sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

Central Bank of India Recruitment 2016

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

02 BANK

Central Bank of India Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 58 Credit Officer Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Central Bank of India Notification 2016. Fresh batches for Central Bank of India Examination 2016 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Central Bank of India entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Central Bank of India 2016 Exam coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Central Bank of India 2016 Examination.

Central Bank of India Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 58 Credit Officer Posts: Central Bank of India has released notification for the recruitment of 58 Credit Officer (Chartered Accountant) vacancies in Middle Management Group (MMG), Scale II (Specialist Category). Eligible candidates may apply online from 15-01-2016 to 31-01-2016. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, how to apply are given below…

Central Bank of India Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 58

Name of the Posts: Credit Officer (Chartered Accountant)

SC: 09 Posts

ST: 04 Posts

OBC: 16 Posts

Gen: 29 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should be between 20-30 years.as on 30-09-2015. Age relaxation is applicable 5 years for SC/ ST, 3 years for OBC, 10 years for PwD candidates & for others as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should pass in final examination of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI).

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on on line test and/ or interview.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 550/- (Rs. 50/- for SC/ ST, PwD candidates) through online mode only by using Debit Cards (RuPay/ Visa/ MasterCard/ Maestro), Credit Cards, Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash Cards/ Mobile Wallets.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates may apply online through the website www:centralbankofindia.co.in from 15-01-2016 to 31-01-2016.

Instructions to Apply Online:

Before applying online candidates should have scanned copies of photograph and signature.

Log on through the website www:centralbankofindia.co.in.

Click on “Career” & Select the desired post.

Click on “Click here to apply Online”.

Fill all the details carefully, upload the scanned copies & make payment.

Fill the payment details & submit the form.

Now take printout of online application for future use.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online  15-01-2016

Last Date to Apply Online       31-01-2016

Date of Download of Call Letter for Test        On or after 16-02-2016

Tentative Date of On-line Examination           26-02-2016

 

This entry was posted in BANK EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

53 − = 47

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads