sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Best Coaching Centre For The New India Assurance Company Ltd

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Best Coaching Centre For The New India Assurance Company Ltd, Best Coaching Institute For The New India Assurance Company Ltd In Delhi, The New India Assurance Company Ltd Coaching Classes In South Delhi, The New India Assurance Company Ltd Entrance Exam 2014-15, Delhi’s Best The New India Assurance Company Ltd Coaching Institute.

 images

New India Assurance Assistant Exam Syllabus 2014, Pattern & Date

New India Assurance Assistant Exam Syllabus 2014 and Exam date:

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for The New India Assurance Company Ltd had. Fresh batches for The New India Assurance Company Ltd 2014 – 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for The New India Assurance Company Ltd entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized The New India Assurance Company Ltd coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of The New India Assurance Company Ltd Examination.

The New India Assurance Company Ltd invited applications for recruitment to the post of Assistants in Class-III Cadre from the open Market. The candidates eligible for the post can apply through online on or before 10 November 2014. New India is a leading global insurance group, with offices and branches throughout India and various countries abroad. The company services the Indian subcontinent with a network of 1068 offices, comprising 28 Regional offices, 393 Divisional offices and 648 branches.

Government of India, the New India Assurance Company Limited is going to conduct written examination of Assistant Scale 3 for that you can now download Exam pattern and its syllabus for year 2014 available on official web portal at www.newindia.co.in.

For to crack any type of written exam you need strong preparation and hard work behind it without it dreams to take job is not possible. Here below we are going to describing about company so read it carefully.

Wholly owned by the government of India and the main industry of it is General Insurance founded in 1919 located in Mumbai state of Maharashtra. Founder of this organization was Sir Dorabji Tata. It was nationalized in year of 1973. They produce general insurance but mainly include Health insurance.

Assistant Exam Syllabus 2014:

Subject covers:

  • Reasoning
  • English Language
  • Numerical Ability
  • Computer knowledge
  • General awareness

Questions will be covers from only given subject. Outside from it now will be ask in this exam so, get book related to it from stationaries or you can also download e-books from so many online shopping sites for hard preparation.

Assistant Exam Pattern:

  • Type of exam: Recruitment exam
  • Type of questions: MCQ (Multiple Choice Questions only)
  • Time duration: 02 hours (120 minutest will be given to finish paper)
  • Total Questions: 250(50 marks for each subjects)
  • Negative marks: yes (1/4 marks will be deducted for each wrong answer)

Interview round will be of 15 marks after completion of this test. But qualify aspects will be called for this interview performance. If you have any problems and want to download e-books and want to shop online booksthen just submit query in below comment box. We will reply as soon as possible and try to give you properanswer. We are wishing you all the best for your examination.

Important Dates

  • Opening Date of online Application Forms: 18 October 2014
  • Closing Date of online Application Forms: 10 November 2014
  • Dates of Online examination: 17, 18 & 24 January 2015

Details of the Post

  • Name of the Post: Assistants
  • Number of Post: 1536 Posts

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualifications

Graduation Degree or 12th passed or its equivalent qualification with minimum 60% marks and Knowledge of Regional Language.

Age Limit

  • Candidate’s age should be between 18-30 years as on 30 June 2014.
  • The age relaxation will be given according to the Govt. Rules and Regulations.

Application Fees

General/OBC Category candidates have to pay Rs.500/- and SC/ ST/ PWD/ Ex-SER/ Female candidates have to pay Rs.50/- as application fees through online only.

Selection Process

The selection of the candidate shall be made on the basis of online examination, interview and computer proficiency test.

How to Apply

  • Eligible candidates may apply through online mode from website www.newindia.co.in from on or before 10 November 2014.

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,174 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

19 − 12 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads