sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Central Railway Apprentice Syllabus & Exam Pattern 2018

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Apply online for 2573 ITI Apprentice in Central Railway

Dear candidates, here SBP would like to inform you the most recently declared  Central Railway Exam. This is the opportunity for the candidates who are preparing for Central Railway Exam. So candidates don’t waste your time and Join India’s no.1 institute for your thoroughly preparation. Here we have implacable strategy for selection. History has been made of giving highest no. of selection in  Central Railway Exam by SBP institute. So candidates start your career with India’s no.1 institute.

Our Salient Features-

You have watched many of the institutions and most probably some of them would be really up to the standard of your imagination. In this case we want to assure you that SBP will prove itself one of the institutions.

In this age of cut throat competition SBP maintains its dignity.

We have 13 years’ experience in the field of competition.

We have highly qualified faculty with 13 years’ experience of teaching.

We maintain 35-40 strength in class room so that faculty could give proper attention to each student.

Congenial and competitive environment at SBP provides exposure to the students where we focus on personality development.

 

RRC, Central Railway Notification: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Central Railway invites online application form for the recruitment against 2573 job vacancies of ITI Apprentice. The registration will start on 25 June, 2018 and last date for submitting online application is 25 July, 2018.

The detailed RRC, Central Railway job information like number of vacancy, eligibility criteria, application fee, age limit and how to apply are given here…

RRC Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Summary 

Name of Exam – Apprentices

Board of Organization – Central Railway

No of Vacancy – 2573 Posts

Date of Examination – will be soon

Category – Syllabus & Exam Pattern

Official website – www.rrccr.com

Important Note: STANDARDS OF FITNESS FOR THE PERSON WITH DISABILITY

Only Loco motor or Cerebral palsy (OH) who suffers from not less than 40% of relevant disability and Hearing Handicapped (HH) having 60 decibels or more in the better ear in the conversational range of frequency are eligible to apply.

The ITI Apprentice vacancies in different railway workshops through Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Central Railway are as follows….

Post Vacancy ITI Trade
ITI Apprentice- Fitter 862 Fitter
Welder (Gas & Electric) 162 Welder / Welder (Gas & Electric)
Carpenter 165 Carpenter
Painter (General) 77 Painter (General)
Tailor (General) 18 1. Sewing Technology
2. Dress making
Electrician 471 Electrician
Machinist 99 Machinist
Programming & Systems
Administration Assistant
12 Computer Operator & Programming  Assistant
Diesel Mechanic 270 Diesel Mechanic
Laboratory Assistant (CP) 3 Laboratory Assistant (CP)
Turner 25 Turner
Instrument Mechanic 5 Instrument Mechanic
Electronics Mechanic 35 Electronics Mechanic
Sheet Metal Worker 27 Sheet Metal Worker
Winder (Armature) 32 Winder (Armature)
Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance 72 Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance
Tool & Die maker (Press Tools  Jigs & Fixtures) 68 Tool & Die maker
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle) 8 Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)
Information Technology & Electronic System Maintenance 2 Information Technology & Electronic System Maintenance
Total 2573  

 

Pay scale: As per the provision of Rule 11(1) of Apprenticeship Rules, 1992 (Revised stipend rate as per notification No. G.S.R.680(E) dated 22/9/2014).

 Eligibility Criteria for ITI Apprentice Jobs

The eligibility criteria for ITI Apprentice posts in Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Central Railway are as follows…

ITI Apprentice:

  • Educational qualifications:
    • 10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks.
    • National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by the National Council for Vocational Training or Provisional Certificate issued by National Council for Vocational Training / State Council for Vocational Training.
  • Age Limit:15-24 years* (as on 01/ 07/2018). Upper age is relaxable by 5 years for SC/ST candidates and 3 years for OBCs.

How to apply online for ITI Apprentice in Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Central Railway?

Interested candidates must fill in the Online Application Form available at Official website of Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Central Railway at http://www.rrccr.com

Application Fee

  1. For UR/ OBC: Rs. 100/-
  2. SC/ST/PWD/Women: Rs. 0/-
  3. Payment Mode: Net Banking/ Debit Card/ Credit Card

 

RRC Help desk number: For any problems in the Online submission and printing of Application, call on 9136299182 & 9136299183 from 10:00 a.m. to 17:00 p.m. (except Sundays and Holidays) or email at act.apprentice2018@gmail.com

 

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Central Railway ITI Apprentice Recruitment: Important Dates
Online application starting date 26 June 2018
Online application last date to apply 25 July 2018
Last date for fee submission 25 July 2018

Selection Process of ITI Apprentice in Central Railway

The Selection Process of ITI Apprentice will be on the basis of merit list prepared in respect of all the candidates who apply against the notification. The merit list will be prepared on the basis of percentage of marks in matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) + ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship is to be done. The panel will be on the basis of simple average of marks in the matriculation and ITI.

Syllabus for RRC Central Railway Apprentice 2018

  1. General Awareness
  2. General Knowledge
  3. General Aptitude
  4. Intelligence ability
  5. Numerical ability
  6. Reasoning

 

Central Rail Way Trade Apprentice Syllabus for Reasoning Ability

    • Similarities and Differences.
    • Space Visualization.
    • Problem Solving.
    • Analysis
    • Judgement
    • Decision Making.
    • Visual Memory.
    • Discriminating Observation.
    • Relationship Concepts.
    • Figure Classification.
    • Arithmetical Number Series etc.

     

 

Central Rail Way Trade Apprentice Syllabus for Numerical Ability

    • Percentages
    • Simplification
    • Averages
    • Profit and Loss.
    • Problems with Ages.
    • Time & Work.
    • Interest
    • Pipes & Cisterns.
    • Time & Distance.
    • Boats & Streams.
    • Data Interpretation etc.

     

Central Rail Way Trade Apprentice Syllabus for General Awareness

    • Sports
    • History
    • Culture
    • Geography
    • Economic Scene.
    • General Policy.
    • Indian Constitution.
    • Scientific Research.
    • Current Events – International & National etc.

     

Central Rail Way Trade Apprentice Syllabus for English

  • Vocabulary
  • Fill in the blanks.
  • Comprehension
  • One Word Substitution.
  • Error Detection.
  • Cloze Test.
  • Transformation of Sentences.
  • Tenses etc.

Exam Pattern for RRC Central Railway Apprentice 2018

  1. The Exam pattern of Central Railway Apprentice Exam has clearly mentioned on our website.
  2. The Central Railway Apprentice Exam Paper has the objective type question like General Aptitude and Reasoning, General English, Numerical Aptitude and General Knowledge.
  3. The Written Test consists of Multiple Choice Questions of Different Sections.
  4. Candidates who going to attending Exam can download the Central Railway Apprentice Pattern and Syllabus on this page.

MEDICAL FITNESS

A person shall be eligible for being trained under the Apprentices Act, 1961 and Apprenticeships Rules, 1992, as amended from time to time, if he or she satisfies the minimum standards of physical fitness as prescribed in the aforesaid Act and Railway medical standards prescribed for imparting training to the relevant trades which will be certified by a Railway Doctor.

Important Instruction

Candidature of the candidate shall be cancelled if he/she fails to produce the required original testimonials for verification or any other discrepancy noticed.

The Railway administration do not undertake any responsibility for sending reply to the candidates not selected or not called for. No correspondence in respect of the application submitted shall be entertained or replied by this office to any individual or organization.

The Railway administration will not be responsible for any printing error.

No daily allowance / conveyance allowance or travelling allowance will be paid to the candidates called for document verification.

Candidates need not send any application printouts or certificates or copies to RRC by post. The candidature of the candidates will be considered only on the strength of the information furnished in the ONLINE application.

After selection for engagement, request of candidate to change the division/unit will not be entertained.

RAILWAY Best Exam Centre, RAILWAY Best Classes in Delhi,RAILWAYS Best Institute in Delhi,Central Railway Exam Classes in Delhi, Railway Exam 2018 Exam Pattern, Central Railway Exam 2018 Notification Commissioned Officer Posts, Best Coaching for Central Railway Exam in Delhi, No.1 Institute for Central Railway Exam in South Delhi, Notification 2018, Top 10 Coaching in Delhi for Railway Exam, India’s No.1 Coaching Classes in Delhi for Central Railway Exam, Best Classes for Railway Exam Exam, Railway Best Classes.

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Railways Exam 2018. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

3 + 3 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads