sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

CDS EXAM 2014 CDS COACHING IN DELHI BEST INSTITUTE FOR CDS NO.1 CDS CLASSES

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

CDS COACHING IN DELHI CDS COACHING CENTRE IN SOUTH DELHI CDS NO.1 INSTITUTE CDS BEST COACHING CDS CLASSES IN DELHI CDS EXAM CDS ENTRANCE EXAM CDS PREPARATION

SBP INSTITUTE is situated in East Delhi / South Delhi At Kalkaji / mahipalpur / Swasthya Vihar where in one can feel the ambience of serenity and peacefulness which is ideally congenial for teaching as well as learning. SBP is a recognized integrated coeducational institute devoted to the promotion of education that works.

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for CDS coaching in Delhi. SBP institute provide regular coaching course for CDS. Complete syllabus CDS  exam is covered in 3 months which includes regular unlimited doubts classes up to exam. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. Our teaching staff offer the congenial atmosphere for the candidates appearing in the CDS exams that are conducted by UPSC.

U nda, cds upsc scra coaching institute

SBP INSTITUTE furnish various courses for their students on first-cum-first-served basis. Interested Students enroll themselves by filling a registration form. It may, however, be noted that we may vary or change the requirements for the admission on its discretion without any prior notice. We also reserve all rights of framing rules and regulations in respect of various aspects of its functioning and admissions.

 UPSC CDS II 2014 – Apply Online for 464 Vacancies

UPSC CDS II 2014 – Apply Online for 464 Vacancies: Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) invites applications for the recruitment of 464 Various Vacancies in Indian Military Academy, Indian Naval Academy, Air Force Academy and Officers Training Academy through Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2014 (Including SSC Women (Non-Technical) Course). Eligible candidates can apply Online from 19-07-2014 to 18-08-2014 by 11:59 PM. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, application fee, selection process and how to apply are given below…

UPSC CDS II Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 464

U Upsc-scra, nda-na cds coaching centre

Names of Courses:

1.  IndianMilitaryAcademy: 200 Posts

2.  Indian Naval Academy: 45 Posts

3.  AirForceAcademy: 32 Posts

4.  OfficersTrainingAcademy (Men): 175 Posts

5.  OfficersTrainingAcademy (Women, Non-Technical): 12 Posts

Age Limit:

Sl no Name of the Academy Age Limit

1.  IMA Born not earlier than02-07-1991 and notlater than 01-07-1996.

(Unmarried male candidates)

2.  Indian Naval Academy Born not earlier than02-07-1991 and notlater than 01-07-1996.

(Unmarried male candidates)

3.  Air ForceAcademy            Born not earlier than02-07-1992 and not laterthan 01-07-1996. (Unmarried male candidates)

4.  Officers TrainingAcademy (SSCCourse for Men) Born not earlier than02-07-1990 and notlater than 01-07-1996.

(Male Candidates (Married or Unmarried))

5.  Officers TrainingAcademy (SSCWomen Non-

Technical Course) Born not earlier than02-07-1990 and not laterthan 01-07-1996.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Degree from recognized University or equivalent for IMA & OfficersTrainingAcademy, Degree in Engineering & Degree from recognized university/ institution for IndianNavalAcademy, Degree of a recognized university (with Physics and Mathematics at 10+2 level) or Bachelor of Engg for Air Force Academy.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected based on Written Exam & Interview, Personality Test.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs.200/- through the following modes and no fee for Female/ SC/ ST candidates.

U UPSC EXAMS BEST COACHING CENTRE IN DELHI

1.  Pay by cash Mode: Candidates have to pay the fee by depositing the money in any Branch of SBI on or before 17-08-2014 by 23:59 hrs.

2. Net Banking Mode: Candidates have to pay the fee by using net banking facility of SBI (at relevant states).

3.  Online Mode: Candidates have to pay the fee by using Visa/ Master Credit/ Debit card on or before 18-08-2014 by 23:59 hrs

How to Apply: Eligible Candidates can apply Online form the website www.upsconline.nic.in from 19-07-2014 to 18-08-2014 by 11:59 PM.

Instructions to Apply Online:

1.  Before applying candidates have to scan photo and signature in .jpg format with file not exceeding 40 KB each and not less than 3 KB for Photo and 1 KB for Signature.

2.  Candidates should have valid and active Email id.

3.  Log on to the website www.upsconline.nic.in.

4.  Click on the link “ONLINE APPLICATION FOR VARIOUS EXAMINATIONS OF UPSC”.

5.  Select the appropriate Post and click on “Click Here (Part -I)”.

6.  Fill all the mandatory fields like name, gender, etc and click on “Continue”.

7.  System will generate Registration-Id, retain it for further use.

8.  Make payment as mentioned in application fee and retain the details for entering in Part -II registration.

9.  Again Relogin and click on “Click Here (Part-II)”.

10.  Login by using Registration-Id & Date of Birth.

11.  Fill all the required details and upload scanned photo and signature and click on “Submit” Button.

12.  After submission of Online Application take print out of finally submitted application and retain it for future use.

U Upsc-scra, nda-na cds coaching centre

Important Dates:

Date of Notification: 19-07-2014.

Last Date for Submission of Application: 18-08-2014 by 11:59 PM.

Date of Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2014: 26-10-2014.

 Combined Defence Services Examination (Overview)

(A) Tentative Schedule: (Examination held twice a year)

(i) Notification of Examination

August and March

(ii) Conduct of Examination

February and August

(B) Age-limits:

19-24 Years     IndianMilitaryAcademy

19-22 Years     Naval Academy

19-23 Years     AirForceAcademy

19-25 Years     Officers’ TrainingAcademy

(C) Educational Qualifications:

IMA & OTA   Degree of a recognized University or equivalent

Naval Academy          B.Sc. with Physics & Mathematics or Bachelor of Engg

AirForceAcademy    B.Sc. with Physics and/or Mathematics or Bachelor of Engg

Candidates appearing at the degree or equivalent examination also eligible to compete. Such candidates will be required to submit the proof of passing the requisite qualifying examination by a date to be specified in the Commission’s Notice for the Examination.

(D) Scheme of Examination:

Written Examination

(a) For IndianMilitaryAcademy

Naval Academy and  AirForceAcademy

1. English (Objective type)     100 Marks

2. General Knowledge

(Objective type)          100 Marks

3. Elementary Mathematics (Objective type)            100 Marks

Total    300 Marks

(b) For Officers’ TrainingAcademy

1. English (Objective type)     100 Marks

2. General Knowledge (Objective type)        100 Marks

Total    200 Marks

Marks for SSB Interviews

IMA, NA and AFA    300 marks

OTA    200 Marks

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,206 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

17 + = 19

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads