sbpinstitute
AN ISO 9001:2008 Certified
  • Need Inquiry Help? ▼
      Need Inquiry Help?
    +919958113774,8800373037 - Now Call Email :- enquiry@sbpinstitute.com
     
    L - 323 (gali No -7) Mahipalpur Extn Delhi-110037 TA-93D FIRST FLOOR,TUGLAKABAD EXTN KALKA JI, NEAR P.N.B BANK & ALLAHABAD BANK NEW DELHI-110019

BSF Recruitment 2015

Posted on by supperbrilliantpoint

bsf,cisf,delhi police

BSF Recruitment 2015: 230 HC, Sub Inspector & CT (Crew) Posts

SBP INSTITUTE is the best coaching institute for Border Security Force (BSF). Fresh batches for Border Security Force (BSF) 2015 are going to start. SBP Coaching Institute is the well known coaching institute in Delhi-NCR that provides coaching for Border Security Force (BSF) entrance exams. At SBP Coaching Institute, we constantly strive to improve our teaching methodology, study material and classroom assignments. The Course Methodology is dynamic as it takes into account the changes that we notice in the pattern of the examination. SBP institute is a professionally managed and organized Border Security Force (BSF) coaching centre in Delhi, offering best coaching and preparing the job aspirants for the post of Border Security Force (BSF) Examination.

The page is exclusively for the BSF Recruitment 2015. We will update all the latest vacancies announced by BSF. Directorate General Border Security Force (BSF) comes under the Ministry of Home Affairs. Border Security Force is going to recruit various staff as per the procedure mentioned in the notification. The candidates can download the notification from the link given below. The following information will help the candidates to understand the eligibility criteria for each of the post. The official website of the BSF is www.bsf.nic.in, where you can know more about the recruitment project like syllabus, exam pattern, results date and other open jobs & vacancies.

BSF Recruitment 2015 for 230 posts of Head Constable, Sub Inspector and CT (Crew)

Border Security Force (BSF) with the Ministry of Home Affairs had announced the enrollment process for the present session. The detail that is to get process is under the relation for the 230 posts of Head Constable, Sub Inspector and CT (Crew). The concern of the eligibility norms that is to get follow is underside:

CT (Crew) – 66 Vacancies

Head Constable – 141 Vacancies

Sub Inspector – 23 Vacancies

Age Perimeter: The age maturity having publicized by the Border Security Force (BSF) is 20 years to 28 years. The relaxation in the age got legitimate for the candidates with the community of the reserved.

Educational Qualification: 

CT (Crew): The education to relate is the 10th, Class.

Head Constable: The need for academics is the Matriculation.

Sub Inspector: Applicants for the post must be having the concern for the education as 12th Class, Degree or Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.

Registration Process:   Border Security Force (BSF) had provided the detail under which the registration scheme permits the candidates to make the use of the application arranged and available with the linkage at the last. The detail got allowed the aspirants to make the forwarding of necessary certificates also.

Noteworthy Date: The request for the registration is to get reached within the 30 days of the announcement, and the time of notifying the advertisement is 5th August 2015.

BSF Recruitment 2015 for 136 posts of ASI and HC (Closed)

Border Security Force (BSF) under the employment year 2015 had mentioned inviting the applications. The process to consider is for the 136 posts of ASI and HC for which the eligibility necessities are underside:BSF Job ProfileAge Perimeter: The need published for the candidates regarding the age mentions the perimeter of 18 years to 25 years. Border Security Force (BSF) had referred to the relaxation in the age to the candidates that belong to the reserved community.

Educational Qualification: The necessary qualification allowed for the candidates is the Intermediate passed or the senior secondary passed.

Fees Schedule: The fee that permitted by the Border Security Force (BSF) having paid is the Rs. 50 and the price to pay with the bank draft or postal order. The cost required to exempt for the SC, ST, EXSM, Departmental Candidates and Women Candidates.

Selection Procedure: The procedure of the selection that is to instigate for the post is the written test, physical measurement (PST). The worthy processes to work out post wise are shorthand speed test (for ASI/ Steno), typing speed test (for HC/ Min). The course of action to consider for the complete selection is verification of documents and medical examination.

Registration Process: The requirement of the registration published by the Border Security Force (BSF) provides submitting the application that is to the from the official website or the link at the last. The process published mentions sending the required certificates and documents also.

Noteworthy Date:

3rd August 2015: The closing date for the submission of the application.

17th August 2015: The final date to permit the registration getting completed for the remote area candidates.

Fundamental Link: The concerning link to make the connection with the notification got mentioned beneath by the Border Security Force (BSF):

This entry was posted in BSF EXAM. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *

10,844 Spam Comments Blocked so far by Spam Free Wordpress

+ 86 = 90

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

  • OUR VISITORS MAP

News Letter

SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017, ssc.nic.in Apply Online Grade C & D Vacancies SBP Institute a Govt. approved organization has invited all candidates who are applying for the post of SSC Vacancy 2017– Apply online for SSC Stenographer Recruitment 2017 and who are interested to take best coaching to improve their ability and also interested to apply super technique methodology, study … Read More

Important Question Of The Day
  • GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

    Q.(1) Every year which day is celebrated on 20th October?

    (A) World Statistics Day

    (B) World Heart Day

    (C) World Diabetics Day

    (D) World Health Day

    ANS: A

    Q.(2) With India which country to participate in first-ever tri-services military exercise?

    (A) Pakistan

    (B) Russia

    (C) Nigeria

    (D) Iran

    ANS: B

    Q.(3) According to ACI-ASQ Survey, which airport got first rank in the category of 2-5 million passengers?

    (A) Srinagar

    (B) Delhi

    (C) Jaipur

    (D) Mumbai

    ANS: C

    Q.(4) Who is appointed as World Business Council for Sustainable Development Chairman from 2018?

    (A) Sunny Verghese

    (B) John Willaims

    (C) Peter James

    (D) Leo Haltman

    ANS: A

    Q.(5) Which state Government rolls out new Tourism policy?

    (A) Goa

    (B) Tamil Nadu

    (C) Assam

    (D) Kerala

    ANS: C

    Q.(6) Who had won 2017 Young Scientist Challenge for water contamination detection device?

    (A) Nitisha Rao

    (B) Gitanjali Rao

    (C) Shreesha kumar

    (D) Dinisha Madhuri

    ANS: B

    Q.(7) Which country displaced India from top position of the ICC ODI championship?

    (A) South Africa

    (B) Australia

    (C) West Indies

    (D) Sri Lanka

    ANS: A

    Q.(8) What is the name of an American chess grandmaster, who recently passed away?

    (A) Georgy Arzumanian

    (B) Vladislav Artemiev

    (C) David Arutinian

    (D) William James Joseph Lombardy

    ANS:D

    Q.(9) Which state govt has approved hike in income limit of OBCs?

    (A) Maharashtra

    (B) Assam

    (C) Punjab

    (D) Goa

    ANS: C

    Q.(10) Who of the following are the authors of the book “A to Z of Financial Management in Autonomous Institutions”?

    (A) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Bhargav Pathak

    (B) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Deenanath Pathak

    (C) Dr. Rajat Bhargava and Shri Sahil Pathak

    (D) None of these

    ANS: B

Clat
ssc-je
downloads