country has inaugurated Southeast Asia’s largest solar power farm?
    A)India
    B)China
    C)Nepal
    D)Vietnam

    Answer D

    9..Recently India hosted the first conference on military medicine for member nations of the Shanghai Co-operation Organisation in which city/UT?
    A)NewDelhi
    B)Mumbai
    C)Pune
    D)Kolkata

    Answer A

    10. Which country has joined the Global Antimicrobial Resistance (AMR) Research and Development (R & D) hub as a new member?
    A)Nepal
    B)China
    C)India
    D)Russia

    Answer C

ssc-je
downloads