sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Exam 2014-15

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Exam 2014-15, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Coaching Centre In Delhi, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Classes, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Institute, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Preparation, Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Test.

D cisf, crpf, bsf, itbp, ssb best coaching

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) 2014-15 had. Fresh batches for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Recruitment 2014-15 entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Examination 2014-15

CRPF Recruitment- 356 Posts of HC/GD through LDCE

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) is the premier central police force of the Union of India. CRPF releases notification for the recruitment of Head Constable/General Duty (HC/GD) through LDCE-2014 (Limited Departmental Competitive Examination). Candidates can apply before 07-11-2014.

Post Details:-

Post Name HC/GD (Male/ Female)
No. of Vacancies 356 (Male-334 (UR-259, SC-50, ST-25) / Female-22 (UR-17,SC-03,ST-02))
Age Limit (on 1st Oct 2014) 18-30 years
Qualification +2 passed from recognized Board.

Selection Method:-

i) Written Examination

ii) Physical Test

iii) Medical Examination

How to Apply:- Eligible or interested applicants can apply through prescribed application format.

Important Dates:-

Last Date of Submission of Application 07-11-2014
Screening of Service Record/checking of eligibility conditions & calling of candidates 08-11-2014 to07-12-2014
Submission of Centre wise demand of Q/Booklets & OMR Sheets. 08-12-2014
Outsourcing of OMR activities for conducting of written exam by recruitment Directorate 09-12-2014 to22-12-2014
Collection of Question papers and OMR answer sheet by concerned examination Centres from Dte. General 23-12-2014
Conduct of Written Examination 28-12-2014
Submission of OMR answer sheet to Nodal Sector for scanning/evaluation 29-12-2014 to31-12-2014
Scanning of answer sheets at Nodal Sector & preparation of result sheet. 01-01-2015 to02-01-2015
Declaration of Result of written test 03-01-2015
Conduct of PST/PET/Checking of Testimonial/ service records/medical examination. 05-01-2015 to04-02-2015
Acceptance of application for review medical examination/conduct for review medical examination 05-02-2015 to04-03-2014
Submission of merit list by examination Centre to Nodal Sector 05-03-2015 to08-03-2015
Drawal of Final merit list & its submission to Directorate General through Zone Hqr 09-03-2015 to20-03-2015
Declaration of Final result by Directorate General 31-03-2015

Central Reserve Police Force Recruitment:- 194 Various Posts

Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) release notification for the recruitment of Group- B & C non ministerial, non gazetted, combatised paramedical staff posts.

Post Details:-

Post Vacancies Pay Scale Age
Sub-Inspector (Staff Nurse) 36 Rs. 9300-34800 + GP(Rs. 4200/-) 30 years
Sub-Inspector (Radiographer) 06 Rs. 9300-34800 + GP(Rs. 4200/-) 30 years
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Physiotherapist) 01 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2800/-) 20-25 years
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Pharmacist) 73 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2800/-)
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Laboratory Technician) 06 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2800/-)
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Operation Thetre Technician) 01 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2800/-)
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Dental Technician) 06 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2800/-)
Head Constable (Jr. X-Ray) 04 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2400/-)
Head Constable (Laboratory Assistant) 07 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2400/-)
Head Constable (Air Conditioning Plant Technician) 01 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2400/-)
Head Constable (Steward) 07 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2400/-) 18-23 years
Constable (Ward Boy/Girl) 24 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2000/-)
Constable (Masalchi) 03 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2000/-)
Constable (Cook) 19 Rs. 5200-20200 + GP(Rs. 2000/-)

 

Post Qualification
Sub-Inspector (Staff Nurse) +2 passed & Diploma in General Nursing Course
Sub-Inspector (Radiographer) +2 passed & Diploma in Radio diagnosis course
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Physiotherapist) +2(Science)/ Bachelor degree in Physiotherapy
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Pharmacist) Diploma/Degree in Pharmacy.
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Laboratory Technician) 10th (Science)/ Diploma/ certificate of medical laboratory technology.
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Operation Thetre Technician) 10th (Science)/ Certificate/ Diploma in Theatre Assistant Course.
Assistant Sub-Inspector (Dental Technician) 10th (Science)/ Certificate/ Diploma in Dental Hygienist course.
Head Constable (Jr. X-Ray) 10th (Science)/ Certificate/ Diploma in Radio diagnosis course
Head Constable (Laboratory Assistant) 10th (Science)/ Certificate/ Diploma in Laboratory Assistant Course
Head Constable (Air Conditioning Plant Technician) 10th (Science)/ Certificate/ Diploma in Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Course
Head Constable (Steward) 10th (Science)/ Certificate/ Diploma in food & beverage services Course
Constable (Ward Boy/Girl) 10th class passed
Constable (Masalchi) 10th class passed
Constable (Cook) 10th class passed

 

Selection Mode:- Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Exam Fee:-

  • All Male Candidates belongs to General and OBC category should enclose a crossed Indian Postal Order of Rs. 50/- as an exam fee in the favour of IG(Med)/ Med Supdt & payable at GPO of concerned cities
  • No Fee for female Ex-serviceman & SC/ST candidates.

 

How to Apply:-

Candidates can download an application form from the website

  • Attach photocopies of all documents.
  • Cover should be superscribed with “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ____________________”.
  • Applications sent to following CRPF Recruitment Centres:-
Centre Application must be sent to:-
Composite Hospital, CRPF, New Delhi IG (Medical)/Medical Supdt., Composite Hospital, CRPF, Jharoda Kalan, New Delhi (Delhi), PIN – 110072
Composite Hospital, CRPF, Hyderabad IG (Medical)/Medical Supdt., Composite Hospital, CRPF, Keshogiri, Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh), PIN – 500005
Composite Hospital, CRPF, Guwahati IG (Medical)/Medical Supdt., Composite Hospital, CRPF, Keshogiri, Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh), PIN – 500005
Composite Hospital, CRPF, Guwahati IG (Medical)/Medical Supdt., Composite Hospital, CRPF, PO: Amerigog, Guwahati ( Assam), PIN- 781023
Composite Hospital, CRPF, Jammu IG(Medical)/Medical Supdt., Composite Hospital, CRPF, Bantalab, Jammu (J & K), PIN-181123.
Composite Hospital, CRPF, Allahabad DIG(Medical)/Medical Supdt, Composite Hospital, CRPF, GC Campus, Old Air Port, PO-Ismile Ganj, Phaphamau, Allahabad (UP), PIN-211012
Composite Hospital, CRPF, Ajmer DIG(Medical)/Medical Supdt, Composite Hospital, CRPF, GC-I Campus, Golf Course Road, Ajmer (Rajasthan), PIN-305007
Composite Hospital, CRPF, Nagpur DIG(Medical)/Medical Supdt, Composite Hospital, CRPF, GC Campus, Nagpur (Maharashtra), PIN-440019

Last Date:- 07-10-2014

Last Date for Far Flung Areas:- 17-10-2014

 

 

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,835 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

30 − 28 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads