sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

CISF Recruitment 2019 – Selection Process, Exam Date & Eligibility Criteria

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

CISF Recruitment 2019 – Eligibility, Application Criteia Form & Selection Process

CISF Recruitment 2019 notification released for various vacancies of Head Constable (Ministerial) in Central Industrial Security Force, Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA). Recently, CISF has released CISF exam date 2019 and admit card download for PST. CISF 2019 exam will be held in July 2019. Moreover, you can also check the official CISF notification for the post of Head Constable in CISF.

CISF Head Constable Recruitment 2019: Important Dates

Events

Dates

CISF Apply Online Begin 21.01.2019
Last Date to Apply Online for CISF Head Constable 25.02.2019 (till 5pm)
Last Date to Pay Fees (Offline) 25.02.2019
CISF Head Constable Admit Card Download 29.05.2019
CISF Head Constable Exam Date 2019 July 2019
CISF Head Constable Result Date N/A

CISF Vacancy 2019 for Head Constable

CISF Head Constable Ministerial 

Category

UR

OBC

SC

ST

Total

A

B

C

D

E

Direct Male 167 88 49 24 328
Direct Female 21 09 05 02 37
LDCE 34 17 09 04 64
 Total 222 114 63 30 429

CISF Head Constable Salary

  • CISF Head Constable 2019 salary comes under Level 4 in Pay Matrix (₹ 25500- ₹ 81100) Pre Revised Pay ₹ 5200-20200 with Grade Pay of ₹ 2400 Plus admissible allowances.
  • You will be entitled to the pension benefits, according to ‘New Restructured Defined Contributory Pension Scheme’

Eligibility Criteria for CISF Recruitment 2019

Educational Qualification

  • You must be Intermediate Passed Or,
  • You must possess Senior Secondary Certificate (10+2)
  • You must possess the required qualification from a Government Recognized University
  • English Typing with a minimum speed of 35 WPM
  • Hindi Typing with a minimum speed of 30 WPM

Age Limit

  • The minimum age limit criteria are 18 Years
  • The maximum age limit is 25 Years
  • The age limit is also applicable for candidates from North East Region

Age Relaxation

Category Age Relaxation
SC/ST 5 Years
OBC 3 Years
Ex-Servicemen 3 Years

Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Written Test

Sections Total Questions Total Marks Time Duration
General Intelligence 100 100 2 Hours
General Knowledge
Arithmetic
English/Hindi
  • The test will be either OMR or Computer based test
  • The written test will be bilingual; both English & Hindi
  • The written exam qualifying marks for General/Ex-Servicemen is 35%
  • The written exam qualifying marks for SC/ST/OBC is 33%

CISF Admit Card

  • The CISF Head Constable Admit Card 2019 – PST for each stage has been made available for download from the official site of CISF 
  • The admit card download link for PST is now out 
  • You can download the CISF head constable hall ticket with the help of your registration number and date of birth
  • We’ve updated the direct link above to download the CISF Head Constable Admit Card 2019 – PST

C ISF Result

  • After the successful completion of each stage of the selection process, CISF will release the Head Constable Ministerial Result
  • You can check the status of your result through the official site of CISF
  • To download the result, you need your roll number and our date of birth
  • We will post the direct link as soon as the result is declared

 

CISF Head Constable Recruitment 2019 – Eligibility, Application Form, CISF Syllabus And Exam Pattern 2019, CISF Head Constable Selection Process 2019: PST/CBT/Skill Test, CISF Head Constable 2019: Exam Date, Admit Card, Syllabus, Vacancy, CISF Recruitment 2019 Vacancy: Eligibility, Selection, Exam Pattern, CISF Recruitment 2019 Notification: Apply Online for Various Posts…

 

 

 

This entry was posted in CISF Exam. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

13,441 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

63 + = 68

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    1.Which Sub-Sonic Cruise Missile was successfully test fired by DRDO recently?
    a) Nirbhay
    b) Nag
    c) BrahMos
    d) Agni

    Answer A

    2. The Union Cabinet recently approved MoU in the field of traditional systems of medicine and homoeopathy between India and which country?
    a) China
    b) Bolivia
    c) Nepal
    d) Indonesia

    Answer B

    3. The Union Cabinet approved the creation of which post in the Office of the Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG)?
    a) Additional Comptroller & Auditor General
    b) Chief Comptroller & Auditor General
    c) Deputy Comptroller & Auditor General
    d) Assistant Comptroller & Auditor General

    Answer C

    4. India is partnering Japan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to implement two projects in which continent?
    a) Asia
    b) Australia
    c) North America
    d) Africa

    Answer D

    5. The UNESCO/Guillermo Cano Press Freedom Prize 2019 was awarded to Reuters reporters Wa Lone and Kyaw Soe Oo for reporting on alleged human rights violations in which country?
    a) Myanmar
    b) Syria
    c) Libya
    d) Sudan

    Answer A

    6. The US State department has advised its citizens to reconsider their travel to which nation?
    a) North Korea
    b) Russia
    c) Pakistan
    d) China

    Answer C

    7. Who has been named captain of the Indian squad for the ICC World Cup 2019 in England and Wales?
    a) Virat Kohli
    b) Rohit Sharma
    c) MS Dhoni
    d) Shikhar Dhawan

    Answer A

    8. Which among the following players didn’t make it to the final Indian squad for the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019?
    a) Dinesh Karthik
    b) Rishabh Pant
    c) Vijay Shankar
    d) KL Rahul

    Answer B

    9.Which nation honoured Prime Minister Narendra Modi with its top order on April 12, 2019?

    a) China
    b) Russia
    c) United Kingdom
    d) Israel

    Answer B

    10. Which among the following nations has yet not ratified the BBIN Motor Vehicle Agreement?

    a) Bangladesh
    b) Bhutan
    c) India
    d) Nepal

    Answer B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads