sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Central Railways Recruitment 2018 – Various Sports Quota Posts | Apply Online

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for Sports Quota Posts

Central Railways Jobs Notification: Central Railways has invited applications for the post of Sports Quota Posts. The eligible candidates can apply to the post through the prescribed format on or before 26 November 2018.

Organization Name: Central Railways

Employment Type: Railway Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: Various

Job Location: Mumbai

Name of the Post: 

Level 5/4 (7th CPC):

  • Swimming / Diving
  • Athletics
  • Basketball
  • Cricket

Level 3/2 (7th CPC)

  • Swimming / Diving
  • Athletics
  • Badminton
  • Basketball
  • Cue Sports
  • Boxing
  • Cricket
  • Hockey
  • Kabaddi
  • Volleyball
  • Weight Lifting
  • Wrestling (Greco Roman)
  • Wrestling (Free Style)

Eligibility Criteria for Sports Quota Posts 

Educational Qualification:

  • Level 5/4- Minimum Graduation in any faculty from a recognized University.
  • Level 3/2 – Passed 12th (+2 stage) OR its Equivalent Examination OR Passed Matriculation plus Course Completed Act Apprenticeship OR Passed Matriculation plus ITI approved by NCVT/SCVT.

Age Limit: 

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years

Selection Procedure: 

  • Trail Test
  • Document Verification

Application Fee:

  • General/OBC Candidates: Rs. 500/-
  • All Other Candidates(SC/ST/Ex-s/Female):Rs. 250/-

How to Apply:

  • Eligible & Interested candidates download notification from Official website page at www.rrccr.com Central Railways Recruitment 2018.

Instructions to Apply: 

  • Log on to Central Railways careers page at the official website rrccr.com.
  • Eligible candidates are advised to open the online application form.
  • Fill your academic qualification, skill, experience, and other related information as per the instructions
  • Attach self-attested copies of all relevant documents in prescribed format and size.
  • Pay the application fee as per the category.
  • Complete the Central Railways Jobs Application Form with the essential data.
  • Check the Details before Submitting.
  • Take a print out of Central Railways Recruitment 2018 online application form.

Central Railway Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for Sports Quota Posts, Central Railways Recruitment 2018 – Various Sports Quota Posts, Central Railway Recruitment 2018 Apply Online Job Vacancies, Central Railways Recruitment 2018 forSports Quota Posts, Central Railway Sports Quota Recruitment 2018 Apply Online….

 

This entry was posted in Railways Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,319 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

59 + = 67

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads