sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Chhattisgarh postal circle Entrance Exam

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Chhattisgarh postal circle Recruitment, Chhattisgarh postal circle Notification, Chhattisgarh postal circle Exam – 2014-15, Chhattisgarh postal circle Preparation, Chhattisgarh postal circle Coaching In Delhi, Chhattisgarh postal circle Entrance Exam, Chhattisgarh postal circle Coaching Institute In Delhi Postman/Mail Guard.

postoffice Image

Chhattisgarh postal circle Recruitment 2014 – 83 Postman/mail Guard posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Chhattisgarh postal circle Examination had. Fresh batches for Chhattisgarh postal circle Examination 2014-15 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Chhattisgarh postal circle entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Chhattisgarh postal circle coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Chhattisgarh postal circle Examination.

Chhattisgarh postal circle Recruitment 2014 – 83 Postman/mail Guard posts: Postal department of India released a recruitment notification for the post of 80 postman and 03 mail guard vacancies in various division full details of division’s vacant posts are maintained below. Interested eligible candidates may send their application form before 31-12-2014.

POSTAL DEPARTMENT OF INDIAN
Total posts: 83

 

Salary: Grade pay: Pay band Rs. 5200-20200/-  and Grade pay 2000/-

Age limit: 18-27yrs for general category and upper age limit ST/SC-33, OBC-30, and EXS-40yrs.

Provisional period: 2 year

Posts name and vacancies:
1. Postman:  Jagadalpur- 11 (UR-11) , Bilashpur-17 (UR-12, SC-01, ST-04), Bhilai -22 (UR-11, SC-04, ST-07), Raygarh- 14 (UR-08, SC-04, ST-02), Raypur-16(UR-09, SC-01, ST-06),

2. Mail-guard: Raipur-03 (UR-03)

Educational criteria: 10th or equivalent certificate awarded by recognized board/university.

Fee:
Application fee: Rs. 100/- for all category candidates.
Examination fee: Rs. 400/- for Unreserved/OBC category candidates and ST/SC/ALL WOMAN/PWD category candidates expected form exam fee.
Candidates can pay application fee Rs. 100 in any post office and need to send original fee slip withapplication form.

How to apply: you may download application form in following application form download and fill all detail in HINDI and send with required self attested certificate to following address, only sendapplication form by Speed post.

Postman and Mail-guard last date last date: 31-12-2014

SYLLABUS

Chhattisgarh Postal Circle Postman & Mail Guard Written Exam 2014 Question Pattern / Syllabus will be as follows
Time Duration- 90 Minutes
Marks- 100
Type- Objective Type (10th Standard)
Negative Marks:
Language-
Syllabus- General Knowledge, Mathematics, English & Hindi.

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,179 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

− 2 = 3

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads