sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BSF Recruitment 2016 – 1192 ASI, HC & Other Posts

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

Border Security Force (BSF) Coaching Centre in South Delhi, Top 10 Border Security Force (BSF) Coaching Institute in South Delhi, Best BSF Coaching Centre in Delhi, BSF Syllabus 2016, BSF Test Paper 2016, BSF Notification 2016, Border Security Force Course 2016, No.1 Border Security Force Coaching in Delhi, Top 10 Border Security Force Coaching Classes in South Delhi, Border Security Force Exam Preparation 2016.

bsf,cisf,delhi police

 

BSF Recruitment 2016 – 1192 ASI, HC & Other Posts

SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidate who are applying for the post of Border Security Force (BSF)and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique  methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes of life and we very much know in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Border Security Force (BSF) coaching Centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of in Border Security Force (BSF) Examination.

BSF Recruitment 2016 – Apply Online for 622 ASI & HC Posts: Directorate General Border Security Force, Communication & IT Directorate, Border Security Force (BSF) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 622 ASI (RM) & HC (RO) vacancies in BSF Comn Setup. Eligible candidates can apply online from 16-06-2016 at 09:00 hrs to 15-07-2016 at 24:00 hrs. Other details like educational qualification & how to apply are given below…

BSF Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 622 Posts

Name of the Post:

  1. Asst Sub Inspr (RM): 152 Posts
  2. UR: 76 Posts
  3. OBC: 41 Posts

iii. SC: 23 Posts

  1. ST: 12 Posts
  2. Head Constable (Radio Operator): 470 Posts
  3. UR: 353 Posts
  4. OBC: 30 Posts

iii. SC: 52 Posts

  1. ST: 65 Posts

Age Limit: Candidates age should not be below 18 years or over 25 years for General, not be below 18 years or over 28 years as for OBC & not be below l8 years or over 30 years for SC & ST Category as on 15-07-2016 (closing date). Upper age relaxation for SC, ST & OBC serving BSF personnel, Central Government employees & Ex-Serviceman is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matric with 3 year Diploma in Radio & TV Technology/ Electronics/ Telecommunication/ Computer/ Electrical/ Mechanical Engineering/ Domestic Appliances from any institution recognized by the Central Government/ State Government for Post 1 & Matriculation/ equivalent & 2 year Industrial Training Institute Certificate in Radio & TV/ Electronics/ Intermediate/ l0+2/ equivalent with physics, Chemistry & Mathematics from a recognized Board or Institution for Post 2.

Selection Process: Candidates will be Selected Based on two Phases

  1. First Phase:
  2. Written Examination (OMR Based Screening Test)
  3. Descriptive Test
  4. Second Phase:
  5. Physical Standard Test
  6. Physical Efficiency Test
  7. Documentation & Final Medical Exam

Application Fee: Candidates has to pay Rs. 50/- for general & OBC by demand Draft in favour of Inspector General/ DIG/ Comdt payable at respective SBI/ post office. No fee for SC/ ST/ BSF serving personnel & female candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can apply online through website www.bsf.nic.in from 16-06-2016 at 09:00 hrs to 15-07-2016 at 24: 00 hrs & send one print out of online application form along with original bank draft to recruitment centers by super scribing the envelope containing application in bold letters with “Application For The Post of ASI/RM or HC(RO)” within 15 days from last date of online application form.

Important Dates:

Starting Date to Apply Online 16-06-2016 at 09:00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online 15-07-2016 at 24: 00 hrs
Date for OMR Based Screening Test 25-09-2016
Date for Descriptive Written Test 18-12-2016
Date for PST, PET, Documentation & Final Medical 20-03-2017 On wards

—————————————————————————————————————————

BSF Recruitment 2016 – 561 Constable Posts: Government of India, Ministry of Home Affairs, Directorate General Border Security Force (BSF) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of 561 Constable (Tradesmen) vacancies in Border Security Force for the year 2016-17. Eligible Male candidates can apply in prescribed application format on or before 20-06-2016. Other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process & how to apply are given below…

BSF Vacancy Details:

Total No of Posts: 561

Name of the Posts: Constable (Tradesmen)

Age Limit: Candidate age limit is between 18-23 years as on 01-08-2016. Upper age relaxation up to 5 years for Schedule Caste/ Schedule Tribe, 3 years for Other Backward Class & Other candidates is applicable as per rules.

Educational Qualification: Candidates should possess Matriculation/ equivalent from a recognised University/ Board with relevant experience.

Selection Process: Candidates will be selected based on Physical Standard Test (PST) and Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Trade Test, Written Test & Medical Examination.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay Rs. 50/- by Demand draft/ IPO in favour of concerned IG/ Commandant payable at bank/ post office of concerned RAs/ HQrs. No Fee for SC/ ST & Ex servicemen candidates.

How to Apply: Eligible candidates can send their application in prescribed format downloaded & printed/ type written one side on foolscap plain paper with passport size photograph affixed on application from along with required documents as given in notification, envelope (size 23×10 Cms with affixed Rs.27/- postage stamps) must be super scribed in bold letters as “Application for the Post of Constable (Tradesmen) in BSF-2016″ to concerned RAs/ Head quarters on or before 20-06-2016.

Last Date for Submission of Application: 20-06-2016.

 

 

 

 

 

 

This entry was posted in BSF EXAM, Govt. Job. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

11,175 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

36 − 35 =

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

एसएससी सीपीओ 2018 संपूर्ण जानकारी (हिंदी) : अधिसूचना, पाठ्यक्रम प्रिय उम्मीदवार, यहां एसबीपी कोचिंग आपको सबसे हाल ही में घोषित कर्मचारी चयन आयोग (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और एएसआई (कार्यकारी) को सूचित करना चाहेंगे कि पद के लिए पात्र उम्मीदवारों की भर्ती के लिए अखिल भारतीय स्तर की परीक्षा आयोजित की जाती है। उप-निरीक्षक (पुरुष / महिला), उप-निरीक्षक (जीडी) और … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads