sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BSSC Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

BSSC COACHING IN DELHI, NO.1 BSSC COACHING CENTRE IN SOUTH DELHI, TOP 10 BSSC COACHING CLASSES IN DELHI, BSSC ENTRANCE EXAM 2015, BSSC COMPETITIVE EXAM, BSSC TEST PAPER, BSSC SYLLABUS 2015, BSSC COMPETITIVE EXAM 2015.

S 03 ssc best coaching

BSSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 3757 Nurse Grade-A Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC). Fresh batches for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) Exam 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) Examination.

BSSC Recruitment 2015 – Apply Online for 3757 Nurse Grade-A Posts: Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC) has announced notification for the recruitment of the 3757 Nurse Grade-A Vacancies in Health Department, Bihar, Patna. Eligible candidates can apply online from 15-01-2015 to 04-02-2015. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee and how to apply are given below…

BSSC Vacancy Details:

Total No. of Posts: 3757

Name of the Post: Nurse Grade-A

Name of the Category:

1. SC: 1143 posts

2. ST: 47 posts

3. EBC: 1375 posts

4. BC: 535 posts

5. BC Women: 246 posts

6. General: 411 (There are possibility of additionally posts)

Age Limit: Candidates age limit should be between 21-37 years for male candidates and between 21-40 years for EBC, BC (male & female) & UR female candidates, 42 years for SC & ST (male & female) as on 01-08-2014.

Educational Qualification: Candidates must pass GNM Training Course & relevant certificate.

Selection Process: Candidates would be selected based on Merit & Interview.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay the application fee of Rs.375/- for General/ BC/ EBC category & out of Bihar State candidates, Rs.100/- for SC/ ST candidates of Bihar, payable at any branch of State Bank of India, through bank challan downloaded from the website.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through the website bssc.bih.nic.in from 15-01-2015 to 04-02-2015.

Important Dates:
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application & Payment of Fee: 15-01-2015.
Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 04-02-2015.
Last Date for Payment of Fee: 06-02-2015.
Last Date to fill remaining Online Application: 08-02-2015 till midnight 12:00 am (Server Time)

This entry was posted in SSC. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 54 = 57

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads